Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Kip Fulbeck (46)
 Darryl D Stich (35)
 Laren A Tiltmann (41)
 Michael L Power (43) 
 1:28.48 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Alec Mull (39)
 Jim H Pogue (50)
 Mike S Cantrell (39)
 Kevin T Hafner (36) 
 1:30.56 
 3  NITR  South Texas  Steven L Unruh (44)
 David H Gogulski (42)
 Kirk Stackle (43)
 Ron Orris (38) 
 1:30.92 
 3  PHX  Arizona  David B Nilsen (42)
 Jeff P Commings (37)
 Jason M Turner (35)
 D C Spires (37) 
 1:30.92 
 5  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  Joe C Thomas (41)
 Rodrigo J Iglesias (35)
 Ryan F Foster (35)
 Paton M McClung (41) 
 1:31.90 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Roberto E Delgado (36)
 Jim Dietrich (40)
 Dickie Fernandez (39)
 Steve T West (39) 
 1:32.21 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Calvin Weis (36)
 David M Sumner (40)
 Steve Gunnell (40)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42) 
 1:32.43 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  David E Kays (43)
 Casey K Alex (38)
 Kirk Nelson (40)
 Todd S Doherty (40) 
 1:32.78 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Richard L Kline (48)
 Mike S Gonzales (44)
 Lane W Ruotsala (36)
 Mark A Johnston (50) 
 1:33.36 
 9  NMMS  New Mexico  Nicholas W Decker (43)
 Peter Steen (41)
 William J Gillilan (39)
 Joseph A Parmoon (46) 
 1:33.36 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NITR  South Texas  Ron Orris (38)
 Jeff Marx (46)
 Kirk Stackle (43)
 Steven L Unruh (44) 
 1:40.50 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jim Dietrich (40)
 Steve T West (39)
 Roberto E Delgado (36)
 Dickie Fernandez (39) 
 1:41.44 
 3  PHX  Arizona  Sam W Perry (42)
 D C Spires (37)
 Jason M Turner (35)
 David B Nilsen (42) 
 1:41.82 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Jim H Pogue (50)
 Kevin T Hafner (36)
 Alec Mull (39)
 Mike S Cantrell (39) 
 1:42.59 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (45)
 Bill Bass (42)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (35)
 Ross C Davis (44) 
 1:45.09 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (42)
 Ben J Christoffel (35)
 Jeffrey B Halbert (36)
 Chris Mickel (38) 
 1:45.17 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (40)
 Steve Gunnell (40)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42)
 Calvin Weis (36) 
 1:45.20 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Mark J Urquhart (36)
 Todd S Doherty (40)
 Kirk Nelson (40)
 David E Kays (43) 
 1:45.26 
 9  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (46)
 Myles G Lynch (44)
 Gregory O Sargent (44)
 James S Lewis (47) 
 1:45.54 
 10  TERR  Potomac Valley  Pete J Reider (55)
 Michael P Doane (40)
 Michael R Goodison (39)
 Bill M Shipp (50) 
 1:46.36 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (44)
 Gregory O Sargent (44)
 Dan Goodwin (44)
 Jeff Sargent (46) 
 3:24.76 
 2  TMM  Florida  James R Smith (41)
 Luke Paddington (36)
 George C Corrigan (58)
 David B Lewis (39) 
 3:27.85 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  John J Kirker (40)
 Scott J Jackson (36)
 Jim Dietrich (40)
 Dickie Fernandez (39) 
 3:29.80 
 4  MESC  New England  Sam H Manhart (42)
 Marko R Dansereau (35)
 Shawn B O'Leary (40)
 Timothy J Lecrone (38) 
 3:33.60 
 5  NEM  New England  Edward M Anthos (43)
 Paul J Goudreau (44)
 Stephen A Mugford (43)
 Ethan Saulnier (40) 
 3:36.01 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Calvin Weis (36)
 Steve Gunnell (40)
 David M Sumner (40)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42) 
 3:40.99 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Michael Chen (37)
 Roque J Santos (43)
 Bryan D Volpp (53)
 Michael E Heaney (44) 
 3:41.50 
 8  NEM  New England  Mark S Rubacky (41)
 John M Duffy (49)
 Daniel J Rogacki (63)
 Niclas K Ohman (36) 
 3:46.70 
 9  MAM  Pacific  Mark D Sand (41)
 Rick M Hamilton (43)
 Lance K Womack (46)
 Peter C Finney (43) 
 3:47.26 
 10  SRM  Pacific  Jason M Zajonc (37)
 Todd Wilson (46)
 Brian A Hauck (42)
 Yan Cardineau (43) 
 3:48.17 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PHX  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (37)
 D C Spires (37)
 Stephen S So (36)
 Jason M Turner (35) 
 3:50.41 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (40)
 Steve Gunnell (40)
 Calvin Weis (36)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42) 
 3:55.51 
 3  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (43)
 Albert J Garcia (40)
 Kaan Duru (41)
 Matthew R Gilson (43) 
 3:55.53 
 4  MESC  New England  Sam H Manhart (42)
 Shawn B O'Leary (40)
 Benjamin M Morse (39)
 Timothy J Lecrone (38) 
 4:00.68 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Christopher M Miller (39)
 Michael Mason (37)
 Tom Castleton (39)
 Julio Cienega (44) 
 4:07.41 
 6  NEM  New England  Edward M Anthos (43)
 Julius C Fister (46)
 Fred J Schlicher (62)
 Frank C Wuest (50) 
 4:10.80 
 7  MEOW  Minnesota  Abe J Quiring (39)
 Scott G Hauswirth (38)
 Seth Peter (37)
 Eric R Furcht (38) 
 4:16.40 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (43)
 Jose E V Cunningham (54)
 Wilson B Rumble (50)
 Jeffrey D Mead (54) 
 4:17.96 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Scott J Jackson (36)
 Jim Dietrich (40)
 Dickie Fernandez (39)
 John J Kirker (40) 
 4:25.91 
 10  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Pete A von Loewe (40)
 Gustavo Sandi (38)
 Eric Lisann (51)
 Robert K Weidner (54) 
 4:28.70 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  James B Biles (50)
 Dirk A Stallmann (41)
 Jason D Gottlieb (41)
 Charles E Lorenz (35) 
 7:59.10 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (37)
 Robert R Pardo (37)
 R Daniel Arlotto (40)
 David M Read (42) 
 8:10.52 
 3  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Steven S Nussbaum (50)
 James B Lucas (60)
 Michael J Boosin (44)
 Jay M Calhoun (51) 
 8:22.22 
 4  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Nathan S Stalker (36)
 David A Neilan (45)
 Mike C Tan (41)
 Bob Eberwine (50) 
 8:26.09 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin C Weissman (48)
 Philip W Albright (51)
 David M Sumner (40)
 Wayne A Deloney (51) 
 8:27.41 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  David M Cascio (48)
 John Carlson (39)
 Steven C Pohnert (41)
 Michael L Waltman (41) 
 8:37.24 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Peter B Wishinski (39)
 Michael D Lucero (40)
 Jeffrey W Kreger (46)
 Julio Cienega (44) 
 8:46.62 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Drew Fitzmorris (50)
 Gabe Crowner (38)
 Shawn Jyawook (36)
 Jason K Pacyau (41) 
 9:18.29 
 9  CMYM  Maryland  Dan Beisel (58)
 Philippe Homassel (44)
 Jon G Morris (53)
 Raymond Toy (44) 
 10:22.15 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Monte A Lewis (35)
 Mark C Walters (58)
 Scott M Golden (47)
 David L Robinson (67) 
 10:27.71 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #13