Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (65)
 David M Ugarkovich (62)
 Joan E Alexander (77)
 Donna Monroe (76) 
 2:36.99 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Loring Holmes (80)
 Jeannie Mitchell (63)
 George Busse (77)
 Cathy Mancino (60) 
 2:45.23 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Donald J Kroeger (66)
 Joyce Kowalski (67)
 Laura J Gogola (73)
 Tom J Wines (74) 
 2:49.37 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Judy L Gillies (61)
 Jack R Fritz (76)
 Sally A Bolar (70)
 Gordon H Gillin (79) 
 3:01.72 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Bentley B Marane (66)
 Hal F Stolz (75)
 Stephen M Schyck (68)
 Dolores E Petmecky (74) 
 3:10.00 
 6  SPM  Florida  Robert E Beach (79)
 Elaine Bromwich (67)
 Sandy L Steer (70)
 Mike J Torsney (79) 
 3:19.56 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Maurine E Kornfeld (88)
 Margrit Graef (78)
 Rudolf Graef (78)
 Patrick Schlup (69) 
 3:24.38 
 8  TCAM  Pacific  Floyd W Clark (79)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (80)
 Connie L Birdsall (64)
 David M Fairfield (70) 
 3:25.35 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Frank B Nieman (77)
 Frederick R Silvey (67)
 Joyce M Haworth (72)
 Betty T Mc Millan (80) 
 3:30.41 
 10  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (71)
 Sue A Moucha (51)
 Robert M Williams (82)
 Harrison Homans (81) 
 3:37.88 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jim M Stewart (68)
 Margrit Graef (78)
 Dick Stewart (69)
 Bonnie K Kotzbach (65) 
 3:08.46 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Laura J Gogola (73)
 William L Porter (65)
 Joyce Kowalski (67)
 Elmer J Egelkraut (76) 
 3:17.81 
 3  FACT  Florida  Gordon P Ralph (78)
 Elsa M Kaye (63)
 Connie Y Greb (58)
 John E Cornell (82) 
 3:18.01 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Diane F Rothenberg (56)
 Lilly G Kron (78)
 Gerry H Meyer (65)
 John R Daily (82) 
 3:29.81 
 5  TCAM  Pacific  Lolly Owens (70)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (80)
 Richard T Todd (67)
 David M Fairfield (70) 
 3:43.47 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Bentley B Marane (66)
 Jack Mitchell (82)
 Bill Dudley (65)
 Dolores E Petmecky (74) 
 3:46.18 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Helen H Bayly (72)
 Jack R Fritz (76)
 Sally A Bolar (70)
 Bob L Jones (67) 
 4:01.62 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (52)
 David A Radcliff (75)
 Barbara Frid (67)
 Willard J Lamb (87) 
 5:05.69 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Adrienne S Pipes (75)
 Jackie M Marr (66)
 Mike R Freshley (68)
 Bob Best (77) 
 5:29.80 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Nancy A Waite (75)
 John R Daily (82)
 Ann H Guins (56)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (76) 
 6:26.63 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Sally A Bolar (70)
 Jack R Fritz (76)
 Helen H Bayly (72)
 Gordon H Gillin (79) 
 7:59.03 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie M Marr (66)
 Bob Best (77)
 Jorge E Martinez (62)
 Adrienne S Pipes (75) 
 6:15.86 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Laura J Gogola (73)
 Donald J Kroeger (66)
 Joyce Kowalski (67)
 Elmer J Egelkraut (76) 
 7:25.14 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Alfred C Newbury (75)
 Susan E Marens (67)
 Ida M Hlavacek (67)
 Owen C Maher (74) 
 7:33.03 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Helen H Bayly (72)
 Jack R Fritz (76)
 Gordon H Gillin (79)
 Sally A Bolar (70) 
 9:53.37 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  John C Medici (71)
 Lilly G Kron (78)
 Ann H Guins (56)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (76) 
 13:43.17 
 2  MESC  New England  Ronnie Kamphausen (75)
 Philip B Kerr (74)
 Kristi Panayotoff (61)
 William I Jones (72) 
 14:26.34 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20