Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Brent Mays (47)
 Scott J Stier (42)
 James T Belcher (42)
 Mark A Weber (44) 
 1:42.90 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Billy Gaines (30)
 Dave Holland (44)
 David B Malsbury (50)
 Chris L Stevenson (47) 
 1:43.79 
 3  EXCL  Southeastern  Reed Dunne (48)
 Patrick W Dunne (45)
 Timothy J Dunne (43)
 Craig Ammon (43) 
 1:47.85 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Mark S Beatty (42)
 Mike Tartaglione (40)
 Michael R Kucharski (44)
 Jeff A Palm (40) 
 1:48.13 
 5  AMS  Southeastern  Richard L Hughey (48)
 Bill Winters (44)
 Scott Pechman (45)
 Christopher H Byers (46) 
 1:48.41 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Jonathan W Armstrong (36)
 Mark W Glass (37)
 Philip J Sundahl (46)
 Ross C Davis (45) 
 1:48.42 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Edward H Mench (45)
 Jorge E Albino (36)
 Ramses Rodriguez (39) 
 1:49.09 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (45)
 Daniel F Muth (45)
 Donald J Snyder (52)
 Peter Palombi (41) 
 1:49.85 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (50)
 Kevin H Cleary (28)
 Allen L Stark (62)
 Benjamin C Weston (30) 
 1:52.26 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Mike Korzeniowski (40)
 John Voorhees (53)
 Chip Jaworski (41)
 Chris D Stephens (37) 
 1:52.38 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  James T Belcher (42)
 Scott J Stier (42)
 Brent Mays (47)
 Mark A Weber (44) 
 1:55.69 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (47)
 David B Malsbury (50)
 Dave Holland (44)
 Billy Gaines (30) 
 1:55.83 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (46)
 Bill Bass (42)
 Jacob N Wilson (28)
 Ross C Davis (45) 
 1:56.03 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (45)
 Rob Butcher (39)
 Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Luciano M Dagostini (35) 
 1:56.54 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff A Palm (40)
 Michael J McCool (49)
 David C Hildebrandt (56)
 Mike Tartaglione (40) 
 1:59.85 
 6  EXCL  Southeastern  Timothy J Dunne (43)
 Patrick W Dunne (45)
 Craig Ammon (43)
 Reed Dunne (48) 
 2:01.56 
 7  FIRE  Pacific  Erik L Scollon (40)
 John M Cook (41)
 Steven R Czekala (52)
 Gabriel D Speyer (38) 
 2:03.60 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David W LeClair (44)
 Scott J Walker (43)
 Todd H Pace (43)
 David Quiggin (67) 
 2:05.03 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (47)
 Brad A Gothberg (49)
 Chris T Mack (36)
 Tom T Nootbaar (48) 
 2:07.25 
 10  MATT  Southeastern  Roger Von Jouanne (50)
 Peter McCoy (42)
 David Milburn (50)
 David D Berry (51) 
 2:07.29 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Tyler J Blessing (39)
 Mike J Varozza (44)
 Anders M Rasmussen (48)
 Chris M Eckerman (37) 
 3:38.60 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (53)
 Tony A Stewart (38)
 Tony Rezek (39)
 Anthony R Diers (31) 
 3:59.00 
 3  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (45)
 Jeff Sargent (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (44)
 James S Lewis (47) 
 4:09.52 
 4  MESC  New England  Sam H Manhart (43)
 Maury S McKinney (51)
 Shawn B O'Leary (41)
 Douglas M Pride (48) 
 4:14.14 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Eric M Paden (29)
 Douglas J Hayden (46)
 Bob Welchlin (54)
 Augie Grasis (58) 
 4:18.05 
 6  TSUN  Pacific  Mark White (48)
 David T Kim (36)
 Casey D Cheung (38)
 Jeff Walton (38) 
 4:23.57 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (37)
 Frederick E Dever (46)
 Peter L Beard (52)
 Stanford R Young (47) 
 4:26.22 
 8  TNYA  Metropolitan  Onesimo C Demira (38)
 Anthony D Allen (44)
 Brad G Cole (53)
 RJ Hermanet (41) 
 4:30.27 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Leo E Espinosa (51)
 Jason T Stone (36)
 Nick E Klem (33)
 Matthew A Lind (47) 
 4:33.40 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Chris Bresemann (32)
 Spencer R Cotton (46)
 George L Gonzalez (41)
 Jim A Lasersohn (46) 
 4:43.77 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Chris M Eckerman (37)
 Todd A Bartee (42)
 Tyler J Blessing (39)
 Mike J Varozza (44) 
 4:10.99 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (52)
 Neill Williams (43)
 Frederick E Dever (46)
 Ryan Sprengel (31) 
 4:31.00 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (46)
 Thomas Dawson (45)
 Sean E Easton (39)
 Ross C Davis (45) 
 4:35.90 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (41)
 Michael K Clark (43)
 Calvin Weis (37)
 Steve Gunnell (41) 
 4:38.27 
 5  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (54)
 Mark A Drennen (55)
 Jorge J Pagan-Alvarez (38)
 Luke Shaheen (23) 
 4:58.66 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Ripic (38)
 Branden A Carter (25)
 Kevin C Weissman (49)
 Ham Homan (52) 
 5:04.38 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  James A Coloma (32)
 Joseph J Baldacci (45)
 Matthew J Shade (44)
 Raymond H Summers (47) 
 5:05.06 
 8  TNYA  Metropolitan  Brad G Cole (53)
 Anthony D Allen (44)
 Kozo Suzuki (48)
 Joseph N Marra (36) 
 5:18.60 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kei Koizumi (43)
 Peter L Beard (52)
 John Fahr (43)
 Mason Chuang (32) 
 5:21.37 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ken J Griffiths (42)
 Anthony W Munday (32)
 Grant R Wilson (45)
 Thomas G Herbert (57) 
 5:26.53 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FIRE  Pacific  Johan H Steiner (46)
 David Swenson (48)
 Steven R Czekala (52)
 Erik L Scollon (40) 
 8:54.80 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Gunnell (41)
 Michael K Clark (43)
 John M Bright (47)
 Ryan E Cox (38) 
 9:20.69 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  John J Kirker (40)
 Jim Dietrich (40)
 Michael D Collins (45)
 Lee Jacobs (42) 
 9:44.56 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  RJ Hermanet (41)
 Kozo Suzuki (48)
 Brad G Cole (53)
 Joshua M Judge (35) 
 9:49.51 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (37)
 Ross A Linderman (34)
 John Fahr (43)
 Peter L Beard (52) 
 10:00.63 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  Abraham E Solano (42)
 Michael Johmann (49)
 Albert Smolyar (43)
 Chip Jaworski (41) 
 10:25.39 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mark W Merlo (33)
 David S Hayward (51)
 Steve M Lamm (45)
 Scott K Holdsworth (42) 
 10:36.51 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Matt Mabus (51)
 Paul K Verner (57)
 George L Gonzalez (41)
 Jim A Lasersohn (46) 
 11:10.41 
 9  USF  Pacific  Thomas A Henthorne (47)
 John S Bucy (33)
 Jarie G Bolander (40)
 Joseph Czech (58) 
 14:15.26 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #51