Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Thomas A Reed (26)
 Brian J Olver (31)
 Matthew B Schmidt (31)
 Jonathan P Russell (26) 
 1:26.16 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Mark C Stephens (25)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Keith A Jeffrey (37)
 Brian C Holm (37) 
 1:27.07 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (26)
 Russell S Mikuni (27)
 Jeff R Mellinger (30)
 Jack G Sorensen (31) 
 1:27.48 
 4  SWOM  Ohio  Michael R Keefe (28)
 William Russo (29)
 Steve Hayhow (46)
 R Alan Wight (28) 
 1:27.62 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Keaka Jackson (28)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (34)
 Chris D O'Sullivan (34)
 Matthew E Lang (26) 
 1:27.68 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (31)
 Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 1:27.80 
 7  TOC  Pacific  Gary N Marshall (27)
 Matthew G Mc Kay (37)
 Matthew G Davie (28)
 Lee G Wanie (35) 
 1:28.12 
 8  IM  Illinois  Timothy Carlson (29)
 Kevin Wilson (30)
 Ted Meeds (33)
 Nickolaus Early (29) 
 1:28.22 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Greener (25)
 Kevin G Quinn (25)
 Gregory J Zann (29)
 Michael S Averett (25) 
 1:28.51 
 10  REDT  Metropolitan  Jeremy S Fain (31)
 Chris T Horgan (44)
 Tyrone C Hutchinson (33)
 Nicholas S Werner (30) 
 1:29.04 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TVM  Pacific  Keith A Jeffrey (37)
 Mark C Stephens (25)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Brian C Holm (37) 
 1:34.32 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Thomas A Reed (26)
 Matthew B Schmidt (31)
 Brian J Olver (31)
 Jonathan P Russell (26) 
 1:34.42 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (26)
 Russell S Mikuni (27)
 Andy M Brown (30)
 Jack G Sorensen (31) 
 1:35.15 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (37)
 Gary N Marshall (27)
 Lee G Wanie (35)
 Matthew G Davie (28) 
 1:36.33 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Greener (25)
 Gregory J Zann (29)
 Michael S Averett (25)
 Ian M Warren (25) 
 1:37.55 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (31)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 1:37.96 
 7  IM  Illinois  Nickolaus Early (29)
 Timothy Carlson (29)
 Kevin Wilson (30)
 Ted Meeds (33) 
 1:38.95 
 8  SWOM  Ohio  R Alan Wight (28)
 William Russo (29)
 Jarrod A Mottice (25)
 Michael R Keefe (28) 
 1:39.70 
 9  TOC  Pacific  Fred A Ferroggiaro (55)
 Trent T Holsman (28)
 Paul Carter (51)
 Scott C Greenwood (31) 
 1:39.81 
 10  MELO  Pacific  Paul C Laustsen (34)
 Frank Guan (26)
 Brett T Bannan (26)
 John P Turk (37) 
 1:41.10 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (31)
 Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 3:15.89 
 2  USF  Pacific  Adam S Kennedy (29)
 David R Herman (25)
 Darrin T Connolly (37)
 Alex Tejada (33) 
 3:18.20 
 3  TVM  Pacific  Mark C Stephens (25)
 Nicholas Unaphum (28)
 Kenneth A Petersen (27)
 Adam Conway (30) 
 3:20.39 
 4  NEM  New England  Tommy Gainer (32)
 Jason H Eaddy (33)
 Dave Titus (32)
 Andrew DiMichele (26) 
 3:22.87 
 5  MOO  Florida  John M Jackson (27)
 Colin M Schneider (27)
 John Schrantz (28)
 Sean P McCormack (28) 
 3:23.25 
 6  NEM  New England  Mike Broglio (37)
 Jeffrey M Ash (32)
 Joseph E Turk (41)
 Michael D Yunker (39) 
 3:24.61 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  John W Batty (25)
 Kyle B Rausch (33)
 John-Eric V Andersson (35)
 Jason L Brown (28) 
 3:26.09 
 8  MESC  New England  Geoff M Hadam (28)
 William J Schoellkopf (27)
 Jeremy R Hutchinson (34)
 Elbert Blanchard (27) 
 3:26.10 
 9  AGUA  Metropolitan  Elliot Meena (25)
 John White (31)
 John Acton (36)
 Michael Chang (32) 
 3:27.62 
 10  IM  Illinois  Nickolaus Early (29)
 Kevin Wilson (30)
 Robert Iglinski (32)
 Timothy Carlson (29) 
 3:29.16 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (31)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 3:37.35 
 2  MESC  New England  Jeremy R Hutchinson (34)
 Geoff M Hadam (28)
 William J Schoellkopf (27)
 Nathan Rebuck (29) 
 3:44.89 
 3  IM  Illinois  Robert Iglinski (32)
 Timothy Carlson (29)
 Nickolaus Early (29)
 Alex Helfers (29) 
 3:45.20 
 4  REDT  Metropolitan  Chris T Horgan (44)
 Joshua L Storch (27)
 Tyrone C Hutchinson (33)
 Thayer H Thompson (34) 
 3:46.86 
 5  NEM  New England  Brett M Nichols (25)
 Thomas B Reynolds (29)
 Eric Caines (29)
 Pieter A De Hart (30) 
 3:48.32 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew W Bellows (29)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (32)
 Ryan Sprengel (28)
 Daniel Paglio (26) 
 3:51.87 
 7  MESC  New England  M R Dansereau (33)
 Son Nguyen (29)
 Simon M Wignall (32)
 Zachary A Gray (26) 
 4:00.42 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Gary V Ordway (41)
 Wesley J Merkle (28)
 Phillip T Dawkins (35)
 John W Hubbard (28) 
 4:04.73 
 9  HOPK  Minnesota  Thomas L Ruehle (45)
 Malachy P McCarthy (49)
 Brian H Kirkvold (31)
 Ray O Woodworth (38) 
 4:07.19 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Andrew G Batstone (44)
 Robert Twining (35)
 Lance Jochims (27)
 Matt E Thiele (41) 
 4:10.44 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (25)
 Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Luis E Comulada (33)
 Robert S Rivera (31) 
 7:21.04 
 2  MESC  New England  Nathan Rebuck (29)
 Benjamin M Morse (37)
 Sam H Manhart (40)
 Zachary A Gray (26) 
 7:34.51 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  John W Batty (25)
 Kyle B Rausch (33)
 John-Eric V Andersson (35)
 Jason L Brown (28) 
 7:50.64 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Frederick E Dever Jr (43)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (32)
 Daniel Paglio (26)
 Justin M Burkhardt (29) 
 8:01.59 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Scott M Rhodes (25)
 Jeremy L Gustafson (27)
 Paul M McGraw (27)
 Cary S Severt (38) 
 8:15.23 
 6  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (27)
 Kevin J Fisher (25)
 Jose-Luis Gallagher (32)
 Mario Di Filippo (32) 
 8:24.28 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Bryan S Palmer (29)
 Casey Childers (30)
 Jarret M Streiner (34)
 David Plese (25) 
 8:30.84 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert T Jeter (35)
 Jonathan Horsford (36)
 Mason Chuang (30)
 David D Morris (30) 
 8:34.53 
 9  ELG  Illinois  Ben Culver (32)
 Steve Andreeff (35)
 Dave Kubicek (40)
 Adam Brown (28) 
 8:35.99 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Borton (41)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (45)
 Chad A Durieux (29)
 Tom Castleton (37) 
 8:47.24 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #51