Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (51)
 Keith M Switzer (47)
 Marc D Middleton (59)
 Scot H Weiss (45) 
 1:38.79 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Loren Druz (54)
 Bryan D Volpp (53)
 Jon Boone (47)
 Tom T Nootbaar (47) 
 1:47.25 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (49)
 Anthony G Thompson (46)
 Bob Welchlin (53)
 Bill Sherman (52) 
 1:49.03 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  John J Riley (50)
 Dick Ringer (51)
 John H Chalfant (51)
 Robin A Mitra (52) 
 1:49.88 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (56)
 Robert J Ditolla (56)
 Mark D Hickman (45)
 Erwin D Kratz (45) 
 1:51.85 
 6  MAAC  Pacific  Jeff Hanson (51)
 David N Farrand (56)
 Rick Helander (56)
 Rick R Jones (59) 
 1:52.34 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  Ken C Ericsson (50)
 Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (58) 
 1:53.07 
 8  MOST  South Texas  Kirk Frambes (51)
 Craig A Kercher (49)
 Jon E Milu (50)
 Steven C Richey (50) 
 1:54.48 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Beda C Dondi (55)
 Robert L Jacobsohn (60)
 Stephen A Andreades (38)
 Markus A Frankel (62) 
 1:57.92 
 10  MVM  Pacific  Robert C Mc Kee (51)
 Bob D Stenz (49)
 Jack Sorg (54)
 Sherwin J Gormly (49) 
 1:58.24 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (47)
 David M Guthrie (50)
 Jim Sauer (53)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (53) 
 1:51.48 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Timothy M Shead (58)
 Sean P Frampton (44)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47)
 Joe Wotton (51) 
 1:58.34 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Sam D Franklin (53)
 Tryggvi Helgason (47)
 Garrett J Thompson (48)
 Chris E Miller (57) 
 2:02.34 
 4  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Peter R O'Keeffe (60)
 Kenneth R Rippetoe (41)
 Hubie Kerns (61)
 Peter Palombi (40) 
 2:03.80 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Geoff L Mykleby (57)
 Peter J Allen (51)
 Brad Horner (56)
 Jeff Alexander (47) 
 2:04.47 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Drennen (54)
 Bill Brenner (52)
 Brian D Saylor (50)
 Marshall Pepe (46) 
 2:05.72 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (53)
 Anthony G Thompson (46)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (50)
 Bill Sherman (52) 
 2:07.23 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (51)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (54)
 Grant Wilson (53)
 James M Riddle (48) 
 2:07.43 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  John H Chalfant (51)
 John J Riley (50)
 Dick Ringer (51)
 Robin A Mitra (52) 
 2:08.20 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Erwin D Kratz (45)
 Barry Roth (56)
 Robert J Ditolla (56)
 John C Becker (46) 
 2:09.36 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (60)
 James N Jacobson (48)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47)
 Joe Wotton (51) 
 4:02.39 
 2  MESC  New England  Varney J Hintlian (60)
 Maury S McKinney (50)
 Douglas M Pride (47)
 Michael J Schmidt (48) 
 4:04.47 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Brian D Saylor (50)
 Jordan J Valenza (38) 
 4:06.04 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Chris E Miller (57)
 Tryggvi Helgason (47)
 Sam D Franklin (53)
 Garrett J Thompson (48) 
 4:09.35 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (49)
 Anthony G Thompson (46)
 Bob Welchlin (53)
 Bill Sherman (52) 
 4:11.80 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Bert Bowers (56)
 Steve W Grossman (49)
 John E Sylvester (53)
 Marshall Pepe (46) 
 4:13.81 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Federico Sicard (60)
 Mark L Lemire (52)
 Kenton R Jones (43)
 Dean F Delibertis (47) 
 4:16.68 
 8  GBM  New England  Edmund J Gendreau (48)
 Guy S Davis (51)
 Steve J Miller (56)
 Tom J Mack (52) 
 4:17.71 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Brett A Olson (48)
 Tord E Benner (51)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (54)
 James M Riddle (48) 
 4:23.98 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 Jim Dougherty (55)
 Tom J Soderstrom (52)
 Michael G Martin (51) 
 4:27.33 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (47)
 David M Guthrie (50)
 Jim Sauer (53)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (53) 
 4:11.46 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (53)
 Anthony G Thompson (46)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (50)
 Bill Sherman (52) 
 4:43.15 
 3  MOST  South Texas  Steven V Heck (61)
 Steven C Richey (50)
 Craig A Kercher (49)
 Rafael Domeyko (43) 
 5:00.99 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Scott G Miller (45)
 Kris Calvin (48)
 Christian F Tujo (39)
 Tom Landis (68) 
 5:01.36 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Drennen (54)
 Robert V Brown (58)
 Jim Matysek (51)
 Rick B Walker (60) 
 5:02.00 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Darrell L Jett (52)
 Michael A Given (46)
 Raymond H Summers (46)
 John E McLintock (56) 
 5:18.17 
 7  MELO  Pacific  Dennis P Rodgers (60)
 David R Gildea (67)
 Philip W Arcuni (52)
 Tim K Sheeper (47) 
 5:25.13 
 8  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Ned S Maggiora (55)
 George W Burtless (49)
 Patrick M Greeson (47)
 Scott A Steinert (56) 
 5:26.16 
 9  NEM  New England  Ray Kobs (46)
 Will Wright (50)
 Walter M Foster (49)
 Robert C Hicks (60) 
 5:29.88 
 10  MOST  South Texas  Phil J Krueger (64)
 W Monte McCormick (64)
 Jon E Milu (50)
 Kirk Frambes (51) 
 5:30.98 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Jordan J Valenza (38)
 Thomas L Schwartz (50) 
 9:03.25 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (60)
 Joe Wotton (51)
 James N Jacobson (48)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47) 
 9:16.21 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (52)
 Bob Welchlin (53)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (50)
 John J Riley (50) 
 9:25.69 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (53)
 Peter M Guadagni (55)
 Loren Druz (54)
 Kerry L O'Brien (53) 
 9:30.83 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (61)
 Jeff Olson (51)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 Dan Borton (42) 
 9:40.92 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  David Reilly (49)
 Diego Pombo (48)
 John W Dauser (54)
 Tord E Benner (51) 
 10:10.78 
 7  SWM  Southern Pacific  J Michael Reynolds (46)
 Franz L Wise (56)
 Dan E Beeman (46)
 Phil Sidenberg (54) 
 10:20.35 
 8  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Ned S Maggiora (55)
 George W Burtless (49)
 Patrick M Greeson (47)
 Al F Graham (54) 
 10:41.09 
 9  MVM  Pacific  Robert C Mc Kee (51)
 Jack Sorg (54)
 Rune Dahl (47)
 Richard G Freeman (52) 
 10:51.83 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Tryggvi Helgason (47)
 Sam D Franklin (53)
 Will Rauch (76)
 Stephen G Patterson (44) 
 10:56.11 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #47