Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SKY  Kentucky  Josh Henderson (36)
 Susan M Ehringer (40)
 Michelle E James (20)
 Rick Stecher (43) 
 1:31.81 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Lindsay D Kiyama (22)
 Gina E Pietras (33)
 Kyle S Payne (24)
 Russell S Mikuni (27) 
 1:33.55 
 3  IM  Illinois  Sarah Randag (35)
 Jess Stephens (23)
 Nickolaus Early (29)
 Timothy Carlson (29) 
 1:33.72 
 4  TVM  Pacific  Brian C Holm (37)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Denise E Elson (40)
 Lisa A White (24) 
 1:34.00 
 5  GMSC  South Carolina  Daniel G Wohleber (19)
 Sherah Aiken (21)
 Aunya F Nance (24)
 Will Howard (19) 
 1:34.48 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Joel M Wainwright (35)
 John A Dwelley (23)
 Lindsey E Urbatchka (25)
 Florencia Szigeti (27) 
 1:34.96 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Bernard (23)
 Lindsay Kenney (22)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Luis Galvan-Sarabia (24) 
 1:35.03 
 8  SPM  Florida  Jessie L Bardin (21)
 James J Montante (26)
 Kristen E Nardozzi (26)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (25) 
 1:36.59 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Dylan S Taylor (22)
 Jose Ponce (26)
 Dianne L Wygal-Springer (43)
 Kelsey A Dickson (19) 
 1:36.80 
 10  STAN  Pacific  Andrew K Roos (24)
 Adrianne Vasey (30)
 Jody L Smith (40)
 Thomas Roos (24) 
 1:37.38 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Kathryn Glass (24)
 Jenny Habjan (25)
 Douglas Dietsche (29)
 Robert Zeitner (68) 
 1:38.29 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (41)
 Nicholas S Werner (30)
 Kaitlin M Moughty (24)
 Jeremy S Fain (31) 
 1:43.63 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Elizabeth A Vucinich (28)
 Matthew B Schmidt (31)
 Matthew M Thunell (23)
 Sarah L Lassek (36) 
 1:44.89 
 4  DAS  Ohio  Ginny Miller (24)
 Stephanie Besco (33)
 Cody C Rasmussen (31)
 Thomas J Herringer (47) 
 1:45.61 
 5  TVM  Pacific  Mark C Stephens (25)
 Kelly M Gentry (22)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Christy Droubay (27) 
 1:45.63 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Rachel Ripley (24)
 Ben Christoffel (33)
 Daniel Michael (20)
 Megan Sobecki (23) 
 1:45.70 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Flandes (18)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Lindsay Kenney (22)
 Chris Bernard (23) 
 1:46.28 
 8  GMSC  South Carolina  Blair B Bowers (21)
 Sherah Aiken (21)
 Daniel G Wohleber (19)
 Will Howard (19) 
 1:46.34 
 9  IM  Illinois  Tashiana Bohm (30)
 Jess Stephens (23)
 Timothy Carlson (29)
 Nickolaus Early (29) 
 1:46.35 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Will H Lane (38)
 Tanya N Lane (37)
 Bradley Kyle Bain (24)
 Hannah Caldas (31) 
 1:46.69 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAS  Ohio  Ginny Miller (24)
 Stephanie S Besco (33)
 Cody C Rasmussen (31)
 Thomas J Herringer (47) 
 3:44.24 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kyle W Broderick (24)
 Linda K Rudolf (46)
 David G Heiland (28)
 Emily S Parker (23) 
 3:44.32 
 3  DRM  Ohio  Clarissa L Wentworth (23)
 Ann S Brewer (37)
 Paul K Bizzarro (29)
 Scott Jurs (45) 
 3:52.01 
 4  BCTM  Metropolitan  Chrissy Mitakakis (26)
 Jessie Lennon (24)
 Juan Jose E Villar-Benavides (23)
 Shawn P Ambrose (29) 
 3:52.59 
 5  FAST  North Texas  Andrew Ha (25)
 Nadine Grosse (29)
 Alanna Murtagh (20)
 Nicholas Webster (22) 
 3:55.17 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Patrick L Moore (18)
 Lorna G Baker (21)
 Rebekah Olsen (28)
 Dorab N Sethna (28) 
 3:56.83 
 7  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Todd R Newnam (38)
 Alexandra Wessel (19)
 Alison G Sundberg (24)
 Mario Di Filippo (32) 
 4:06.39 
 8  CSMT  Ohio  Peter L Brown (24)
 Katie Brumbaugh (27)
 David Keyser (41)
 Stephanie M Burrows (28) 
 4:10.04 
 9  MOST  South Texas  Connie Lindsey (56)
 Susan Ingraham (49)
 Ryan Walsh (22)
 Chase Ingraham (26) 
 4:12.87 
 10  WMS  Virginia  Kati A Span (21)
 Eileen T Span (43)
 Michael L Asmussen (27)
 Michael G White (32) 
 4:14.24 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (41)
 Nicholas S Werner (30)
 Kaitlin M Moughty (24)
 Jeremy S Fain (31) 
 3:41.71 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Christina L Droubay (27)
 Mark C Stephens (25)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Lisa A White (24) 
 3:51.26 
 3  USF  Pacific  Jessica N Huang (24)
 Igor Litvak (23)
 Margaret W Ramsey (24)
 Alden J Chan (19) 
 4:01.65 
 4  DAS  Ohio  Ginny Miller (24)
 Stephanie S Besco (32)
 Cody C Rasmussen (31)
 Mark A Abram (20) 
 4:01.75 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Rebekah Olsen (28)
 Katie M Moore (21)
 Hiro Sugimoto (25)
 Scott B Davison (26) 
 4:02.48 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Jill Rinzel (26)
 Allison M Johnson (23)
 Jesse Hanawalt (33)
 Gregg Gazvoda (27) 
 4:05.26 
 7  TVM  Pacific  Vicki Espiritu (23)
 Kelly M Gentry (22)
 Michael C Kilpatrick (25)
 Kenneth A Petersen (27) 
 4:05.96 
 8  NEM  New England  Kara K Buchanan (25)
 Michael J Jackson (41)
 Melinda B Williams (27)
 Jimmy Hughes (24) 
 4:10.49 
 9  GBM  New England  Crystie McGrail (24)
 Edmund J Gendreau (46)
 Guy S Davis (50)
 Katie L Layman (32) 
 4:12.30 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (30)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Rebecca C Rogers (23)
 Paul Smrz (26) 
 4:13.55 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TVM  Pacific  Kenneth A Petersen (27)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Christina L Droubay (27)
 Lisa A White (24) 
 7:42.36 
 2  DAS  Ohio  Stephanie S Besco (32)
 Trevor W Warren (28)
 Ben T Beachler (20)
 Ginny Miller (24) 
 8:20.10 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Katie M Moore (21)
 Lorna G Baker (21)
 Patrick L Moore (18)
 Scott B Davison (26) 
 8:40.17 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Erika M Norris (24)
 Scott A Rimm (27)
 Meghan E Tracy (23)
 Allen Xu (21) 
 9:15.58 
 5  USF  Pacific  Anthony Tabadisto (32)
 Heidi K Hengel (28)
 Chris McDermott (30)
 Natsumi Iwata (22) 
 9:21.84 
 6  MARY  Maryland  Krista A Walls (18)
 Christopher Stevens (47)
 Colin Casler (28)
 Valerie Weichert (41) 
 9:25.55 
 7  FINS  Delaware Valley  Sean Gillick (23)
 Minh Q Truong (24)
 Emily M Weintraub (29)
 Melanie Kasper (29) 
 10:23.01 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael K Jessop (21)
 Alex H Cheung (29)
 Carolyn K Wong (41)
 Cynthia J De Marco (45) 
 10:24.93 
 9  TCYS  Maryland  Chris Kelly (30)
 Deena Brandow (33)
 Frank Brennan (52)
 Emily K Stevenson (22) 
 10:51.54 
 10  CMYM  Maryland  Crystal Ray (26)
 Scott Moffet (41)
 Richard Mathews (53)
 Jen Lomangino (23) 
 11:47.96 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47