Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Matthew S Eisenhuth (36)
 Schuyler A Smith (42)
 Thomas J Rosinski (40)
 Greg C Scott (51) 
 1:41.92 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Jacob N Wilson (27)
 Steve G White (50)
 Philip J Sundahl (45)
 Ross C Davis (44) 
 1:44.91 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jarret M Streiner (35)
 Carlos A Fernandez (41)
 Bryan R Tatterson (46)
 John H Acton (38) 
 1:45.36 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan V Jennings (47)
 Bradley N Boodt (42)
 Mark A Magee (42)
 Garrett J Thompson (48) 
 1:49.19 
 5  TNYA  Metropolitan  Federico Chiesa (40)
 Lawrence B Hayes (47)
 Robert Hermanet (40)
 Jack Mackenroth (41) 
 1:53.99 
 6  FMT  Southern Pacific  Tamas Kerekjarto (31)
 Adan Ortega (48)
 Simon J Lamar (49)
 Robert W Mitchell (52) 
 1:54.39 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Bert Bowers (56)
 Scott Tyle (41)
 Trey Brenner (23)
 Steve W Grossman (49) 
 1:54.98 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Doug P Adamavich (41)
 Daniel Vargas (50)
 Paul D Hopkins (50)
 Kurt F Dickson (43) 
 1:55.66 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (53)
 Benjamin Green (28)
 Kevin Majoros (50)
 WonKee Moon (36) 
 1:55.83 
 10  TOC  Pacific  Kenny G Bower (22)
 Thomas E McCarty (65)
 William G Van Horn (72)
 Scott C Greenwood (33) 
 1:56.45 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Andrew Gill (44)
 Greg C Scott (51)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (36)
 Schuyler A Smith (42) 
 1:53.29 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (45)
 Jacob N Wilson (27)
 Ross C Davis (44)
 Steve G White (50) 
 1:57.39 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan V Jennings (47)
 Bradley N Boodt (42)
 Mark A Magee (42)
 Garrett J Thompson (48) 
 2:00.99 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (52)
 Carlos A Fernandez (41)
 Bryan R Tatterson (46)
 Jarret M Streiner (35) 
 2:02.10 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (44)
 Jim Matysek (51)
 Kyle B Deery (26)
 Bill Brenner (52) 
 2:03.06 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeffrey S Krongaard (56)
 Daniel Vargas (50)
 Doug P Adamavich (41)
 Paul D Hopkins (50) 
 2:09.82 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (27)
 John S Grzeszczak (52)
 Gordon S Cowley (45)
 Kirk Arthur (43) 
 2:11.90 
 8  TOC  Pacific  Thomas E McCarty (65)
 Kenny G Bower (22)
 Scott C Greenwood (33)
 William G Van Horn (72) 
 2:13.38 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 Drew K Skelly (44)
 Dan Borton (42)
 Jared Levy (43) 
 2:14.10 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (48)
 Jeffrey T Cornelius (39)
 Lee Jacobs (41)
 Slater Fletcher (34) 
 2:16.19 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Michael J Schmidt (48)
 Michael S Ross (42)
 Shawn B O'Leary (40)
 Douglas M Pride (47) 
 3:54.77 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (49)
 Eric Wan (44)
 David Hathaway (50)
 Benjamin C Weston (29) 
 4:00.11 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (42)
 Frederick Dever (45)
 Dean Putterman (48)
 Stanford Young (46) 
 4:06.90 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (27)
 Bill S Korey (47)
 Kirk Arthur (43)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47) 
 4:17.82 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 John C Pearson (45)
 John A Sayre (47)
 Drew K Skelly (44) 
 4:19.12 
 6  RIDG  North Texas  Brian A Miller (38)
 Rob Mulqueen (50)
 Toby Bane (47)
 David M Lyons (41) 
 4:19.29 
 7  MVM  Pacific  Arkadii V Samoilov (45)
 Scott J Lanterman (45)
 Jack Sorg (54)
 Craig S Gawlick (29) 
 4:20.22 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (48)
 Jim Dietrich (39)
 Jason A Santamaria (39)
 John J Kirker (39) 
 4:21.75 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Tony K Austin (53)
 Kenneth R Rippetoe (41)
 Bill Ireland (51)
 Erik Hochstein (42) 
 4:21.80 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Ripic (37)
 Raymond E Borzone (51)
 Philip W Albright (50)
 James J Bergen (42) 
 4:25.74 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan V Jennings (47)
 Bradley N Boodt (42)
 Mark A Magee (42)
 Garrett J Thompson (48) 
 4:32.15 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (42)
 Dean Putterman (48)
 Frederick Dever (45)
 Stanford Young (46) 
 4:32.91 
 3  TNYA  Metropolitan  Lawrence B Hayes (47)
 Jack Mackenroth (41)
 Robert Hermanet (40)
 Joshua Judge (34) 
 4:40.74 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (49)
 Nick Thorpe (31)
 Douglas A Christensen (47)
 Eric Wan (44) 
 4:46.46 
 5  MESC  New England  Sam H Manhart (42)
 Jon D Millett (45)
 Benjamin M Morse (38)
 Shawn B O'Leary (40) 
 4:47.37 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Dean F Delibertis (47)
 Donald B Smith (32)
 Raymond H Summers (46)
 Grant R Wilson (44) 
 4:50.66 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (47)
 John C Pearson (45)
 Dan Borton (42)
 John A Sayre (47) 
 4:58.01 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Brian J Olver (33)
 Seymour Liao (41)
 Bram P Tester (41)
 Brian A Murphy (62) 
 5:02.73 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Jonathan C Fong (46)
 Edward H Mench (44)
 Allen F Hillman (43)
 David Miner (42) 
 5:04.46 
 10  FAST  North Texas  Richard Neville (54)
 Steve L Harding (43)
 Or Barak (21)
 Gary Cates (59) 
 5:11.75 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Bryan V Jennings (47)
 Bradley N Boodt (42)
 Mark A Magee (42)
 Garrett J Thompson (48) 
 9:25.51 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (36)
 Jeffrey Mead (54)
 Scott Brinitzer (48)
 Frederick Dever (45) 
 9:42.21 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Borton (42)
 John A Sayre (47)
 John C Pearson (45)
 Julio Cienega (44) 
 9:44.01 
 4  RIDG  North Texas  Brian A Miller (38)
 Mark L Hepworth (56)
 Forrest A Meharg (18)
 Rob Mulqueen (50) 
 9:50.18 
 5  FAST  North Texas  Brian D Graves (25)
 Kent L Hurst (53)
 Steve L Harding (43)
 Steve Wood (50) 
 10:01.33 
 6  RIDG  North Texas  Dennis Light (56)
 David M Lyons (41)
 Toby Bane (47)
 Jim Dunn (43) 
 10:30.72 
 7  IM  Illinois  Michael Thiry (35)
 Scot Phinney (54)
 Luis Balaguer (43)
 Adam Parker (34) 
 10:36.01 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andrew Nissen (36)
 Brett A Olson (48)
 Jeremy M Henry (31)
 John M Bright (46) 
 11:02.28 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tim Block (49)
 Raymond E Borzone (51)
 Philip W Albright (50)
 James J Bergen (42) 
 11:13.43 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Stanley C Espino (34)
 Brad Arshat (48)
 Steve M Lamm (44)
 Jeff L Rovinsky (39) 
 11:20.74 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #49