Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  Neto Miller (22)
 Christina M Murphy (33)
 Paulo Castro (46)
 Helga S Kerber (33) 
 1:33.25 
 2  GBM  New England  Steve A Scheren (24)
 Kristine Trutor (22)
 Brittany V Scheren (22)
 Kirk K Larsen (34) 
 1:33.98 
 3  PHX  Arizona  Marin Naranca (22)
 Dylan Taylor (24)
 Lauren Rogers (23)
 Tiffany M Elias (23) 
 1:34.10 
 4  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Chris J Chapman (24)
 Tamara A Coulter (34)
 Haleigh A Werner (42)
 Justin P Morin (26) 
 1:34.43 
 5  WLAC  Illinois  Bela Szabados (37)
 Antonio Santoro (28)
 Isabel Madeira (24)
 Mandee L Cregar (25) 
 1:34.60 
 6  AMS  Southeastern  Emile C Ewing (23)
 Joe R Berry (21)
 Jaclyn A Wilson (20)
 Russel B Johnson (19) 
 1:34.92 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Madeline Parra (23)
 Alicia K Uhl (34)
 Robert S Frantz (23)
 Andrew Carlson (24) 
 1:35.94 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Brian L Jacobson (37)
 Thomas R Walsh (23)
 Erika Bjorklund (25)
 Katie Wind (26) 
 1:36.62 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Scott Y Ko (28)
 Kelly J Seavall (42)
 Audrey Shuss (27)
 Lucas A Diaz-Arias (20) 
 1:36.88 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff Ashbeck (36)
 Emily M Medved (23)
 Shanda M Ciemniecki (23)
 Travis W Anderson (23) 
 1:37.08 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (24)
 Gary N Marshall (29)
 Brooke A Bishop (24)
 Scott C Greenwood (33) 
 1:39.06 
 2  PHX  Arizona  Garrett W McCaffrey (28)
 Candace C Valenzuela (23)
 Tiffany M Elias (23)
 Marin Naranca (22) 
 1:41.77 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Adam M Mania (27)
 Jessica A Connors (25)
 Lindsay C Newport (28)
 Matt S Behnke (24) 
 1:44.03 
 4  GBM  New England  Nicole M Benson (36)
 Kirk K Larsen (34)
 Kristine Trutor (22)
 Steve A Scheren (24) 
 1:45.44 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Erin P Reilly (25)
 Kenny G Bower (23)
 Meg B Gill (26)
 Trent T Holsman (30) 
 1:45.48 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Luke J Dickson (26)
 Daniel E Michael (22)
 Megan E Sobecki (25)
 Rachel M Ripley (26) 
 1:46.62 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Katie Wind (26)
 Erika Bjorklund (25)
 Brian L Jacobson (37)
 Thomas R Walsh (23) 
 1:47.26 
 8  WLAC  Illinois  Taylor C Roose (19)
 Mandee L Cregar (25)
 Antonio Santoro (28)
 Isabel Madeira (24) 
 1:48.24 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Robert S Frantz (23)
 Alicia K Uhl (34)
 Kimberly A Bill (30)
 Miguel L Rodriguez (24) 
 1:48.46 
 10  PHX  Arizona  Lauren Rogers (23)
 Dylan Taylor (24)
 Jose A Ponce (28)
 Maryam Hadiashar (32) 
 1:48.57 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GBM  New England  Kirk K Larsen (34)
 Nicole M Benson (36)
 Kristine Trutor (22)
 Steve A Scheren (24) 
 3:26.95 
 2  NEM  New England  Samantha R Pitter (26)
 Cristina Los (23)
 Patrick C Seeley (24)
 Scott A Mc Inerney (24) 
 3:37.54 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Donald B Smith (31)
 Emily S Parker (24)
 Kendra Ksiazek (29)
 Kenton R Jones (43) 
 3:44.26 
 4  BCTM  Metropolitan  Roxy Wacyk (22)
 Brennan P Kelly (31)
 Jessie Lennon (26)
 Mikey Shiwnath (22) 
 3:46.07 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (31)
 Tait C Ecklund (29)
 Kathy G Chung (29)
 Amanda S Wetzler (24) 
 3:47.29 
 6  NEM  New England  Caileen Burns (25)
 Matt J Mulrooney (29)
 Jessica Looney (22)
 Mathew C O'Brien (22) 
 3:48.20 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Chris S Rogers (18)
 Katherine K Gleason (36)
 Marc A Valle (36)
 Felissa D Dixon (28) 
 3:50.96 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  David L Orton (33)
 Kimberly L Basile (25)
 Caylin Jones (22)
 Vladimir Panayotov (26) 
 3:53.27 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Christina A Sarnecki (23)
 Douglas L Wong (35)
 Kathleen DeHaven (39)
 Michael Ayer (28) 
 3:53.32 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (36)
 Noura Hemady (24)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (22)
 Jeffrey D Mead (54) 
 3:56.07 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Kelly M Harrigan (26)
 Nathan A Curtisi (22)
 Gordon R Smith (25)
 Hannah Caldas (33) 
 3:59.41 
 2  MESC  New England  Matthew P Kwan (22)
 Katrine Alcaide (29)
 William J Schoellkopf (29)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (40) 
 4:04.07 
 3  USF  Pacific  Adrienne C Belliveau (27)
 Eric Tang (22)
 Jackson Z Wang (23)
 Emily A Hales (20) 
 4:11.19 
 4  MOST  South Texas  Allison M Chinn (23)
 Karen Gromer (26)
 Patrick Murray (22)
 Chris A McKee (31) 
 4:13.14 
 5  DAS  Ohio  Carina Matyas (19)
 Amanda Stier (23)
 Matt Sievers (25)
 Thomas J Herringer (49) 
 4:14.78 
 6  NEM  New England  Jennie French (24)
 Cristina Los (23)
 Scott A Mc Inerney (24)
 Viachaslau Y Charaukhin (24) 
 4:15.94 
 7  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (30)
 Kevin I Dolar (23)
 Rui H Ewald (29)
 Karen Doan (23) 
 4:16.41 
 8  AGUA  Metropolitan  Karen L Einsidler (54)
 Glenn D Mills (49)
 Isabel H Miesner (26)
 Kenny D Duarte (21) 
 4:19.45 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Michael Wade (24)
 Trina R Schaetz (38)
 Erin E Schneider (31)
 Daniel J Schaetz (40) 
 4:19.76 
 10  CRAB  Maryland  Robin E Glaser (23)
 Cassie C Allen (27)
 Mark D Yankovich (26)
 John Rickloff (42) 
 4:20.41 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Katie M Moore (23)
 Merritt H Johnson (29)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (42)
 Steve Gunnell (40) 
 8:10.76 
 2  DAS  Ohio  Erin L Gahimer (20)
 Amanda Stier (23)
 Matt Sievers (25)
 Aaron J Canciani (22) 
 8:18.26 
 3  HOPK  Minnesota  Kristin E Marentette (37)
 Steff L White-Olson (24)
 Reid Thorpe (36)
 Luke B Johnson (28) 
 8:31.06 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Tait C Ecklund (29)
 Amanda S Wetzler (24)
 Erica L Seubert (29)
 Maximilian Zavodny (24) 
 8:41.54 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Sossi M Hanoian (22)
 Rebecca R Tukua (28)
 Michael E Heaney (44)
 Jon Boone (47) 
 8:51.72 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jason M Watson (32)
 Karl A Spanhak (31)
 Caylin Jones (22)
 Kimberly L Basile (25) 
 9:04.79 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Kip Mercer (45)
 Val Neff-Rasmussen (22)
 Michelle Lee (26)
 Rodolfo Palma (33) 
 9:20.51 
 8  IM  Illinois  Lisa Hesterberg (24)
 Nichelle Pajeau (36)
 Brian Goyette (51)
 Boyd Black (54) 
 9:24.75 
 9  HMS  Inland Northwest  Kourtni McHugh (20)
 Matthew L Edde (21)
 Asaph B Cousins (38)
 Caroline L Campbell (22) 
 9:40.65 
 10  USF  Pacific  Catherine M Walter (35)
 Katrina Tilds (33)
 Igor Litvak (25)
 Kevin I Dolar (23) 
 9:46.54 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #13