Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Nelson Silva (24)
 Ed Moses (30)
 Ryan Wensley (25)
 Miguel Veintimilla (23) 
 1:26.63 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Graham M Lentz (26)
 Kenny G Bower (23)
 David Gaggero (34)
 Gary N Marshall (29) 
 1:28.45 
 3  BCTM  Metropolitan  Rafael E Labour (24)
 Andreas J Seitz (27)
 Shawn P Ambrose (31)
 Daniel S Williams (29) 
 1:28.64 
 4  HMS  Inland Northwest  Eric R Williamson (20)
 Federico Bettini (21)
 Baden P Sprinkle (23)
 Samuel Clark (25) 
 1:29.71 
 5  PHX  Arizona  Marin Naranca (22)
 Dylan Taylor (24)
 Stephen S So (36)
 Robert V Gonzales (22) 
 1:29.91 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Robert S Frantz (23)
 Andrew Carlson (24)
 Miguel L Rodriguez (24)
 Scott J Dallamura (32) 
 1:30.64 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Justin P Morin (26)
 Mark J Urquhart (36)
 Benjamin G Whitefield (21)
 Chris J Chapman (24) 
 1:30.81 
 8  DAMM  North Texas  Mark W Glass (36)
 Sean W Gallagher (42)
 John A Songin (23)
 Bobby Patten (48) 
 1:31.25 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Lucas A Diaz-Arias (20)
 Scott Y Ko (28)
 Brent M Bergstedt (30)
 Jared Foster (35) 
 1:31.61 
 10  IM  Illinois  Darius M Wolny (27)
 Craig M Frederiksen (25)
 Gregory A Thede (24)
 Cory M Randolph (21) 
 1:32.13 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Nelson Silva (24)
 Ed Moses (30)
 Tait C Ecklund (29)
 Miguel Veintimilla (23) 
 1:35.79 
 2  TOC  Pacific  David Gaggero (34)
 Graham M Lentz (26)
 Lee G Wanie (37)
 Kenny G Bower (23) 
 1:38.20 
 3  PHX  Arizona  Robert V Gonzales (22)
 Dylan Taylor (24)
 Jose A Ponce (28)
 Marin Naranca (22) 
 1:39.68 
 4  PNA  Pacific Northwest  David E Postetter (24)
 Cejih J Yung (25)
 Chris J Chapman (24)
 Chris Conroy (25) 
 1:40.49 
 5  BCTM  Metropolitan  Rafael E Labour (24)
 Eric Zhai (30)
 Andreas J Seitz (27)
 Daniel S Williams (29) 
 1:40.68 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (30)
 Adam M Wohl (24)
 Jacob M Culver (22)
 Asad U Khaja (22) 
 1:40.69 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Robert S Frantz (23)
 Andrew Carlson (24)
 Scott J Dallamura (32)
 Miguel L Rodriguez (24) 
 1:41.48 
 8  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (23)
 Eric Tang (22)
 Rui H Ewald (29)
 Alex Tejada (35) 
 1:42.86 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Michael J Cox (33)
 Brent M Bergstedt (30)
 Lucas A Diaz-Arias (20)
 Jared Foster (35) 
 1:43.15 
 10  TMST  Florida  Shane A Armbrister (22)
 Ryan M Gober (26)
 Scott Hensley (28)
 Michael S Mulbarger (31) 
 1:43.78 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BCTM  Metropolitan  Daniel S Williams (29)
 Eric Zhai (30)
 Andreas J Seitz (27)
 Rafael E Labour (24) 
 3:16.14 
 2  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (23)
 Eric Tang (22)
 Alex Tejada (35)
 Rui H Ewald (29) 
 3:24.81 
 3  NEM  New England  Kenneth J Catalano (30)
 Eric M O'Loughlin (24)
 Dave M Searles (34)
 Jason T Wheatley (25) 
 3:26.62 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  John T Swick (27)
 Wiley K Wallace (28)
 Marc A Valle (36)
 Chris S Rogers (18) 
 3:28.72 
 5  MESC  New England  Matthew P Kwan (22)
 Zachary A Gray (28)
 Adam M Gaulin (22)
 William J Schoellkopf (29) 
 3:29.56 
 6  CSPM  Ozark  Andrew A Morgan (25)
 Jacob J Kovarik (25)
 Nenad Pavikjevikj (24)
 Jonathan A Lau (25) 
 3:29.87 
 7  STON  Virginia  John Geissinger (24)
 Hank S Mierzwa (61)
 Pieter A De Hart (32)
 Michael W Ginder (26) 
 3:32.89 
 8  NEM  New England  Patrick M McNeal (33)
 Daniel Friel (23)
 John P Kelleher (27)
 Sebastian J Neumayer (28) 
 3:35.37 
 9  CMAM  Pacific  James B Kennedy (59)
 Nick Hathaway (22)
 Todd M Fahlstrom (24)
 Mark Higgins (19) 
 3:38.66 
 10  USF  Pacific  Michael A Tilburg (34)
 Igor Litvak (25)
 J J Figueroa (24)
 Payam A Saljoughian (24) 
 3:40.35 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BCTM  Metropolitan  Rafael E Labour (24)
 Shawn P Ambrose (31)
 Andreas J Seitz (27)
 Daniel S Williams (29) 
 3:38.53 
 2  GBM  New England  Daniel Brittan (29)
 Kirk K Larsen (34)
 Darren Johnson (29)
 Steve A Scheren (24) 
 3:51.62 
 3  MESC  New England  Matthew Jordan (25)
 Adam M Gaulin (22)
 Jacques Tardie (23)
 Ridge Jordan (18) 
 3:52.02 
 4  NEM  New England  Eric M O'Loughlin (24)
 Kenneth J Catalano (30)
 Sean M Camp (24)
 Jason T Wheatley (25) 
 3:52.70 
 5  CSPM  Ozark  Nenad Pavikjevikj (24)
 Jacob J Kovarik (25)
 Jonathan A Lau (25)
 Andrew A Morgan (25) 
 3:59.53 
 6  STON  Virginia  Michael W Ginder (26)
 Hank S Mierzwa (61)
 John Geissinger (24)
 Pieter A De Hart (32) 
 4:00.54 
 7  NEM  New England  Michael P Murphy (56)
 Michael Phelan (49)
 Sean M Hannan (24)
 Thomas J Gately (30) 
 4:03.06 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Richardson (49)
 John T Swick (27)
 Marc A Valle (36)
 Chris S Rogers (18) 
 4:07.86 
 9  BCTM  Metropolitan  Haftom G Ambaye (24)
 Joel Abreu (30)
 Mikey Shiwnath (22)
 Camilo R Reyes (24) 
 4:11.04 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (49)
 Robbert Van Andel (36)
 Kevin H Cleary (27)
 Thomas A Esser (22) 
 4:11.86 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Robert C Dmytrow (29)
 Steve T West (39)
 Andrew Seo (23)
 Dickie Fernandez (39) 
 7:24.18 
 2  CSPM  Ozark  Jacob J Kovarik (25)
 Nenad Pavikjevikj (24)
 Jonathan A Lau (25)
 Andrew A Morgan (25) 
 7:45.03 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mark A Ritchie (22)
 Kevin D Welton (51)
 Nicholas L Janous (23)
 Fritz Schenker (25) 
 7:56.15 
 4  MESC  New England  Sam H Manhart (42)
 Tom Karb (49)
 Zachary A Gray (28)
 Adam M Gaulin (22) 
 8:04.51 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Gordon R Smith (25)
 Doug P Adamavich (42)
 James Sieffert (43)
 Nathan A Curtisi (22) 
 8:16.69 
 6  STON  Virginia  John Geissinger (24)
 Hank S Mierzwa (61)
 Pieter A De Hart (32)
 Michael W Ginder (26) 
 8:21.28 
 7  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Mario di Filippo (34)
 Matt Dantas-McCutcheon (22)
 Jason J Chung (30)
 Jon C Hegna (32) 
 8:39.39 
 8  BLGL  Minnesota  Mark J Zelenak (45)
 Jeffrey Knox (31)
 Michael C Hess (50)
 Cory W Forslund (21) 
 8:45.65 
 9  HMS  Inland Northwest  Asaph B Cousins (38)
 Marcos A Donolo (35)
 Matthew L Edde (21)
 Daniel B Hurley (31) 
 9:13.13 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John F Crowe (33)
 Ross A Linderman (34)
 Thomas Happell (22)
 Dawson Nash (57) 
 9:30.61 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #49