Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (58)
 Linda R Shoenberger (62)
 Richard Burns (66)
 Tate Holt (58) 
 1:57.06 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Rick D Meyerhoff (62)
 Nancy J Ridout (67)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52)
 Kenneth A Frost (65) 
 2:04.39 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (72)
 Leticia Castro (49)
 Michael A Dively (71)
 Pat A Sargeant (56) 
 2:07.12 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Dan Thompson (63)
 Sue A Bloomfield (57)
 Carolyn Boak (64)
 Bruce W Rollins (60) 
 2:14.08 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (33)
 William G Van Horn (71)
 Frank R Grannis (85)
 Phyllis E Quinn (54) 
 2:15.35 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill D Dykstra (72)
 Alan S Rapperport (76)
 Celia C Devanney (52)
 Barbara Protzman (55) 
 2:15.36 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (49)
 Andrew J Scheer (60)
 Linda Webb (64)
 James E Ward (70) 
 2:20.45 
 8  RICE  Gulf  Suzy G Reierson (58)
 Alvin L Thomas (63)
 Rog Hardy (63)
 Heidi J Ernst (57) 
 2:24.68 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Larry N Keaton (66)
 Theodore M Wathen (62)
 Alice Wright Belknap (59)
 Karla Handy-Gibbs (55) 
 2:33.84 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bruce N Diel (61)
 Nan Bohl (80)
 Neil J Salkind (62)
 Anna Lea Matysek (48) 
 2:34.17 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Kenneth A Frost (65)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52) 
 2:09.06 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeannie R Mitchell (63)
 John S Grzeszczak (51)
 Barbara Protzman (55)
 David R McIntyre (72) 
 2:27.13 
 3  ISF  Indiana  Jim M Thompson (58)
 Sally C Hasbrook (61)
 Maryann Stevens (56)
 George J Quigley (69) 
 2:31.42 
 4  WCM  Pacific  David M Ugarkovich (62)
 Martha A Alexander (60)
 Leslie L Silva (54)
 Ken M Burr (65) 
 2:33.84 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Barbara E Church (57)
 Ronald D Dubois (60)
 Kenneth C Mange (57)
 Joyce Kowalski (67) 
 2:33.92 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (59)
 Bruce W Rollins (60)
 Carolyn Boak (64)
 Carol M Mitsuda-Bagnall (60) 
 2:36.28 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Carol R Stark (61)
 Ginger L Pierson (63)
 Allen L Stark (60)
 Allen J Larson (56) 
 2:43.04 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (59)
 Thomas Mester (58)
 Cindy Ciampa (49)
 Mary Jane Mullins (78) 
 2:53.23 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Jane C Oberg (72)
 Bob W Patten (75)
 Jamie Louie (52)
 Judy A Kennedy (72) 
 2:54.01 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Neil J Salkind (62)
 Dave N Noble (66)
 Sally Berry (57)
 Nan Bohl (80) 
 2:55.00 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (65)
 Martha A Alexander (60)
 Leslie L Silva (54)
 David M Ugarkovich (62) 
 5:00.40 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Chuck A Olson (59)
 Barbara E Church (57)
 Joyce Kowalski (67)
 Kenneth C Mange (57) 
 5:19.93 
 3  NEM  New England  Daniel J Rogacki (62)
 Larry M Dunham (71)
 Margaret S Johns (55)
 Tracy L Grilli (52) 
 5:20.14 
 4  NEM  New England  Sharon L Beckman (51)
 Jay Jones (63)
 Cyrus C Hopkins (71)
 Alice D Bouvrie (61) 
 5:29.91 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (69)
 Lynn Beach (53)
 Marina Malan (49)
 Herb Chuven (70) 
 5:32.60 
 6  TOC  Pacific  Anezka G Felton (61)
 Frank R Grannis (85)
 William G Van Horn (71)
 Marguerite Meyer (50) 
 5:33.76 
 7  NEM  New England  Rick A Battistini (55)
 Mark A Keil (56)
 Laverne Adams (75)
 Carol M Yunker (62) 
 5:44.04 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Tom M Woods (66)
 Kitten Braaten (54)
 Jeanne H Meredith (81)
 Chris L Stevenson (45) 
 5:51.04 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (55)
 Jeanne Little (72)
 Mark J Longworth (58)
 Roman Karbownik (63) 
 5:54.01 
 10  TCAM  Pacific  Arlene Proebsting (66)
 Ruth J Garretson (64)
 Timothy R Moreno (55)
 David C Harmer (62) 
 6:03.03 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (66)
 Kenneth A Frost (65)
 Laura B Val (58)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52) 
 4:51.95 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Barbara E Church (57)
 Ronald D Dubois (60)
 Sally K Guthrie (59)
 Joe D Buys (65) 
 5:35.77 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bruce N Diel (61)
 Sally Berry (57)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (49)
 Nan Bohl (80) 
 6:15.86 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Kitten Braaten (54)
 Sandy Galletly (67)
 Ralph B Swiger (53)
 Beth Schreiner (68) 
 6:27.56 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (69)
 Ginny Kittles (51)
 John V Zeigler (64)
 Betty B Veater (63) 
 6:33.24 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Linda K Rudolf (46)
 Donald J Baker (78)
 Fabio Astudillo (57)
 Gini Baker (59) 
 6:46.48 
 7  ISF  Indiana  Francis E McAree (79)
 Sally C Hasbrook (61)
 Douglas K Miller (63)
 Kirsten Beeler (63) 
 6:47.13 
 8  NEM  New England  Jay Jones (63)
 Cyrus C Hopkins (71)
 Lyn M Duncan (48)
 Alice D Bouvrie (61) 
 6:51.34 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (55)
 Justus Baird (66)
 Lynn Beach (53)
 Irwin W Stolz (80) 
 7:09.77 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (63)
 Kathleen M Love (59)
 Patrick L Schlup (69)
 Michael A Colonnese (65) 
 7:33.31 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  David A Radcliff (75)
 Sandi Rousseau (62)
 Colette M Crabbe (53)
 Patrick Allender (51) 
 10:32.71 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Gaard Arneson (61)
 Sally K Guthrie (59)
 Jennifer A Parks (66)
 Chuck A Olson (59) 
 11:15.20 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Ralph B Swiger (53)
 Kitten Braaten (54)
 Sandy Galletly (67)
 Betsy Durrant (68) 
 11:54.61 
 4  FACT  Florida  James M Donnelly (60)
 Deb W Walker (58)
 Meegan J Wilson (61)
 Bill Rodenfels (67) 
 12:07.51 
 5  ISF  Indiana  Jim M Thompson (58)
 Sally C Hasbrook (61)
 Kirsten Beeler (63)
 David W Lewis (58) 
 12:19.92 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gillian Y Doxzon (56)
 Beverly J Montrella (63)
 Patrick L Schlup (69)
 Michael A Colonnese (65) 
 13:36.29 
 7  NEM  New England  Mark A Keil (56)
 Laverne Adams (75)
 J Barry Mahoney (65)
 Carol M Yunker (62) 
 14:34.79 
 8  FMM  Florida  James F Browne (71)
 Ralph H Johnsen (78)
 Colleen J Weatherbee (49)
 Jean M Allen (69) 
 16:29.08 
 9  MICH  Michigan  William L Porter (65)
 Linda S Porter (62)
 Mary E Fritz (75)
 Donald Ferencz (66) 
 20:27.01 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #49