Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Lawrence B Lee (42)
 Terrence J Lee (60)
 Jon W Blank (50)
 Jonathan E Klein (53) 
 1:50.60 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (42)
 Craig Franz (57)
 Jeffrey Mead (54)
 Dean Putterman (48) 
 1:50.82 
 3  TMM  Florida  Mark A Calvert (51)
 Michael J Ruelf (57)
 Timothy J Carroll (59)
 James R Smith (40) 
 1:51.79 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Mark A Drennen (54)
 Jim Matysek (51)
 Edward H Mench (44) 
 1:54.61 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Tony K Austin (53)
 Doug Kajiwara (53)
 Chris L Wall (48)
 Dan P Leonard (56) 
 1:55.49 
 6  FAST  North Texas  Gary Cates (59)
 Kent L Hurst (53)
 Richard Neville (54)
 Steve Wood (50) 
 1:56.39 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (56)
 Scott D Shake (52)
 Jim S Stites (53)
 Robert J Ditolla (56) 
 1:56.44 
 8  NEM  New England  Stephen Mugford (43)
 Mark Keil (57)
 Laszlo Eger (65)
 Glenn Dixon (46) 
 1:56.62 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (52)
 Dave N Noble (67)
 Robert W Wright (60)
 Anthony G Thompson (46) 
 1:59.23 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kirk Arthur (43)
 Barry Gollop (55)
 Peter Charlton (55)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47) 
 2:02.53 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Mark Pugliese (58)
 Wally C Dicks (47)
 John Feinstein (55)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (41) 
 2:01.81 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (53)
 Jon W Blank (50)
 Terrence J Lee (60)
 Lawrence B Lee (42) 
 2:02.29 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 Sean P Frampton (44)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47)
 Michael A Dively (72) 
 2:05.79 
 4  MAM  Pacific  Rob Craven (45)
 Peter C Finney (43)
 Robert H Heath (53)
 Jim Clemmons (60) 
 2:09.14 
 5  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (53)
 Edward H Mench (44)
 Bert Bowers (56)
 Bill Brenner (52) 
 2:11.35 
 6  NEM  New England  Mark Keil (57)
 Stephen Mugford (43)
 Glenn Dixon (46)
 Laszlo Eger (65) 
 2:11.70 
 7  TMM  Florida  James R Smith (40)
 Michael J Ruelf (57)
 Timothy J Carroll (59)
 Mark A Calvert (51) 
 2:11.86 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (52)
 Dave N Noble (67)
 Anthony G Thompson (46)
 Robert W Wright (60) 
 2:12.73 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (60)
 Barry A Whaley (51)
 Dale Mercker (43)
 Richard Ransdell (47) 
 2:13.52 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tim Erickson (54)
 Graeme A Fiser (44)
 Sherif K Shaalan (52)
 Beda C Dondi (55) 
 2:15.99 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (56)
 Scott D Shake (52)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (56)
 Jeffrey S Utsch (43) 
 3:59.28 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 Chris Burt (55)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 Sean P Frampton (44) 
 4:09.08 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  John J Riley (50)
 Robin A Mitra (52)
 John H Chalfant (51)
 Dick Ringer (51) 
 4:15.57 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (49)
 Doug Brockbank (57)
 Douglas E Otto (51)
 Eric Wan (44) 
 4:16.39 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Dan P Leonard (56)
 Chris L Wall (48)
 Brad Magit (52)
 Bruce W Thomas (53) 
 4:17.76 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Scott Brinitzer (48)
 Drew Fitzmorris (50)
 Kevin Majoros (50)
 Jeffrey Mead (54) 
 4:28.47 
 7  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (52)
 Dave Hale (55)
 Don C Foreaker (58)
 Yan Cardineau (42) 
 4:31.24 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Wayne W Griffith (49)
 Peter M Guadagni (55)
 Kerry L O'Brien (53)
 Loren Druz (54) 
 4:32.14 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David W LeClair (43)
 R Daniel Arlotto (40)
 Lars Ferron (55)
 Dick Brewer (65) 
 4:32.53 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Louis J Caron (53)
 Winston S Uchiyama (53)
 Walter D Hitch (58)
 Tom J Soderstrom (52) 
 4:34.10 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Richard F Kammerer (52)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 Sean P Frampton (44)
 Chris Burt (55) 
 4:43.78 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jay Lockaby (40)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Brian D Saylor (50)
 Bill Brenner (52) 
 4:46.51 
 3  MESC  New England  Maury S McKinney (50)
 Dan Ottman (45)
 Michael J Schmidt (48)
 Robert A Johnston (59) 
 4:55.75 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Scott Brinitzer (48)
 Eric Czander (45)
 Drew Fitzmorris (50)
 Craig Franz (57) 
 5:01.62 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (53)
 Anthony G Thompson (46)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (50)
 Bill Sherman (52) 
 5:06.43 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Robert G Harrison (51)
 Winston S Uchiyama (53)
 David Strybel (55)
 Louis J Caron (53) 
 5:24.74 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (47)
 Michael R Meyer (54)
 Manuel A Bello (48)
 Peter Charlton (55) 
 5:31.59 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mauro Bordovsky (54)
 Robert Cook (52)
 Errol Graham (51)
 Mike J Wallace (54) 
 5:31.93 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Walter D Hitch (58)
 Tom J Soderstrom (52)
 Jeff Olson (51)
 Greg Andruk (58) 
 5:34.48 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin C Weissman (48)
 Gregory L Fowler (57)
 Steven P Willment (52)
 Philip W Albright (50) 
 5:36.24 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeffrey S Utsch (43)
 Barry Roth (56)
 Scott D Shake (52)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (56) 
 8:56.92 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Craig Franz (57)
 Eric Czander (45)
 Peter Beard (51)
 Drew Fitzmorris (50) 
 10:06.11 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (49)
 Curt R La Count (52)
 Mike B Dowd (52)
 David Hathaway (50) 
 10:08.23 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Louis J Caron (53)
 Walter D Hitch (58)
 Winston S Uchiyama (53)
 Steve Lowe (52) 
 10:10.51 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Philip W Albright (50)
 Kevin C Weissman (48)
 Steven P Willment (52)
 Val K Trowbridge (56) 
 10:42.77 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Barry Gollop (55)
 Peter Charlton (55)
 Chris Burt (55)
 Justin M Bullard (35) 
 10:43.34 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (47)
 James R Vaucher (27)
 Michael R Meyer (54)
 Michael A Dively (72) 
 10:44.36 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tom Mitchell (77)
 Kenton R Jones (43)
 Jim W Harden (47)
 John A Bolduc (45) 
 11:34.51 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Keith Shepherd (51)
 Thomas Mester (59)
 Charles Frank (54)
 Richard F Carrico (51) 
 11:57.50 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Steve W Grossman (49)
 Allen F Hillman (43)
 Thomas N Tiedt (60)
 Paul A Cajka (53) 
 12:35.22 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #21