Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (50)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73)
 Pat A Sargeant (55)
 David Quiggin (64) 
 1:55.93 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Nancy J Ridout (66)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 1:58.18 
 3  NEM  New England  Jacki Hirsty (56)
 Thomas G Manfredi (65)
 Bill Ewan (65)
 Cathleen A Scanlan (55) 
 2:10.87 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (67)
 David W Oakes (68)
 Chris S Gilligan (65)
 Lori L Overly (43) 
 2:19.35 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Paul S Brown (60)
 Dale I Barnhard (61)
 Suzanne F Hubbard (57)
 William W Donovan (65) 
 2:25.33 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jordan B Wolle (80)
 Kim Miller (53)
 Gerald C Livingston (50)
 Diane M Hirakawa (59) 
 2:37.65 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Hop Bailey (61)
 Cindy Calenti (57)
 Bob L Jones (66)
 Judy L Gillies (60) 
 2:43.42 
 8  MESC  New England  Kelly H Sherwood (55)
 Kristi Panayotoff (60)
 H Douglas Pride (66)
 Bill Rupert (65) 
 2:48.49 
 9  BMST  South Carolina  Scott Graber (63)
 Susan Thomas (56)
 Viki Hill (52)
 Pete Palmer (73) 
 2:51.38 
 10  GBM  New England  Richard P Arnold (76)
 Susan Read (63)
 Phil Read (66)
 Jana Slezak (43) 
 3:02.25 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (64)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Nancy J Ridout (66) 
 2:14.24 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (65)
 Suzette Trainor (56)
 Kevin M McCormack (56)
 Jan Soderstrom (63) 
 2:27.58 
 3  AGUA  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (42)
 Marcia M Hill (64)
 Bob Kolonkowski (60)
 Stanley J Shechter (76) 
 2:37.88 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Geoff L Mykleby (55)
 Candy J Christenson (61)
 Dick M Pitman (64)
 Nancy Kranpitz (63) 
 2:43.30 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (57)
 Stephanie I Scott (61)
 Michael S Piazza (62)
 James R De Lacy (62) 
 2:43.79 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne F Hubbard (57)
 Thomas Qualey (59)
 Karen Klisch (67)
 Grant Miller (65) 
 3:02.50 
 7  TCAM  Pacific  Arlene Proebsting (65)
 Connie L Williams (62)
 Larry N Daniels (63)
 David M Fairfield (69) 
 3:07.09 
 8  NEM  New England  Laverne Adams (74)
 Karen B King (48)
 Mark A Keil (55)
 George J Coupe (68) 
 3:14.33 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Brent Lake (70)
 Peggie Hodge (68)
 Roger Rudolph (65)
 Connie Peterson (53) 
 3:16.40 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Anne Burnett (69)
 Dave G Gemmill (61)
 Wendy L Weinberg (63)
 Thomas A Monroe Sr (68) 
 3:48.85 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Nancy J Ridout (66)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 4:24.41 
 2  MAM  Pacific  Mac D Mc Clelland (59)
 Ruth Y Shaps (61)
 Susie A Caso (62)
 Jim Clemmons (58) 
 5:14.41 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (61)
 Karen M Tukua (58)
 James R De Lacy (62)
 Donald L Galine (63) 
 5:15.72 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Jim McFarland (50)
 Ida M Hlavacek (66)
 Johnnie Detrick (73)
 Ralph B Swiger (52) 
 5:33.03 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  William W Donovan (65)
 Ellyn Vail (59)
 Constance Meck (58)
 Thomas Qualey (59) 
 5:43.04 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael A Colonnese (64)
 Mindy M Dougherty (56)
 Robert W Rolph (77)
 Margrit Graef (77) 
 6:17.23 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Jennifer A Parks (65)
 Joyce Kowalski (66)
 Donald J Kroeger (65)
 Donald Ferencz (65) 
 6:19.39 
 8  NEM  New England  Monty Krieger (58)
 Ruth L Stavis (71)
 Barbara K Matorin (70)
 Ross D Fuerman (55) 
 6:25.37 
 9  NEM  New England  Karen B King (48)
 J Barry Mahoney (64)
 Laverne Adams (74)
 George J Coupe (68) 
 7:03.71 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne F Hubbard (57)
 Dale I Barnhard (61)
 Paul S Brown (60)
 Grant Miller (65) 
 6:04.45 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Dale A Webster (82)
 Jasmine Stiles (42)
 Linda K Rudolf (45)
 Tom Mitchell (75) 
 6:06.64 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gerald C Livingston (50)
 Diane M Hirakawa (59)
 Kim Miller (53)
 Ken Kimball (78) 
 6:28.32 
 4  NEM  New England  Ruth L Stavis (71)
 Judith Sharlin (55)
 Ilkka T Suvanto (65)
 David E Stein (57) 
 6:46.20 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Bryan A Stone (52)
 Johnnie Detrick (73)
 Ralph B Swiger (52)
 Ida M Hlavacek (66) 
 6:49.84 
 6  NEM  New England  Laverne Adams (74)
 Karen B King (48)
 Louis R Kronfeld (65)
 George J Coupe (68) 
 7:04.80 
 7  NEM  New England  Walter J Lincoln (75)
 Marycrain Penniman (55)
 Kathy M Balles (45)
 William S Widnall (71) 
 7:43.56 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Linda R Shoenberger (61)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (64) 
 9:54.18 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jorge E Martinez (61)
 Diane M Hirakawa (59)
 Gynt H Clifford (70)
 Fabio Astudillo (56) 
 12:29.01 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Robert W Rolph (77)
 Michael A Colonnese (64)
 Gwen Uthus (54)
 Robin M Smith (53) 
 12:49.10 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (73)
 Gayle Preston (53)
 Susan Gunter (65)
 John Grzeszczak (50) 
 13:49.09 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Betsy Durrant (67)
 Ralph B Swiger (52)
 Judy Martin (66)
 Howard U Butts (67) 
 13:54.27 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (59)
 Grant Miller (65)
 Constance Meck (58)
 John Vail (60) 
 14:05.70 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Maddie Diedo (50)
 Laura J Gogola (72)
 Frank Cody (68)
 Richard Henderson (76) 
 14:27.69 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #50