Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Women 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Laura H Winslow (50)
 Christie Altman (61)
 Jonelle Schmidt (59)
 Katherine K Gleason (36) 
 2:06.72 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (53)
 Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Maureen C Hughes (57)
 Birgit Lohberg (45) 
 2:07.53 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Kelley C Carpenter (53)
 Deanna Doyle (52)
 Cathy A Fedako (49) 
 2:10.52 
 4  MELO  Pacific  Tasha Capen (44)
 Judith E Schwartz (56)
 Miki Armstrong (57)
 Jana Matena (48) 
 2:12.23 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Josie A Viscardi (46)
 Felicia D Eriksen (54)
 Beth P Flynn (48)
 Maggie H Tevis (62) 
 2:25.24 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (57)
 Pam J Allen (55)
 Melinda J Smith (58)
 Pam Beck (53) 
 2:25.75 
 7  MVM  Pacific  Karene L Millar (48)
 Martha H Branch (51)
 Kate D Latham (58)
 Kathy A Englar (53) 
 2:25.93 
 8  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Myriam Pero (61)
 Lisa C Reed (52)
 Margot K Pettijohn (64)
 Courtney Welsh (30) 
 2:29.96 
 9  SWYS  South Carolina  Mary Anne Savage (50)
 Margaret M Holt (59)
 Janet J Thiel (53)
 Sabina H Marshall (40) 
 2:31.60 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Carol E Downing (51)
 Cindy W Hamilton (58)
 Betsy L Goode (51)
 Nancy K Speer (48) 
 2:34.20 

200 Medley Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (57)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 Birgit Lohberg (45)
 Pat A Sargeant (57) 
 2:15.82 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (52)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Kelley C Carpenter (53)
 Cathy A Fedako (49) 
 2:24.62 
 3  MOST  South Texas  Suzanne E Cuda (50)
 Ronda S Nisman (56)
 Elaine S Valdez (55)
 Susan Ingraham (51) 
 2:30.36 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (44)
 Karen R Cosgrove (52)
 Jeanne L Lappin (55)
 Dyann Charette (55) 
 2:31.66 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Katy James (55)
 Sara J Rippentrop (52)
 Christie Altman (61)
 Jonelle Schmidt (59) 
 2:43.05 
 6  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Faye Barthold (26)
 Margot K Pettijohn (64)
 Lisa C Reed (52)
 Myriam Pero (61) 
 2:53.87 
 7  NEM  New England  Sheilagh A Mulderig (58)
 Bry Roskoz (41)
 Margaret M Holland Sparages (47)
 Betsy Feldmann (57) 
 2:54.40 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Lynn V Kubasek (52)
 Lainie Johnson (49)
 Kim S Thornton (58)
 Sherry Wendzel Brooks (50) 
 3:06.32 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Karen C Rosinski (48)
 Anne Marie Phillips (49)
 Mary C Keener (50)
 Cecilia M Brzys (61) 
 3:10.61 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Teresa L Dozer (50)
 Lois W Courtright (49)
 JoAnne M Bolivar (47)
 Jennifer P Nore (62) 
 3:24.49 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (53)
 Colette M Crabbe (54)
 Arlene Delmage (48)
 Valerie G Jenkins (47) 
 4:24.69 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (53)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Birgit Lohberg (45)
 Pat A Sargeant (57) 
 4:35.53 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Corrin C Popps (46)
 Denise H Brown (51)
 Sally K Guthrie (60)
 Susan E Dombkowski (44) 
 4:36.08 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jasmine Stiles (44)
 Linda K Rudolf (47)
 Claudia Ettelson (49)
 Barbara G Dunbar (61) 
 4:44.70 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Jonelle Schmidt (59)
 Christie Altman (61)
 Sara J Rippentrop (52)
 Laura H Winslow (50) 
 5:06.39 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Mary C Feldkircher (50)
 Pam G Nickle (59)
 Jean C Koeberle (50)
 Diane F Rothenberg (57) 
 5:34.30 
 7  HMS  Inland Northwest  Margaret Hair (55)
 Mary E Adams (55)
 Cynthia G Clutter (50)
 Heather A Riviere (41) 
 5:47.14 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Jan C Johnson (56)
 Dana L Scruggs (51)
 Christine E Pedersen (52)
 Anne E Fisher Campbell (58) 
 5:51.08 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Sherry Wendzel Brooks (50)
 Lainie Johnson (49)
 Lynn V Kubasek (52)
 Kim S Thornton (58) 
 6:13.60 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Susan M Duquesnel (51)
 Ann M Oakleaf (55)
 Patricia F Powers (53)
 Andrea L Thresh (61) 
 6:30.53 

400 Medley Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (47)
 Colette M Crabbe (54)
 Arlene Delmage (48)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (53) 
 4:52.08 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Barbara E Church (58)
 Allyson S Boyle (47)
 Denise H Brown (51)
 Muffy MacKenzie (47) 
 5:19.89 
 3  MOST  South Texas  Suzanne E Cuda (50)
 Cynthia Howe (50)
 Susan Ingraham (51)
 Jane C Birkhead (70) 
 6:11.47 
 4  TCAM  Pacific  Laurie S Perry (56)
 Jodie B Forster (51)
 Mary M Welsh (57)
 Robin M Carter (59) 
 7:22.28 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Women 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (53)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Jill D Johnson (45) 
 10:28.66 
 2  MELO  Pacific  Cynthia L Dutro (62)
 Tasha Capen (44)
 Barbara L Breen (52)
 Jana Matena (48) 
 11:04.59 
 3  MESC  New England  Roxanne Olmsted (60)
 Anneliese Pugh (41)
 Anne Uecker (50)
 Connie Hallett (51) 
 11:19.51 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42