Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Tyler Blessing (37)
 Mike Varozza (42)
 Bradley Bailey (40)
 Chris Eckerman (35) 
 1:23.32 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (40)
 Daniel J Schaetz (39)
 Brian D Cunningham (37)
 Michael L Power (42) 
 1:27.57 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff L Murray (40)
 Peter S Anderson (44)
 Noel Brewick (42)
 Will H Lane (39) 
 1:27.76 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (41)
 Michael Chen (36)
 David E Boatwright (48)
 Ricardo Busquets (35) 
 1:27.92 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (39)
 Brian T Busacca (51)
 Steve Gunnell (39)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (41) 
 1:29.27 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Chris O'Sullivan (35)
 Andrew P Le Vasseur (46)
 Schuyler A Smith (41)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (35) 
 1:29.36 
 7  TMM  Florida  James R Smith (40)
 Carl W Hawkins (57)
 Luke Paddington (35)
 Mark A Calvert (50) 
 1:29.61 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Mark Nieuwenhuis (43)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 Terry Lage (42)
 Kevin Semisch (43) 
 1:29.85 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Dan C Beatty (44)
 Jeff A Palm (38)
 Mike Tartaglione (39)
 Mark A Weber (43) 
 1:29.85 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Mike S Cantrell (38)
 Jeff M Bailey (43)
 Peter E Biglin (39)
 Jayson B Field (37) 
 1:30.41 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Chris O'Sullivan (35)
 Jared W Walkenhorst (35)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (36)
 Thomas J Rosinski (40) 
 1:36.36 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (40)
 Daniel J Schaetz (39)
 Kip Fulbeck (45)
 Michael L Power (42) 
 1:36.62 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Will H Lane (39)
 Noel Brewick (42)
 Jeff L Murray (40)
 Peter S Anderson (44) 
 1:37.82 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Marcel Rinzler (39)
 Steve T West (38)
 Felipe Delgado (36)
 John J Kirker (39) 
 1:40.14 
 5  NAM  Ohio  Chris L Birnbrich (46)
 Mark S Birnbrich (43)
 Brian A Jones (44)
 Gunner F Lehr (37) 
 1:41.40 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Todd Pletcher (40)
 John P Finn (41)
 Morten Andersen (39)
 Steve W Robling (40) 
 1:41.71 
 7  VCM  Southern Pacific  Mike G Shaffer (44)
 Christopher E Cooper (46)
 Michel F Young (39)
 Michael J Blatt (54) 
 1:42.14 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (39)
 Steve Gunnell (39)
 John M Bright (45)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (41) 
 1:42.35 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff A Palm (38)
 Dan C Beatty (44)
 Mark S Beatty (41)
 Mark A Weber (43) 
 1:42.97 
 10  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (44)
 Bill Bass (41)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Ross C Davis (43) 
 1:43.04 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Tyler Blessing (37)
 Mike Varozza (42)
 Bradley Bailey (40)
 Chris Eckerman (35) 
 3:06.12 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Terry Lage (42)
 Eduard Tiozzo (36)
 Kevin Semisch (43)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (43) 
 3:18.68 
 3  TMM  Florida  James R Smith (40)
 Mark A Calvert (50)
 Luke Paddington (35)
 George C Corrigan (57) 
 3:19.70 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Philip J Sundahl (44)
 Bill Bass (41)
 Ross C Davis (43) 
 3:20.47 
 5  MESC  New England  Jeremy R Hutchinson (35)
 Lee F Lindenau (43)
 Jon D Millett (44)
 Sam H Manhart (41) 
 3:29.72 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Marcel Rinzler (39)
 John J Kirker (39)
 Steve T West (38)
 Bret McLeod (41) 
 3:31.06 
 7  GBM  New England  Frank T Nappo (40)
 Brett G Zola (42)
 Jim E Robertson (40)
 Darwin W White (45) 
 3:39.48 
 8  FISH  Metropolitan  Jondavid Klipp (43)
 Scott G Woolley (44)
 Thomas E Bubel (40)
 Marc A Rizzo (44) 
 3:41.58 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Robert D Simon (39)
 Jeremy Houchens (40)
 Trey Harrison (39)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37) 
 3:42.08 
 10  1776  Delaware Valley  Greg M Dittmar (36)
 Wayne D Wexler (43)
 Jamison J Smith (36)
 Jeremy Gross (38) 
 3:42.13 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (46)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Kenneth W Tittle (46)
 Ricardo Busquets (35) 
 3:36.59 
 2  MESC  New England  Jeremy R Hutchinson (35)
 Lee F Lindenau (43)
 Sam H Manhart (41)
 Timothy J Lecrone (37) 
 3:43.67 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (44)
 Bill Bass (41)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Ross C Davis (43) 
 3:45.21 
 4  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (41)
 Ryan K Stephens (38)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37)
 Robert D Simon (39) 
 3:53.11 
 5  NEM  New England  Edward M Anthos (42)
 Paul J Goudreau (43)
 Glenn S Dixon (45)
 Stephen A Mugford (42) 
 4:02.34 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (52)
 Paul D Vanhoven (45)
 Tom T Nootbaar (46)
 Brett A Mac Donell (44) 
 4:06.21 
 7  GBM  New England  Guy S Davis (51)
 Brett G Zola (42)
 Matt G Denneen (38)
 Darwin W White (45) 
 4:09.14 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Roger J Hahn (44)
 Greg M Dittmar (36)
 Jeremy Gross (38)
 Wayne D Wexler (43) 
 4:14.91 
 9  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (40)
 Jeffery S Williams (41)
 Scott M Golden (46)
 Delwin T Brockett (48) 
 4:17.05 
 10  NEM  New England  Chris E Kovacs (40)
 Matthew D Goldberg (38)
 John J Kovacs (42)
 Steve Belletete (43) 
 4:17.98 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (53)
 Peter C Finney (42)
 William C Hale (39)
 Ili R Selinger (36) 
 7:43.60 
 2  DAM  Pacific  Ernie Hoftyzer (40)
 Taylor A Spangler (39)
 Ted D Krovetz (43)
 Mark E Evans (52) 
 7:51.26 
 3  TVM  Pacific  Bill Mc Cracken (48)
 Doug Condon (46)
 Brian C Holm (37)
 Jorge I Angel (42) 
 7:53.03 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (41)
 Jeff M Paul (39)
 Karsten Gronert (44)
 Ashley R Martens (37) 
 8:20.44 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ham Homan (50)
 Mike K Gibson (48)
 Chris Hill (39)
 Kevin C Weissman (47) 
 8:26.47 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Scott C Abrams (42)
 Patrick Wen (37)
 Dean Ottati (49)
 Michael E Heaney (43) 
 8:29.52 
 7  SRM  Pacific  Todd Wilson (45)
 Warren Schenstrom (52)
 John R Morales (52)
 Jason M Zajonc (36) 
 8:42.56 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paolo A Bascon (37)
 Michael K Clark (41)
 Mike Switzer (40)
 Steve Ripic (37) 
 8:47.13 
 9  USF  Pacific  John P Webb (44)
 Lajos Csillik (41)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (40)
 Patrick O Grady (43) 
 9:01.76 
 10  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Martin W Risley (55)
 Marc Kelly (55)
 David A Neilan (44)
 Bob Eberwine (49) 
 9:11.06 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #20