Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Nicholas J Brunelli (28)
 Cullen A Jones (26)
 Nelson O Westby (22)
 Joe Skuba (23) 
 1:18.32 
 2  AMS  Southeastern  Joseph R Pascale (26)
 Steve A Scheren (23)
 Richard L Hughey (47)
 Austin L Hughey (19) 
 1:20.21 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Peter Verhoef (25)
 Noah Copeland (23)
 Sean Joyce (28)
 Paul J Buren (29) 
 1:22.71 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Doug W Dickinson (38)
 Chase R Gravengood (24)
 Andrew J Belton (23)
 Adam M Mania (26) 
 1:24.77 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Adam J Schmitt (23)
 Kevin Doak (29)
 Patrick M Saucedo (26)
 Alec Mull (38) 
 1:25.02 
 6  CAT  South Carolina  Matthew G Balderston (23)
 Adam T Farnham (24)
 Sean Geary (24)
 Joel P Johnson (25) 
 1:26.89 
 7  IM  Illinois  Cory M Randolph (20)
 Addison Block (22)
 Craig M Frederiksen (24)
 Ryan C Golz (22) 
 1:27.38 
 8  UCI  Southern Pacific  Will R Wollam (22)
 Nathan J Rogers (23)
 Danny P Giometti (23)
 Blaine M Fletcher (22) 
 1:27.46 
 9  NIAG  Niagara  Peter R Kaemmerlen (26)
 Gregory M Danner (29)
 Jeffrey D Wood (23)
 Greg Pilgrim (21) 
 1:27.48 
 10  IM  Illinois  Alex R Helfers (30)
 John S Cole (27)
 Timothy Carlson (30)
 Eric T Nilsson (22) 
 1:27.72 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Noah Copeland (23)
 Sean Joyce (28)
 Peter Verhoef (25)
 Paul J Buren (29) 
 1:30.47 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Adam M Mania (26)
 Chase R Gravengood (24)
 Doug W Dickinson (38)
 Andrew J Belton (23) 
 1:32.86 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (29)
 Patrick M Saucedo (26)
 Alec Mull (38)
 Adam J Schmitt (23) 
 1:33.73 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  John A Chudoba (23)
 Nelson O Westby (22)
 Joe Skuba (23)
 Cullen A Jones (26) 
 1:34.15 
 5  ISF  Indiana  Luke Dickson (25)
 Ben Christoffel (34)
 Adam Dawkins (34)
 Daniel Michael (21) 
 1:34.59 
 6  NIAG  Niagara  Jeffrey D Wood (23)
 Gregory M Danner (29)
 Greg Pilgrim (21)
 Peter R Kaemmerlen (26) 
 1:35.62 
 7  CAT  South Carolina  Bryce Herrington (25)
 Sean Geary (24)
 Adam T Farnham (24)
 Matthew G Balderston (23) 
 1:36.69 
 8  IM  Illinois  Ryan C Golz (22)
 Craig M Frederiksen (24)
 Addison Block (22)
 Cory M Randolph (20) 
 1:36.89 
 9  AWJ  Georgia  Brad Hodges (43)
 Eric J Swenson (24)
 Lorenzo Benucci (42)
 Steve R Mortimer (39) 
 1:37.51 
 10  GMSC  South Carolina  William J Amador (23)
 Matt A Lang (19)
 Nathan Andrepont (21)
 Will Howard (20) 
 1:39.15 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Andrew J Belton (23)
 Chase R Gravengood (24)
 Doug W Dickinson (38)
 Adam M Mania (26) 
 3:05.05 
 2  ISF  Indiana  Daniel Michael (21)
 Ben Christoffel (34)
 Adam Dawkins (34)
 Luke Dickson (25) 
 3:08.48 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (29)
 Alec Mull (38)
 Patrick M Saucedo (26)
 Adam J Schmitt (23) 
 3:09.08 
 4  ARMS  Potomac Valley  Jeff N Hicks (27)
 Rob Smith (26)
 Patrick R Ryan (30)
 Robert S Frantz (22) 
 3:18.30 
 5  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (25)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45)
 Bruce C Kone (52)
 Drew P Kouri (24) 
 3:20.65 
 6  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Jeff W Hart (24)
 Patrick S Jacobson (25)
 Mark Tripp (29)
 Bob Eberwine (49) 
 3:22.22 
 7  THT  Indiana  Rod E Smith (28)
 Adam Konopka (24)
 Jason D Revere (27)
 Ritchie W Caudill (25) 
 3:22.42 
 8  TERR  Potomac Valley  Peter A Galan (20)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (29)
 Bill M Shipp (49)
 Yannick Van Heers (22) 
 3:22.51 
 9  MESC  New England  Matt Jordan (24)
 Adam M Gaulin (21)
 Jacques Tardie (22)
 Benjamin M Morse (38) 
 3:23.71 
 10  AGUA  Metropolitan  Georgios Theofilidis (37)
 Nathan C Freeman (23)
 Sergey Ulyanenko (26)
 Michailas Zuravliovas (25) 
 3:24.83 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (29)
 Patrick M Saucedo (26)
 Alec Mull (38)
 Adam J Schmitt (23) 
 3:29.49 
 2  THT  Indiana  Adam Konopka (24)
 Jason D Revere (27)
 Ritchie W Caudill (25)
 Rod E Smith (28) 
 3:37.36 
 3  NEM  New England  David F Bazylewicz (25)
 Kyle A McElroy (22)
 Scott A Mc Inerney (23)
 Brian Russ (30) 
 3:39.34 
 4  RICE  Gulf  Cody Nath (29)
 Drew P Kouri (24)
 Daniel T Shiosaki (25)
 Matthew L Broussard (22) 
 3:42.63 
 5  BCTM  Metropolitan  Mikey Shiwnath (21)
 Elan Blumberg (30)
 Shawn P Ambrose (30)
 Eric Zhai (29) 
 3:43.55 
 6  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (42)
 Antonio E Fonseca (31)
 Zack A Priest (23)
 Kaan Duru (40) 
 3:47.97 
 7  USF  Pacific  Alden Chan (20)
 Kevin I Dolar (22)
 Christopher Wong (23)
 David R Herman (26) 
 3:48.32 
 8  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (29)
 Michael R Goodison (38)
 Yannick Van Heers (22)
 Bill M Shipp (49) 
 3:51.28 
 9  MESC  New England  Keith M McLarty (36)
 Adam M Gaulin (21)
 Jacques Tardie (22)
 Zachary A Gray (27) 
 3:53.34 
 10  MGM  Illinois  Dan Campione (23)
 Chad Morris (33)
 John Javorski (31)
 Mark Royko (45) 
 3:54.67 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMAM  Pacific  Nick Hathaway (21)
 Sean F McCoy (23)
 Josh T Knight (22)
 Mark Higgins (18) 
 7:40.85 
 2  MGM  Illinois  Chad Morris (33)
 John Javorski (31)
 Lonny Boeke (31)
 Dan Campione (23) 
 7:54.74 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Ansel Hillmer (22)
 Peter N Whalen (23)
 Fritz Schenker (24)
 Claudio A Canizares (24) 
 7:55.77 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Farrell (39)
 Bryan S Palmer (30)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Justin D Zook (24) 
 7:57.85 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Marck F Jaeger (18)
 Boyd A Orr (24)
 Billy Gaines (28)
 Jorge I Bohabot (35) 
 8:04.33 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Terry Frogley (39)
 Matt T Pentland (33)
 Kyle W Broderick (25)
 Stephen A Fixary (23) 
 8:05.03 
 7  USF  Pacific  Matt Lucchio (26)
 John S Bucy (31)
 Kevin I Dolar (22)
 Tim Attell (26) 
 8:19.60 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Branden A Carter (23)
 Joseph D Licavoli (19)
 Karol F Zemier (27)
 Michael C Kolarov (37) 
 8:30.06 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Chris T Cline (23)
 Martin A Jansen (51)
 Christian E Somers (56)
 Andy J Nonaka (30) 
 9:05.67 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Danno A Nahabedian (21)
 Stanley C Espino (33)
 Alex H Cheung (30)
 Lee Jacobs (40) 
 9:12.82 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #52