Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Hodding Carter (47)
 Michael S Ross (41)
 Michael J Schmidt (47)
 Bill Rupert (66) 
 1:47.73 
 2  DAMM  North Texas  John Kenny (49)
 William C Kritzer (52)
 Jim Montgomery (54)
 Bobby Patten (47) 
 1:48.89 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Chris E Burt (54)
 George L Schmidt (59)
 Kurt Wienants (47) 
 1:50.37 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (51)
 Brad R Wells (48)
 Bob Welchlin (52)
 Jim Matysek (50) 
 1:50.76 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Douglas B Erickson (37)
 Ken C Ericsson (49)
 Eric D Van Boer (55)
 Don M Davis (65) 
 1:51.23 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Loren Druz (53)
 Peter M Guadagni (54)
 Tom T Nootbaar (46) 
 1:51.50 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Erwin D Kratz (44)
 Al Jaegers (47)
 Robert J Ditolla (55)
 Barry Roth (55) 
 1:51.75 
 8  NIAG  Niagara  Tom J Meade (62)
 Eugene T Pot (59)
 Michael J Mayer (39)
 Francois J Caudrillier (47) 
 1:51.86 
 9  NAST  Indiana  Randy L Crutchfield (51)
 Kirk E Dixon (51)
 Ralph P Dixon (53)
 Robert K Miller (50) 
 1:52.99 
 10  DOC  Indiana  James Soare (37)
 Robert E Wright (55)
 John P Kinsella (57)
 Joel M Stager (57) 
 1:53.99 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DOC  Indiana  Edilson O Silva (39)
 Peter R Finn (55)
 Gary W Hall (58)
 Joel M Stager (57) 
 1:54.65 
 2  DAMM  North Texas  John Kenny (49)
 William C Kritzer (52)
 Bobby Patten (47)
 Jim Montgomery (54) 
 1:59.18 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Scott D Shake (51)
 Al Jaegers (47)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (55)
 Barry Roth (55) 
 1:59.57 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (48)
 Jim Matysek (50)
 Bob Welchlin (52)
 Bill Sherman (51) 
 1:59.95 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Adrian F Vagnoni (47)
 Randy J Parker (55)
 Jim H Pogue (49)
 Joe F Aumiller (52) 
 2:04.63 
 6  ABM  Illinois  Geoffrey A Meyer (58)
 Paul R Wolf (43)
 Mike Laurich (44)
 James Thornton (57) 
 2:05.99 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (51)
 Alex Blavatnik (45)
 Joel J Burns (63)
 Tim D Erickson (53) 
 2:06.97 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (59)
 Keith Shepherd (50)
 Cork Haberek (52)
 Robert C Holmes (47) 
 2:08.25 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Jon M Irwin (48)
 Dan P Leonard (55)
 Robert J Ross (55)
 Tony K Austin (52) 
 2:12.43 
 10  MOST  South Texas  Todd L Erickson (55)
 Steven C Richey (49)
 Craig A Kercher (48)
 Steven V Heck (60) 
 2:15.41 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Jaegers (47)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (55)
 Barry Roth (55)
 Scott D Shake (51) 
 3:56.19 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (48)
 Jim Matysek (50)
 Bob Welchlin (52)
 Bill Sherman (51) 
 4:03.33 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jamie Fowler (50)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (53)
 James M Riddle (47)
 Tord E Benner (50) 
 4:08.73 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Sherif Shaalan (51)
 Marty Hendrick (51)
 Tim D Erickson (53)
 Alex Blavatnik (45) 
 4:11.34 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Thomas Emison (51)
 Brian K Holthus (52)
 Jeffrey W Shea (46)
 Darrell J Smith (53) 
 4:13.37 
 6  NAST  Indiana  Randy L Crutchfield (51)
 Kirk E Dixon (51)
 Ralph P Dixon (53)
 Robert K Miller (50) 
 4:16.81 
 7  NIAG  Niagara  Tom J Meade (62)
 Eugene T Pot (59)
 Francois J Caudrillier (47)
 Michael J Mayer (39) 
 4:20.26 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Joe F Aumiller (52)
 Adrian F Vagnoni (47)
 Paul G Karas (54)
 Paul K Creason (51) 
 4:20.75 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Chris L Wall (47)
 Bruce W Thomas (52)
 Robert J Ross (55)
 Bill Ireland (50) 
 4:23.14 
 10  SLAM  Ozark  Paul H Morris (47)
 Stephen D Smith (56)
 Douglas B Dowd (49)
 Daniel J Sullivan (49) 
 4:30.04 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DOC  Indiana  Edilson O Silva (39)
 Peter R Finn (55)
 Gary W Hall (58)
 Joel M Stager (57) 
 4:27.93 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Adrian F Vagnoni (47)
 Randy J Parker (55)
 Paul K Creason (51)
 Jim H Pogue (49) 
 4:34.66 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (48)
 Jim Matysek (50)
 Bob Welchlin (52)
 Bill Sherman (51) 
 4:37.68 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Brian K Holthus (52)
 James L Kochendorfer (49)
 Darrell J Smith (53)
 Thomas Emison (51) 
 4:38.61 
 5  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Doug Kajiwara (52)
 Dan P Leonard (55)
 Brad Magit (51)
 Chris L Wall (47) 
 4:39.83 
 6  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (49)
 Andreas K Seibt (51)
 Thomas J McCabe (52)
 Alex Boutov (53) 
 4:42.73 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (51)
 Alex Blavatnik (45)
 Joel J Burns (63)
 Tim D Erickson (53) 
 4:47.51 
 8  SYSM  Florida  David S Hefner (55)
 Rick B Walker (59)
 Paul G Butcher (41)
 Mark B Bokorney (45) 
 4:47.54 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (59)
 Barry A Whaley (50)
 Cork Haberek (52)
 Paul Dassow (47) 
 4:51.50 
 10  DOC  Indiana  Thomas Cain (46)
 David E Schmidt (44)
 David A Tanner (59)
 Robert E Wright (55) 
 4:52.98 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (55)
 Jeffrey S Krongaard (55)
 Scott D Shake (51)
 Kurt F Dickson (42) 
 8:45.06 
 2  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (51)
 Thomas J McCabe (52)
 Dave Gibson (49)
 Alex Boutov (53) 
 9:04.57 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (59)
 Bill Brenner (51)
 Marshall Pepe (45)
 Thomas L Schwartz (49) 
 9:09.20 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Paul G Karas (54)
 Joe F Aumiller (52)
 Paul K Creason (51)
 Jim H Pogue (49) 
 9:23.89 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (65)
 Larry E Caldwell (45)
 Bill S Korey (46)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46) 
 9:24.70 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Tryggvi Helgason (46)
 Sam D Franklin (52)
 R Scott Townsend (56)
 Sabri Ozun (46) 
 9:33.65 
 7  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Doug Kajiwara (52)
 Jon M Irwin (48)
 Dan P Leonard (55)
 Daniel Slosberg (52) 
 9:38.05 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tim D Erickson (53)
 Juan J Carrasco (45)
 Sherif Shaalan (51)
 Marty Hendrick (51) 
 9:47.45 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Brad Magit (51)
 Bruce W Thomas (52)
 Tony K Austin (52)
 Robert J Ross (55) 
 9:47.78 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Mike B Dowd (51)
 Brent C Washburne (48)
 Mike W Peyton (54)
 David Hathaway (49) 
 9:58.88 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25