Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Hannah Caldas (32)
 Michael Krayer (27)
 Bradley Kyle Bain (25)
 Amy B Norris (25) 
 1:30.92 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Dave E Rollins (25)
 Leslie Sommers (40)
 Kelly C Busche (25)
 Jeff J Dash (29) 
 1:33.71 
 3  SPAS  Pacific  Katrin Richter (40)
 Jo Marcus (44)
 Chris Emme (27)
 Christopher Roat (35) 
 1:33.79 
 4  SPM  Florida  Edward (Ted) J Bradley (26)
 Kristen E Nardozzi (27)
 Paula M Texel (39)
 Zsolt Gaspar (33) 
 1:34.49 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Keith S Kaplan (43)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (29)
 Amy L Dantzler (45)
 Thomas A Reed (27) 
 1:34.61 
 6  TOC  Pacific  Paul V Carter (52)
 Katie A Lyons (29)
 Laureen K Welting (44)
 David Gaggero (33) 
 1:35.29 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Maurice Tetzlaff (33)
 Darryl D Stich (34)
 Leah R Schneider (25)
 Andrea Lund Kakas (33) 
 1:35.55 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis E Comulada (34)
 Shana L Welch (25)
 Ann K Stewart (39)
 Robert S Rivera (32) 
 1:35.68 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Ian D Clutten (26)
 Mike S Cantrell (38)
 Alissa K Davies (30)
 Connie S Cantrell (39) 
 1:35.76 
 10  REDT  Metropolitan  Susan Wager (44)
 Jane M Kelsey (34)
 Thayer H Thompson (35)
 Tyrone C Hutchinson (34) 
 1:35.82 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Billy Su (36)
 Katherine G Hawley (29)
 Michael J Spencer (53)
 Melissa S Tandlmayer (34) 
 1:42.01 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Laura L Baumgard (29)
 Dave E Rollins (25)
 Jeff J Dash (29)
 Kelly C Busche (25) 
 1:42.55 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Amy B Norris (25)
 Hannah Caldas (32)
 Bradley Kyle Bain (25)
 Cullen A Jones (26) 
 1:42.66 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Karol F Zemier (27)
 Cynthia J Lewis (34)
 Mark A Soho (29)
 Rebekah Olsen (29) 
 1:42.84 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Thomas A Reed (27)
 Matthew B Schmidt (32)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (29)
 Amy L Dantzler (45) 
 1:43.56 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Laura M Davis (25)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Brian Mirkovich (28)
 Andy M Brown (31) 
 1:44.00 
 7  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (41)
 Paul A Monyok (32)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (39)
 Jessica C Knight Beers (29) 
 1:44.35 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (39)
 Corey L Welch (27)
 Shana L Welch (25)
 Luis E Comulada (34) 
 1:44.48 
 9  SPM  Florida  Kristen E Nardozzi (27)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (26)
 Zsolt Gaspar (33)
 Monica L Emory (37) 
 1:44.64 
 10  DAM  Pacific  Oliver Spees (26)
 Julie B Baker (32)
 Mark B Callaghan (30)
 Sarah M Hernandez (25) 
 1:45.71 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TVM  Pacific  Brian C Holm (37)
 Lisa A White (25)
 Christina L Droubay (28)
 Adam M Conway (31) 
 3:23.66 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Gary N Marshall (28)
 Mc Call J Dorr (28)
 Meg Gill (25)
 John W Dorr (26) 
 3:23.92 
 3  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (42)
 Susan Wager (44)
 David Lippin (27)
 Nicholas S Werner (31) 
 3:24.32 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Mark B Callaghan (30)
 Tamara A Greasby (27)
 Sarah M Hernandez (25)
 Benjamin V Fell (28) 
 3:25.37 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam D Orton (28)
 Jillian C Orton (29)
 Felipe B Cunha (25)
 Jennifer M O'Reilly (30) 
 3:27.87 
 6  USF  Pacific  Alex Tejada (34)
 Tara M Ho-Patekno (29)
 Jessica N Huang (25)
 David R Herman (26) 
 3:33.25 
 7  MESC  New England  Jessica C Knight Beers (29)
 Brittany J Harrington (26)
 Dan Ottman (45)
 Zachary A Gray (27) 
 3:35.16 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Rebecca R Tukua (27)
 Laura M Davis (25)
 Brian Mirkovich (28)
 John H Kirkpatrick (46) 
 3:36.10 
 9  NEM  New England  Andrew DiMichele (27)
 Lauren E Au (25)
 Elise J Beeger (25)
 Ken Pang (35) 
 3:41.26 
 10  USF  Pacific  Sean M O'Grady (26)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (26)
 Amber D Nishimoto (31)
 Jonathan J Riley (25) 
 3:43.46 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (41)
 Nate Stevens (27)
 Jessica C Knight Beers (29)
 Alina M Perez-Smith (39) 
 3:43.20 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (42)
 Nicholas S Werner (31)
 Tal Shpaizer (27)
 David Lippin (27) 
 3:45.13 
 3  NEM  New England  Jocelyn N Petrella (30)
 Mahriah E Alf (26)
 John P Kelleher (26)
 Santiago Lima (34) 
 3:51.07 
 4  RMST  Potomac Valley  Felipe B Cunha (25)
 Adam D Orton (28)
 Jillian C Orton (29)
 Jennifer M O'Reilly (30) 
 3:51.82 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Karol F Zemier (27)
 Cynthia J Lewis (34)
 Jeffrey A Mitchell (41)
 Rebekah Olsen (29) 
 3:53.32 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Kate Hibbard (25)
 Claire C Russo (26)
 Adam S Barley (28)
 Billy Gaines (28) 
 3:56.65 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Bradley S Stolshek (49)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (52)
 Rob Dumouchel (28)
 Jinxi Caddel (39) 
 4:15.79 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Erin E Kirkwood (32)
 Brent C Washburne (48)
 Arlene Delmage (47)
 Eric Wan (43) 
 4:16.04 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meredith A Stakem (28)
 Christina D West (33)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (33)
 Wonkee Moon (35) 
 4:30.23 
 10  NEM  New England  Alycia L Howe (35)
 David Howe (32)
 Michael J Brown (35)
 Michele M Roy (45) 
 4:31.23 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Alina M Perez-Smith (39)
 Brittany J Harrington (26)
 Sean M Carter (34)
 Zachary A Gray (27) 
 8:01.61 
 2  WLAC  Illinois  Antonio Santoro (27)
 Genevieve M Bernal (30)
 Michael McGrath (25)
 Allie Darling (28) 
 9:02.38 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (30)
 Julie P Heather (52)
 Lisa N Hilger (50)
 Julio Cienega (43) 
 9:03.06 
 4  GBM  New England  Robert E Fernald (43)
 Crystie McGrail (25)
 Rachel A Neild (29)
 Kyle Murray (51) 
 9:22.04 
 5  IM  Illinois  Joseph R House (35)
 Julian Murphy (45)
 Erica Andros (26)
 Karen Grabowski (34) 
 9:34.66 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kevin Jacobs (35)
 Kerry Deputy (48)
 Paula J Fell (44)
 Mark W Merlo (31) 
 9:58.87 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Laura G Brown (48)
 Cherise S Saito (26)
 Rich Ghazarian (33)
 Tom Castleton (38) 
 10:00.54 
 8  TCYS  Maryland  Jared Legg (27)
 Patricia Bohonowicz (52)
 Al Kubeluis (67)
 Rachel A Stratton (30) 
 11:29.27 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #13