Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GBM  New England  Crystie McGrail (26)
 Todd E Springer (38)
 Sarah H Baker (36)
 Krik K Larsen (33) 
 1:49.57 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Rebekah Olsen (30)
 Cynthia J Lewis (35)
 Paolo A Bascon (37)
 Hiro Sugimoto (27) 
 1:52.52 
 3  NEM  New England  Stacy L Sweetser (35)
 Benjamin S Clark (22)
 Karin E Stokes (49)
 Luke D Grilli (25) 
 1:53.60 
 4  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (46)
 Danielle C Honrath (25)
 Kristina Lennox (25)
 Gregory O Sargent (43) 
 1:54.01 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ashley E Ridge (28)
 Kendra Ksiazek (29)
 Brian T Jenkins (23)
 John A Bolduc (45) 
 1:56.63 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (25)
 Julia Bisschops (26)
 John H Acton (38)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36) 
 1:56.65 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Staten T Hansen (33)
 Cameron Klein (26)
 Carrie L Nordberg (34)
 Melissa Chamberlin (29) 
 1:57.66 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (38)
 Jose Manuel Nieto (30)
 Charles J Koch (31)
 Cindy Ciampa (50) 
 1:58.89 
 9  WLAC  Illinois  Bela Szabados (36)
 Jeb M Ory (30)
 Genevieve M Bernal (31)
 Meredith G Fritz (25) 
 1:59.31 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Emily J Krause (22)
 Cathy W Jones (39)
 Sergey Ashihmin (33)
 Conn Jackson (43) 
 2:00.82 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (34)
 Graham M Lentz (26)
 Lee G Wanie (36)
 Laureen Welting (45) 
 1:58.59 
 2  WARD  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (44)
 Sam A Garner (25)
 Boris Cicmil (28)
 Margaret G Conze (39) 
 1:59.57 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (36)
 Maureen T Rankin (40)
 Kyle M Shores (25)
 Erica L McClurg (40) 
 2:01.34 
 4  NEM  New England  Matthew McKenna (38)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (25)
 Caitlin M Healey (28)
 Robert Brannan (34) 
 2:05.19 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (46)
 Danielle C Honrath (25)
 Gregory O Sargent (43)
 Kristina Lennox (25) 
 2:05.93 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (40)
 Cynthia J Lewis (35)
 Hiro Sugimoto (27)
 Rebekah Olsen (30) 
 2:06.25 
 7  WLAC  Illinois  Justin Mitchell (35)
 Monika Suto (36)
 Antonio Santoro (28)
 Anne Gold (32) 
 2:06.94 
 8  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Tea E Austin (33)
 Cynthia Snyder (45)
 Shana Strange (22)
 Jeff W Hart (24) 
 2:09.68 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Alex Su (34)
 Rebecca R Tukua (28)
 Chris T Mack (35)
 Erin E Todd (26) 
 2:11.82 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 Cheryl A Simmons (43)
 Chad A Durieux (31)
 Kathy G Chung (29) 
 2:12.74 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WARD  Potomac Valley  Sam A Garner (25)
 Susan O Williams (44)
 Margaret G Conze (39)
 Dietrich B Conze (38) 
 4:05.15 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Anthony R Diers (30)
 Steve R Williams (32)
 Christie L Fuchs (24)
 Joy Stover (34) 
 4:05.72 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jasmine Stiles (44)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (37)
 Bevin Keen (33)
 Kyle W Broderick (26) 
 4:14.06 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ashley E Ridge (28)
 Lisa Crosbie (45)
 Ken Griffiths (41)
 Brian T Jenkins (23) 
 4:29.86 
 5  NEM  New England  Adam J Cole (29)
 Linda C Carstens (58)
 Jane Crimmins (32)
 Sebastian J Neumayer (28) 
 4:37.75 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Brandon J Schindler (34)
 Maureen T Rankin (40)
 Jason M Turner (34)
 Marika W McCue (47) 
 4:45.16 
 7  BAY  Pacific  Clark P Avery (45)
 Nancy Dumont (41)
 Laurel M Condro (41)
 Yatindra Pandya (30) 
 4:53.14 
 8  NEM  New England  Ellie Rounds (34)
 Karen E Atkinson (35)
 Gregory R Brotske (30)
 Michael A Sennett (34) 
 5:03.73 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Hank Hoffman (43)
 Raquel Lopez (28)
 Deborah E Brown (28)
 Samuel T Holdren (30) 
 5:17.51 
 10  HMS  Inland Northwest  Brian N Carhart (30)
 Robert F Henager (60)
 Paige Buehler (42)
 Samantha D Hammerly (20) 
 5:20.09 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ed Moses (30)
 Chad A Durieux (31)
 Dawn M Heckman (33)
 Kathy G Chung (29) 
 4:22.07 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Hiro Sugimoto (27)
 Cynthia J Lewis (35)
 George Polizos (35)
 Rebekah Olsen (30) 
 4:29.39 
 3  ISF  Indiana  Luke J Dickson (26)
 Ben J Christoffel (34)
 Megan E Sobecki (25)
 Michelle C Harter (40) 
 4:33.80 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Joy Stover (34)
 Steve R Williams (32)
 Dirk Steinfort (34)
 Christie L Fuchs (24) 
 4:37.15 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kristen Maples (29)
 Kenton R Jones (43)
 Mark Dyer (45)
 Kendra Ksiazek (29) 
 4:46.61 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  R Daniel Arlotto (40)
 Sean P Frampton (44)
 Sunshine Scharf (28)
 Dale A LeClair (41) 
 4:47.23 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (49)
 Patrick Allender (52)
 Briana M Willia (24)
 Elizabeth J Esser (24) 
 4:57.90 
 8  GBM  New England  Crystie McGrail (26)
 Todd E Springer (38)
 Michael A Koenig (45)
 Sarah H Baker (36) 
 4:58.62 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Gillian G Salton (42)
 Andrew R Singer (37)
 Kelsey G Holmberg (29)
 Erik S Cardone (25) 
 5:03.54 
 10  MESC  New England  Mary R Holt-Wilson (40)
 Simon M Wignall (34)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (40)
 Sean M Carter (35) 
 5:03.72 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  George Polizos (35)
 Rebekah Olsen (30)
 Cynthia J Lewis (35)
 Steve Gunnell (40) 
 8:57.55 
 2  MVM  Pacific  Jody L Smith (41)
 Tim Dietrich (35)
 Sharlene L Gee (44)
 Craig S Gawlick (29) 
 9:14.87 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jasmine Stiles (44)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (37)
 Brian T Jenkins (23)
 Lisa Crosbie (45) 
 9:32.22 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Joy Stover (34)
 Dirk Steinfort (34)
 Barry R Holcomb (41)
 Lisa M Elsener (41) 
 9:45.33 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Dickie Fernandez (39)
 Heidi M Kraus (29)
 Lana Encheff (32)
 Alex H Cheung (30) 
 9:47.74 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mark W Merlo (32)
 Ashley Merlo (29)
 Astrid A Cybulskis (36)
 Michael D Collins (44) 
 10:08.51 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Julia Bisschops (26)
 Adrian Legaspi (58)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Robert R Pardo (37) 
 10:22.00 
 8  MESC  New England  Rachel Dingman (24)
 Brendan Trainor (34)
 Sara Skoff (38)
 Zachary Gray (27) 
 10:31.12 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Jamie H Costigan (38)
 Don A Stiles (37)
 Kristina M Costigan (37)
 Connie S Cantrell (39) 
 13:48.13 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Amanda M Robinson (29)
 Irene K Pawley-Kennedy (43)
 Richard E Robinson (49)
 Brice A Chase (32) 
 14:54.37 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41