Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Jaegers (47)
 Brigid J Bunch (46)
 Kelly C Busche (25)
 Barry Roth (55) 
 1:50.06 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (41)
 Arlette A Godges (45)
 Jenni Carlson (39)
 Daniel F Muth (43) 
 1:50.98 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Patricia A Rohner (50)
 Mark A Medendorp (32)
 Joseph M Rhyne (51)
 Erika L Braun (37) 
 1:51.26 
 4  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (51)
 Mary D Ruppe (40)
 Susan K Matherne (47)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45) 
 1:51.67 
 5  DAMM  North Texas  Mark Glass (35)
 William C Kritzer (52)
 Nancy Wendell (45)
 Laura H Glass (29) 
 1:53.71 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (43)
 Janis R Gebhart (44)
 Laura K Koch Davis (33)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (43) 
 1:54.02 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Greg C Scott (50)
 Jared Foster (33)
 LeighAnn White (40)
 Kim H Crouch (48) 
 1:55.51 
 8  SPM  Florida  Tricia T Moses (50)
 Anthony M Drain (42)
 Charlotte Petersen (45)
 William L Specht (51) 
 1:55.75 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Wayne A Deloney (49)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (51)
 Philip W Albright (49)
 Kelly A Richell (44) 
 1:55.93 
 10  OREG  Oregon  James L Corbeau (45)
 Timothy P Waud (42)
 Donna Buck (50)
 Melissa E Arata (33) 
 1:56.35 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (37)
 Jon W Blank (49)
 Henry D Stewart (46)
 Patricia A Rohner (50) 
 2:02.69 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (41)
 Rossella Pescatori (38)
 Arlette A Godges (45)
 Daniel F Muth (43) 
 2:06.34 
 3  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (49)
 Jennifer Ridge (41)
 Andrea J Block (48)
 Robert Young (45) 
 2:07.04 
 4  RICE  Gulf  Richard F Kammerer (51)
 Mary D Ruppe (40)
 Susan K Matherne (47)
 Carlos A Jimenez (45) 
 2:08.45 
 5  DAMM  North Texas  Laura H Glass (29)
 William C Kritzer (52)
 Nancy Wendell (45)
 Mark Glass (35) 
 2:08.71 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Ross C Davis (43)
 Laura K Koch Davis (33)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (43)
 Janis R Gebhart (44) 
 2:08.97 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Jared Foster (33)
 Greg C Scott (50)
 Kim H Crouch (48)
 LeighAnn White (40) 
 2:11.79 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (45)
 Gina E Pietras (34)
 Sandie Easton (40)
 Brad A Gothberg (47) 
 2:12.56 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Jaegers (47)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (46)
 Michelle B Worden (31)
 Erwin D Kratz (44) 
 2:12.70 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (42)
 Sean P Frampton (43)
 Dale A LeClair (40)
 Ann K Stewart (39) 
 2:13.09 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Jenny L Cook (51)
 Erik Hochstein (41)
 Matthew Cornue (34)
 Arlette A Godges (45) 
 3:58.05 
 2  DAMM  North Texas  Laura H Glass (29)
 Elene Kay Jones (49)
 John Kenny (49)
 Bobby Patten (47) 
 4:01.66 
 3  MESC  New England  Michael J Schmidt (47)
 Mary B Estabrook (48)
 Douglas M Pride (46)
 Jessica C Knight (29) 
 4:09.20 
 4  IM  Illinois  Robert Young (45)
 Jennifer Ridge (41)
 Andrea J Block (48)
 Matt Keller (40) 
 4:12.39 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Eric Wan (43)
 MJ Caswell (48)
 Briana M Willia (23)
 Brent C Washburne (48) 
 4:13.97 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle D Ediger (27)
 Laurie L Reaburn (33)
 Susan J Blattner (52)
 Bob Welchlin (52) 
 4:17.81 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Sandie Easton (40)
 Michael P Heaney (43)
 Lisa A Ward (45)
 Brad A Gothberg (47) 
 4:19.10 
 8  AGUA  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (43)
 Erica L Moffett (40)
 Richard F Bernstein (63)
 John H Acton (37) 
 4:20.02 
 9  NEM  New England  Bill Townsend (43)
 Jessica A Holmes (38)
 Mike J Delaney (54)
 Kaye-Lani M Laughna (29) 
 4:20.55 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Daniel M Israel (42)
 Kelly A Quin (34)
 Corrin C Popps (45)
 Jeff M Bailey (42) 
 4:21.77 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (37)
 Rob Butcher (37)
 Joseph M Rhyne (51)
 Patricia A Rohner (50) 
 4:27.97 
 2  ISF  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (43)
 Ryan K Stephens (38)
 Susie Shuck (44)
 Trey Harrison (39) 
 4:51.42 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Daniel M Israel (42)
 Corrin C Popps (45)
 Jeff M Bailey (42)
 Kelly A Quin (34) 
 4:52.68 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (43)
 Marshall Pepe (45)
 Jamie M Kendig (29)
 Leslie Tilton (47) 
 4:59.41 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (67)
 Aubree M Gustafson (28)
 Nick G Bateman (32)
 Mark B Wren (51) 
 5:26.71 
 6  NEM  New England  Courtney A Slade (30)
 Paul Philpy (49)
 Frank C Wuest (49)
 Sharon L Beckman (51) 
 5:33.49 
 7  IM  Illinois  Beth De La Cruz (38)
 Mark E Mattson (39)
 Kathryn Froehlich (47)
 Phil L Dodson (56) 
 5:44.39 
 8  CSAM  Southern Pacific  Bradley S Stolshek (48)
 Mary K Christiansen (47)
 Tom W Fields (49)
 Becky Cleavenger (46) 
 5:49.24 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Dana L Johnston (47)
 Jon S Sarche (41)
 Mark A Johnston (49)
 Rachael E Bennett (42) 
 5:55.55 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael C Kolarov (37)
 Coochung (JJ) Chao (53)
 Jennifer W Stotelmeyer (36)
 Julie A Flanagan (35) 
 6:04.86 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Nadine K Day (39)
 Andreas K Seibt (51)
 Kimberly J Stevens (44)
 Thomas J McCabe (52) 
 8:54.37 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Dennis G Baker (48)
 Valerie G Jenkins (46)
 Christine C Somera (24)
 David Hathaway (49) 
 9:02.03 
 3  MESC  New England  Michael J Schmidt (47)
 Beth O Fries (51)
 Cheryl A Kupan (45)
 Michael S Ross (41) 
 9:11.97 
 4  AGUA  Metropolitan  Erica L Moffett (40)
 Fall Willeboordse (43)
 Richard F Bernstein (63)
 John H Acton (37) 
 9:37.99 
 5  NBAC  Maryland  Tim Slattery (46)
 Wendy Quitasol (47)
 Gil Mandel (43)
 Suzanne M Kirincic (41) 
 10:04.55 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Mark B Bokorney (45)
 Paul G Butcher (41)
 Laura Hamel (45)
 Lisa N Repassy (43) 
 10:07.35 
 7  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Jenny L Cook (51)
 Chris L Wall (47)
 Joy Tiernan (30)
 Erik Hochstein (41) 
 10:16.62 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Donna L Johnson (42)
 Brad Schmied (37)
 Laurie M Grimes (46)
 James Luebbe (42) 
 11:11.22 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Jane M Mc Mahon (59)
 Grace H Moon (38)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (46)
 Winston S Uchiyama (52) 
 11:14.52 
 10  ISF  Indiana  Jeffrey K Berridge (39)
 Lindy E Eime (48)
 Heather H Fink (37)
 Daniel C Joyner (46) 
 11:28.99 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #51