Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Michael T Mann (56)
 Greg C Scott (51)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (45)
 Anna T Scott-Kube (48) 
 1:35.40 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Collette H Sappey (46)
 Mark A Johnston (50)
 Kathy L Garnier (50)
 Rob Barringer (45) 
 1:37.83 
 3  MESC  New England  Michael J Schmidt (48)
 Mary B Estabrook (49)
 Pamela P Torrey (49)
 Douglas M Pride (47) 
 1:38.90 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A De Biase (46)
 Dianne L Wygal-Springer (45)
 Monica M Bailey (50)
 Paul L Smith (51) 
 1:39.35 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (51)
 Cathy A Fedako (49)
 Laura L Groselle (50)
 Brian D Saylor (50) 
 1:39.92 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Kim Crouch (49)
 Voni M Oerman (50)
 Christopher C Nolte (54)
 Richard L Kline (48) 
 1:40.50 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (47)
 Mary G Dore (47)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (47)
 Jonathan E Klein (53) 
 1:40.55 
 8  WAMS  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (47)
 Robin S Sterzer (46)
 Jennifer P Tonkinson (46)
 Mace P Volzing (46) 
 1:40.61 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (46)
 Karen L Murphy (50)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 David E Boatwright (49) 
 1:40.98 
 10  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Chuck Ponthier (48)
 Jane E Mc Call (51)
 Traci S Granger (53)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (56) 
 1:41.03 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Monica M Bailey (50)
 Al Jaegers (48)
 Dianne L Wygal-Springer (45)
 Paul L Smith (51) 
 1:51.20 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Richard T Abrahams (66)
 Kim Crouch (49)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (45)
 Michael T Mann (56) 
 1:52.49 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (53)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (47)
 Henry D Stewart (47)
 Mary G Dore (47) 
 1:52.87 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Paula James (52)
 Tryggvi Helgason (47)
 Kari S Adams (45)
 Garrett J Thompson (48) 
 1:53.08 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Ann R Goodman (51)
 James L Corbeau (46)
 Arlene Delmage (48)
 Dennis G Baker (49) 
 1:53.61 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (46)
 Lisa A Bennett (54)
 Mark D Kutz (55)
 Suzanne P Newell (52) 
 1:53.63 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Edward L Melanson (48)
 Mark A Johnston (50)
 Anna T Scott-Kube (48)
 Kathy L Garnier (50) 
 1:54.19 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Bill Brenner (52)
 Brian D Saylor (50)
 Cathy A Fedako (49) 
 1:54.50 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Laura K Smith (45)
 Daniel Vargas (50)
 Terry A De Biase (46)
 Becki P Major (47) 
 1:54.56 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Cheryl L Mortensen (46)
 Jeff Alexander (47)
 Kip Fulbeck (46)
 Michi Alexander (47) 
 1:55.27 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (47)
 Steven S Nussbaum (50)
 Melissa J Latt (47)
 Chris L Wall (49) 
 3:51.39 
 2  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (50)
 Donald Graham (56)
 Lyle A Nalli (51)
 Sarah Welch (64) 
 3:59.56 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (56)
 Monica M Bailey (49)
 Becki P Major (47)
 Scott D Shake (52) 
 4:10.68 
 4  RMST  Potomac Valley  Steven A Levenson (57)
 Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Cynthia M Hajost (51)
 Mike Jay (49) 
 4:10.73 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Douglas C Barker (48)
 Kevin C Weissman (48)
 Theresa A Dobbs (48)
 Trisha M Commons (47) 
 4:19.05 
 6  ADMS  Adirondack  Joseph P Riordan (51)
 Willy F Grimmke (45)
 Karen S Byer (51)
 Melissa Woods (50) 
 4:20.55 
 7  NEM  New England  David P Phillips (62)
 Jane E Cheney (49)
 Laura E Delorey (48)
 Joe Griczika (47) 
 4:22.90 
 8  PHX  Arizona  Robert O Beardsley (53)
 Lois W Courtright (49)
 Tara O'Sullivan (45)
 Gregory J Dozer (53) 
 4:27.44 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mindy Johnson (47)
 Laurence W Paulson (62)
 Michelle A Moyer (48)
 Steven N Moyer (53) 
 4:33.28 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Diego Pombo (49)
 Paula J Fell (45)
 Julia M Juliusson (46)
 Brad Arshat (48) 
 4:33.68 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (47)
 Sophia S Sotelo (49)
 Jon Boone (47)
 David E Boatwright (49) 
 4:15.47 
 2  DAM  Pacific  Matt M Kowta (45)
 Jane E Cerussi (47)
 Mark E Evans (53)
 Julie Roberts (47) 
 4:27.33 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Monica M Bailey (49)
 Barry Roth (56)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (56)
 Becki P Major (47) 
 4:31.91 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (53)
 Carol J Nip (53)
 Stephen A Stahl (46)
 B J R Henry (47) 
 4:42.98 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Steven A Levenson (57)
 Cynthia L Hyland (50)
 Brian R Evans (46) 
 4:43.59 
 6  DAM  Pacific  Jon P Tice Jr (53)
 Patricia L Price (48)
 David L Woodruff (54)
 Kimberly D Elsbach (48) 
 4:44.88 
 7  NEM  New England  Jane E Cheney (49)
 Timothy J Dymek (48)
 Laura E Delorey (48)
 Joe Griczika (47) 
 4:53.73 
 8  SRM  Pacific  Mike W Carr (50)
 Hilary R Hafner (51)
 John R Morales (53)
 Hermine M Terhorst (52) 
 4:55.01 
 9  NEM  New England  Dave Davala (52)
 Karen Cole (52)
 Daniel J Rogacki (63)
 Karin E Stokes (50) 
 4:55.99 
 10  HTUB  Pacific  Tom H Schindler (54)
 Izzie A Mc Gregor-Crane (52)
 Jeff A Justeson (52)
 Terri Romine (50) 
 4:59.04 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (46)
 Margee M Curran (49)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 David E Boatwright (49) 
 8:13.99 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (45)
 Vibeke L Swanson (49)
 Paul B Sweeney (60)
 James Thornton (58) 
 8:30.46 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 Lisa N Hilger (51)
 Kayley N Vernallis (50)
 Winston S Uchiyama (53) 
 8:48.94 
 4  WAMS  Pacific  Mace P Volzing (46)
 Robin S Sterzer (46)
 Jennifer P Tonkinson (46)
 Sandy Trimble (47) 
 8:57.64 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Daniel J Sperka (45)
 David L Woodruff (54)
 Sharon L Blaha (50)
 Jane E Cerussi (47) 
 8:59.17 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Linda A Buchanan (53)
 Donald R Potter (45)
 B J R Henry (47)
 Bryan D Volpp (53) 
 9:16.54 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Steven N Moyer (53)
 Michelle A Moyer (48)
 Cynthia M Hajost (51)
 David M Cascio (48) 
 9:47.13 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  David Buttery (52)
 Nancy Postlewait (49)
 Jan C Huneke (56)
 Frances B Jones (48) 
 9:58.74 
 9  USF  Pacific  Paul Virtue (59)
 Christine M Aldeguer (45)
 Martha Gerhan (49)
 Curtice M Smith (46) 
 9:59.23 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Kitten Braaten (55)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (59)
 Ralph B Swiger (54)
 Robert A Romo (52) 
 10:03.33 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #36