Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Richard J Garza (23)
 Guillermo Aguilar (22)
 Sebastian Young (29)
 Bryan R Tatterson (47) 
 1:42.77 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jan Tichy (29)
 Danny R Puchalski (30)
 Dickie Fernandez (40)
 Roberto E Delgado (36) 
 1:43.08 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff L Murray (42)
 Benjamin J Gogg (30)
 Scott J Dallamura (33)
 Earl E Anderson (47) 
 1:43.70 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis E Comulada (36)
 Corey L Welch (28)
 Diego A Suarez (28)
 Todd H Pace (43) 
 1:43.89 
 5  TVM  Pacific  Adam M Conway (33)
 Jason B Craighead (35)
 Doug Condon (48)
 Davis Wuolle (21) 
 1:46.13 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (43)
 Andrew W Bellows (31)
 Brandon Conrad (36)
 Ryan Sprengel (31) 
 1:46.94 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A De Biase (46)
 Kyle M Hoffman (24)
 Marc A Valle (37)
 Zachary Windle (19) 
 1:47.20 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  George Polizos (36)
 Calvin Weis (37)
 Steve Ripic (38)
 Ryan E Cox (38) 
 1:49.10 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  John-Paul Fontelo (28)
 Mike Schlegel (34)
 Keith M Adams (35)
 Scott Adams (37) 
 1:52.22 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jay Li (23)
 Tanner W Remai (31)
 John M Bright (47)
 Steve Gunnell (41) 
 1:52.54 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMST  Potomac Valley  Christian S Matthews (20)
 Wally C Dicks (48)
 John Carlson (40)
 Steven C Pohnert (41) 
 1:57.88 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Benjamin J Gogg (30)
 Earl E Anderson (47)
 Scott J Dallamura (33)
 Jeff L Murray (42) 
 1:58.32 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Chris S Rogers (19)
 Terry A De Biase (46)
 Marc A Valle (37)
 Zachary Windle (19) 
 1:59.31 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (28)
 Corey L Welch (28)
 Luis E Comulada (36)
 Diego A Suarez (28) 
 1:59.31 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Mark D Hickman (46)
 Timothy A Gendler (31)
 Tyler DeBerry (27)
 Ted A Wallach (33) 
 2:01.41 
 6  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  Tommie A Cuticchia (28)
 Todd M Wilson (26)
 Carlos I Ochoa (40)
 Chuck D Medema (32) 
 2:01.48 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (41)
 Calvin Weis (37)
 George Polizos (36)
 Ryan E Cox (38) 
 2:02.10 
 8  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Sidney Nakahodo (36)
 Francisco J Gonzales (39)
 Stephan M Rodiger (42)
 Luis Sanchez Torrente (31) 
 2:02.13 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Gordon R Smith (26)
 Keith Tran (44)
 Matt J Rippentrop (19)
 Thomas R Scrivner (45) 
 2:02.40 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  James G Wray (40)
 Brent T McAuliffe (30)
 Stephen A Andreades (39)
 Robert R Pardo (38) 
 2:02.95 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  David Kinsella (34)
 Vincent A Allegra (33)
 Charles W Cunnick (25)
 Timothy Carlson (32) 
 3:36.59 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ryan J Larson (23)
 Ryan E Cox (38)
 Michael K Clark (43)
 Steve Gunnell (41) 
 4:05.13 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Bryan A Libit (32)
 Mike E Crosby (32)
 Joseph C Fantone (28)
 Michael R Dean (30) 
 4:06.46 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert T Jeter (37)
 Brandon Conrad (36)
 Ross A Linderman (34)
 Brendan T Garvin (31) 
 4:10.69 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Brad E Nygren (37)
 Jim Dietrich (40)
 Lee Jacobs (42)
 John J Kirker (40) 
 4:15.31 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kenneth M Bixler (41)
 Jeff Liu (37)
 Drew Giacobe (37)
 Brian J Kremers (38) 
 4:17.60 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Todd C Aghazadeh (37)
 David J Hermann (30)
 David B Kirvan (47)
 Carlos A Florez (36) 
 4:23.47 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Richard J Garza (23)
 Robert R Pardo (38)
 Terence C Bhawanie (34)
 David M Read (43) 
 4:26.09 
 9  RICE  Gulf  Seth Huston (47)
 Carlos A Jimenez (47)
 Daniel T Shiosaki (27)
 Ryan L Grosskreuz (27) 
 4:29.61 
 10  SQID  Colorado  Keith T Pryor (41)
 Adam M Thodey (37)
 Doston Ganiyev (24)
 David J Smith (24) 
 4:30.57 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Scott J Jackson (36)
 Danny R Puchalski (30)
 Max R Biessmann (26)
 Robert C Dmytrow (30) 
 4:22.99 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Jason B Craighead (35)
 Davis Wuolle (21)
 Adam M Conway (33)
 Doug Condon (48) 
 4:24.08 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (28)
 Corey L Welch (28)
 Luis E Comulada (36)
 Diego A Suarez (28) 
 4:28.32 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew W Bellows (31)
 Brandon Conrad (36)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (35)
 WonKee Moon (37) 
 4:36.21 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  James C Foltz (26)
 Jesse M Trowbridge (30)
 Tanner W Remai (31)
 Ryan E Cox (38) 
 4:41.43 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Ryan S Toman (29)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (36)
 Jacob N Wilson (28)
 Mark W Glass (37) 
 4:41.51 
 7  TNYA  Metropolitan  Christopher Blacker (31)
 Peter G Isgrigg (30)
 David Denrich (32)
 Joshua M Judge (35) 
 4:46.50 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Richard J Garza (23)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (32)
 Zachery M Schlichter (28)
 David M Read (43) 
 4:46.60 
 9  CRUZ  Pacific  Kylen Custard (23)
 Scot Kendall (61)
 Yutaro A Sano (23)
 Takeshi Kaneko (38) 
 4:57.32 
 10  USF  Pacific  Brian Mc Sweeney (44)
 Hubert Lim (30)
 Christopher Wong (25)
 Luke O'Reilly (32) 
 5:08.68 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  David Kinsella (34)
 Vincent A Allegra (33)
 Charles W Cunnick (25)
 Timothy Carlson (32) 
 8:05.60 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mike E Crosby (32)
 Bram P Tester (42)
 Bryan A Libit (32)
 Michael R Dean (30) 
 9:18.60 
 3  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kenneth M Bixler (41)
 Ryan Blaney (34)
 Jeff Liu (37)
 Brian J Kremers (38) 
 9:36.01 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Richard J Garza (23)
 Robert R Pardo (38)
 David M Read (43)
 Terence C Bhawanie (34) 
 9:38.48 
 5  TSUN  Pacific  Jeff Walton (38)
 Mark White (48)
 Mark A Dorshkind (26)
 Audie L McRae (26) 
 9:46.06 
 6  USF  Pacific  James R Dyer Jr (38)
 Kevin H Donlon (33)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (42)
 Igor Litvak (26) 
 10:22.75 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Christopher R Hinds (36)
 Chuck Curry (34)
 Michael C Kolarov (39)
 Steve Ripic (38) 
 10:35.73 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Brian Gilbert (28)
 David Buttery (53)
 Mitchell C Reinhart (30)
 C J Rushman (40) 
 10:51.80 
 9  TNYA  Metropolitan  Joseph N Marra (36)
 James M Cronin (33)
 Kenneth S Kohanowski (39)
 Zachary A Papas (27) 
 11:01.25 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Don Tsang (36)
 Lee M Scharf (33)
 Andres H Miyares (28)
 Leighton B Allen (25) 
 13:55.37 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #21