Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Adam J Schmitt (22)
 Patrick M Saucedo (25)
 Alec Mull (37)
 Kevin Doak (28) 
 1:22.47 
 2  ISF  Indiana  Daniel Michael (20)
 Ben Christoffel (33)
 Adam Dawkins (33)
 Wes Merkle (28) 
 1:26.83 
 3  ARKM  Arkansas  Matt H Adams (24)
 Doug Martin (55)
 Noel Strauss (36)
 Julian Bickell (28) 
 1:28.06 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Matthew M Thunell (23)
 Brian W Wright (34)
 Brett Mac Lennan (24)
 Keith S Kaplan (42) 
 1:28.32 
 5  STAN  Pacific  Matthew B Gilman (32)
 Thomas Roos (24)
 Andrew K Roos (24)
 Tom O Meyer (29) 
 1:29.86 
 6  CVAS  Pacific  Matt Berry (27)
 Jordan P Stotts (22)
 Kacy V Ota (26)
 Patrick Ota (24) 
 1:30.26 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (41)
 Ryan Sprengel (28)
 Mark Remaly (24)
 Brendan T Garvin (29) 
 1:30.34 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Bradley Kyle Bain (24)
 Morten Andersen (38)
 Will H Lane (38)
 Steve W Robling (39) 
 1:30.45 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Chris Bernard (23)
 Arturo Castro (18)
 Jordan Victoire (18) 
 1:30.61 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  John A Dwelley (23)
 Joel M Wainwright (35)
 Paul A Hafner (48)
 Patrick W Brundage (41) 
 1:30.95 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (28)
 Adam J Schmitt (22)
 Alec Mull (37)
 Patrick M Saucedo (25) 
 1:31.43 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Brian W Wright (34)
 Brett Mac Lennan (24)
 Matthew M Thunell (23)
 Keith S Kaplan (42) 
 1:36.72 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Matt Oglesby (28)
 Steele Whowell (32)
 Jason Clark (29)
 Michael Clark (18) 
 1:38.32 
 4  ISF  Indiana  Daniel Michael (20)
 Ben Christoffel (33)
 Adam Dawkins (33)
 Chris Clarke (40) 
 1:38.46 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Will H Lane (38)
 Rob Butcher (36)
 Bradley Kyle Bain (24)
 Steve W Robling (39) 
 1:39.22 
 6  STAN  Pacific  Thomas Roos (24)
 Matthew B Gilman (32)
 Andrew K Roos (24)
 Tom O Meyer (29) 
 1:40.20 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Jeff R Mellinger (30)
 Kyle S Payne (24)
 Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Andy J Nonaka (29) 
 1:41.04 
 8  SCAM  Pacific  Jesse R Stovall (36)
 Frank Zio (27)
 David Penneys (26)
 Ian Bannister (22) 
 1:41.44 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Alex Blavatnik (44)
 Chad E Cron (33)
 Jarret M Streiner (34) 
 1:41.69 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Flandes (18)
 Jordan Victoire (18)
 Eric Frey (18)
 Hibai Iriondo (18) 
 1:41.71 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Daniel Michael (20)
 Mark O'Malley (32)
 Adam Dawkins (33)
 Ben Christoffel (33) 
 3:13.65 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Chris Bernard (23)
 Alan Flandes (18)
 Hibai Iriondo (18) 
 3:17.06 
 3  NEM  New England  Jimmy Hughes (24)
 Eric Caines (29)
 Thomas B Reynolds (29)
 Pieter A De Hart (30) 
 3:21.43 
 4  SCAM  Pacific  David Penneys (26)
 Justin P Ritter (33)
 Ian Bannister (22)
 Aaron Ruvalcaba (19) 
 3:24.01 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Issac A Mendoza (18)
 James A Hickson (20)
 Hiro Sugimoto (25)
 Scott B Davison (26) 
 3:24.05 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Arturo Castro (18)
 Eric Frey (18)
 Tim D Erickson (52)
 Jordan Victoire (18) 
 3:25.17 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Andy M Brown (30)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Chris Cline (23) 
 3:26.36 
 8  USF  Pacific  Billy W Tam (22)
 Matt Lucchio (25)
 Jonathan J Riley (24)
 Alden J Chan (19) 
 3:28.03 
 9  THT  Indiana  David L Breiding (27)
 Jason D Revere (26)
 Evan S Sandullo (30)
 Dirk A Wilson (23) 
 3:28.73 
 10  NEM  New England  Thomas H Gleason (52)
 Trent D Theroux (41)
 Antonio E Fonseca (30)
 Ross J Mooney (24) 
 3:31.15 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Ethan A Saulnier (38)
 Sean M Hannan (22)
 Nate Parsons (22)
 Robert A Marshall (50) 
 3:40.69 
 2  NEM  New England  Joel R Rousseau (24)
 Andrew DiMichele (26)
 Jason H Eaddy (33)
 Dave Titus (32) 
 3:41.54 
 3  OCSC  Delaware Valley  Richard R Miller (24)
 Mohamed K Abdelaal (23)
 Shane R Schwarz (25)
 Benjamin Erb (28) 
 3:46.48 
 4  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Joseph H Morozin Jr (49)
 Adam K Reuter (35)
 Val Perfanov (24)
 Christopher J Hess (29) 
 3:47.52 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael D Spiegel (26)
 Michael K Jessop (21)
 Kevin T Smith (22)
 Douglas Fairchild (26) 
 3:52.56 
 6  NEM  New England  Raymond D Radovich (24)
 Mike Rochette (25)
 Sean Sullivan (23)
 Carlo C Jacob (24) 
 3:59.60 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kyle W Broderick (24)
 David G Heiland (28)
 Kenton R Jones (41)
 Jerry Livingston (50) 
 3:59.87 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Mark V O'Malley (32)
 Brandon Hobbs (20)
 Matthew E O'Neal (22)
 William B Simmons (33) 
 4:01.08 
 9  RIDG  North Texas  David McManic (24)
 Bill Betz (29)
 Jim Amick (47)
 Brian Miller (36) 
 4:02.33 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eric Frey (18)
 Arturo Castro (18)
 Harold C Buciuc (23)
 Beda C Dondi (53) 
 4:05.40 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2009)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Arturo Castro (18)
 Alan Flandes (18)
 Eric Frey (18)
 Jordan Victoire (18) 
 7:23.31 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jerry Livingston (50)
 Kenton R Jones (41)
 Kyle W Broderick (24)
 Matthew T Pentland (32) 
 7:43.09 
 3  DAS  Ohio  Brendan Blume (21)
 Mark A Abram (20)
 Cody C Rasmussen (31)
 Jason M Hill (29) 
 7:50.91 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kevin T Smith (22)
 Frank E Reynolds (49)
 Danny R Puchalski (27)
 Michael D Collins (43) 
 8:05.60 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Frederick E Dever (43)
 Robert T Jeter (35)
 Brendan T Garvin (29)
 Mark Remaly (24) 
 8:08.83 
 6  OCSC  Delaware Valley  Ahmed K Abdelaal (24)
 Mark S Jamieson (26)
 Bruckner Chase (42)
 Drew A DeCagna (24) 
 8:26.27 
 7  CUBU  Potomac Valley  James P Halstead (42)
 Corey P Riley (18)
 Frank D Marcinkowski (49)
 Todd R Newnam (38) 
 10:19.87 
 8  NORT  Minnesota  Maxwel T Brown (23)
 Evan Erickson (20)
 Don W Brown Jr (52)
 Jim Hafdahl (53) 
 10:21.56 
 9  NORT  Minnesota  Jonathan J Braski (24)
 Kyle T Simonson (24)
 Jarod T Trevena (19)
 Ryan D Erickson (26) 
 10:29.77 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #20