Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (39)
 Trina R Schaetz (36)
 Heather M Tiltmann (37)
 Daniel J Schaetz (38) 
 1:33.51 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jill R Fusari (42)
 Debbie M Santos (40)
 Stephen A Stahl (44)
 Michael W Chen (35) 
 1:34.26 
 3  CVAS  Pacific  Shawn E Anderson (39)
 Jenny M Brooks (43)
 Kristie Jett (37)
 Scott Jett (36) 
 1:34.63 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Amy S Holland (37)
 Tanya N Lane (37)
 Morten Andersen (38)
 Will H Lane (38) 
 1:35.72 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Richard W Hess (54)
 Karl M Stewart (43)
 Kim H Crouch (47)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (43) 
 1:36.85 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Sheri Hart (37)
 Greg C Scott (49)
 Teri J Moen (40)
 Mike Wise (44) 
 1:37.11 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Julia M Juliusson (44)
 Emily J Odgers (41)
 Dickie Fernandez (37)
 Felipe Delgado (35) 
 1:37.29 
 8  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Pete A von Loewe (38)
 Leslie C Livingston (47)
 Brad Gandee (54)
 Cheryl A Ward (42) 
 1:37.61 
 9  HOPK  Minnesota  Susan S Williams (35)
 Thomas L Ruehle (45)
 Karen K Zemlin (41)
 Scott P Tripps (39) 
 1:38.19 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick M Harrington (37)
 Angela Hatfield (41)
 Christine McCrady (36)
 Terry Lage (41) 
 1:38.65 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Karl M Stewart (43)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (35)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (43)
 Kelly J Seavall (40) 
 1:43.07 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jill R Fusari (42)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Stephen A Stahl (44)
 Alison H Zamanian (39) 
 1:43.99 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (39)
 Trina R Schaetz (36)
 Daniel J Schaetz (38)
 Heather M Tiltmann (37) 
 1:44.78 
 4  CVAS  Pacific  Kristie Jett (37)
 Shawn E Anderson (39)
 Jenny M Brooks (43)
 Scott Jett (36) 
 1:48.38 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Peer Snoep (43)
 Angela Hatfield (41)
 Christine McCrady (36)
 Patrick M Harrington (37) 
 1:48.78 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jamie Fowler (49)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (53)
 Susanne B Simpson (49)
 Julia M Juliusson (44) 
 1:49.06 
 7  VCM  Southern Pacific  Mike G Shaffer (43)
 Kimberly A Leigh (39)
 Bryant J Lum (47)
 Lee Anne Ghimenti (38) 
 1:49.10 
 8  IM  Illinois  Stephen Turk (39)
 Jie Li (37)
 Heidi Toft (35)
 David Ackermann (43) 
 1:49.44 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (40)
 Jenny L Cook (51)
 Arlette A Godges (45)
 Christopher E Beach (39) 
 1:49.48 
 10  TVM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (51)
 Denise E Elson (40)
 Brian C Holm (37)
 Keith A Jeffrey (37) 
 1:49.94 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Ethan A Saulnier (38)
 Michelle E Mc Carthy (35)
 Edward J Colbert (50)
 Michele Fox (39) 
 3:44.94 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Robert Goodman (40)
 Anna S Armentrout (37)
 Michelle A Faurot (48)
 Craig E Saint-Amour (56) 
 3:45.64 
 3  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Brad Gandee (54)
 Pete A von Loewe (38)
 Cheryl A Ward (42)
 Melissa J Hinman (35) 
 3:46.60 
 4  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Greg Sproles (40)
 Marc Whitman (51)
 Monica L Marcone (41)
 Laura Schreiner (43) 
 3:47.07 
 5  HOPK  Minnesota  Justin J McCarthy (41)
 Susan S Williams (35)
 Karen K Zemlin (41)
 Ray O Woodworth (38) 
 3:48.60 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James M Riddle (46)
 Emily J Odgers (41)
 Julia M Juliusson (44)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (53) 
 3:51.49 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mary B Lueker (44)
 Michael L Waltman (39)
 Steven C Pohnert (39)
 Sonja Calkins (36) 
 3:53.74 
 8  MESC  New England  Robert W Dudley (36)
 Kristina Record (35)
 Cheryl A Daly (36)
 Benjamin M Morse (37) 
 3:54.14 
 9  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Meghan C Schappert (39)
 Jim Tuchler (44)
 John E Buechler (41)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (37) 
 4:01.47 
 10  NEM  New England  Chip Pettibone (47)
 Patti A Walsh (45)
 Cheryl A Kupan (44)
 Steven J Walsh (45) 
 4:01.75 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Alison H Zamanian (38)
 David E Boatwright (47) 
 3:48.70 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Keith A Jeffrey (37)
 Timothy J Reilly (37)
 Denise E Elson (40)
 Shannon L Wigginton (35) 
 4:09.24 
 3  NEM  New England  Chris E Kovacs (39)
 Lissa Winstanley (39)
 Andrew W Kirkpatrick (38)
 Kirsten J Thompson (43) 
 4:10.30 
 4  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (38)
 Susanne P Rublein (38)
 Jennifer F Brakeman (38)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (39) 
 4:12.75 
 5  REDT  Metropolitan  Anna S Armentrout (37)
 Spencer B Neyland (43)
 Cliff E Schwarz (44)
 Michelle A Faurot (48) 
 4:17.20 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (38)
 Paul D Vanhoven (44)
 Tom T Nootbaar (45)
 Kara L Gray (43) 
 4:17.86 
 7  HOPK  Minnesota  Kelly A Lindblom (42)
 Terrence T Lee (35)
 Scott P Tripps (39)
 Karen K Zemlin (41) 
 4:19.56 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  Sonja Calkins (36)
 Mary B Lueker (44)
 John Carlson (37)
 Michael L Waltman (39) 
 4:20.51 
 9  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Monica L Marcone (41)
 Sarah R Delvecchio (43)
 Greg Sproles (40)
 Franco M Campana (47) 
 4:20.63 
 10  USF  Pacific  Meike M Labusch (36)
 John M Cook (38)
 Josh Harris (39)
 Jill P Stern (44) 
 4:21.78 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Karen L Duggan (38)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Eric C Bohm (42) 
 8:08.60 
 2  HOPK  Minnesota  Karen K Zemlin (41)
 Kelly A Lindblom (42)
 Thomas L Ruehle (45)
 Scott P Tripps (39) 
 8:19.98 
 3  USF  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (37)
 Michelle V Pulido (36)
 Mikael D Langner (40)
 Diane C Smith (45) 
 8:38.90 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Michael P Heaney (42)
 Ron A Johnson (44)
 Leslie L Silva (53)
 Kara Gray (43) 
 8:47.28 
 5  TVM  Pacific  John K Crane (57)
 Bill Mc Cracken (47)
 Shannon L Wigginton (35)
 Mary Ann Nygren (41) 
 8:47.95 
 6  SRM  Pacific  Warren Schenstrom (51)
 Laura A Beal (44)
 Hilary R Hafner (49)
 Mike W Carr (48) 
 8:49.53 
 7  SRM  Pacific  Sara H Jones (40)
 Todd Wilson (44)
 Iris Dunkle (35)
 Jose M Buenrostro (42) 
 9:21.75 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey A Mitchell (40)
 Deanne R Weissman (46)
 Therese M O'Rourke (46)
 Michael J Lewis (43) 
 9:23.77 
 9  USF  Pacific  Patrick F Mc Bride (39)
 Tina K Chase (49)
 Gwen A Dornan (46)
 Robert B Bassett (43) 
 9:44.48 
 10  MACA  Gulf  Chris J Waldhart (36)
 Kathryn T Allford (51)
 Susan S Pfrehm (55)
 Andrew C Evans (53) 
 10:32.19 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #36