Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Bill Sumerfield (48)
 Ann Goodman (49)
 Michael Stephenson (56)
 Mary Caswell (47) 
 2:01.70 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (50)
 Michael Taylor (47)
 Pat A Sargeant (55)
 John Grzeszczak (50) 
 2:03.02 
 3  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott Woolley (43)
 Kathleen Davis (54)
 Theresa Ryan (49)
 Jack Cothren (59) 
 2:07.12 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (51)
 Elizabeth Shanklin-Selby (51)
 Vivian Pitts (53)
 Craig Franz (55) 
 2:11.37 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Daniel P Adams (52)
 Carmen Berger (63)
 Andrea Hawcridge (46)
 Errol Graham (49) 
 2:20.02 
 6  SPM  Florida  Robert E Aldrich (59)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (51)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (52)
 James M Davis (56) 
 2:22.96 
 7  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Stephanie A Sugg (45)
 George W Gigioli (49)
 Lisa R Wolf (47)
 David C Harmon (59) 
 2:25.11 
 8  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Harry J Delatre (62)
 Carole J Borland (65)
 Camilla Denton (47)
 Grant Wilson (51) 
 2:27.09 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Penny Rienks (57)
 Lisa Dunn (39)
 Robert Moon (53)
 Andrew Storer (57) 
 2:27.86 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  Teresa Talbot (58)
 Terry Fowler (49)
 Rupert Seals (51)
 Randall E Sprinkle (45) 
 2:28.29 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Cathy A Fedako (47)
 Gary Trimble (66)
 Paul G Butcher (40)
 Kelley C Carpenter (51) 
 2:20.93 
 2  RAMS  Pacific  Terri L Maginnis (48)
 Eileen T Spangler (46)
 Chuck C Kight (61)
 David Porcella (53) 
 2:23.09 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (42)
 Mark A Drennen (52)
 Lori L Overly (43)
 David W Oakes (68) 
 2:25.67 
 4  MAAC  Pacific  John B Frailing (61)
 Trina Burton Stoughtenborough (45)
 Karen A Servas (47)
 John F Field (60) 
 2:27.44 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Mary Anne Royle (56)
 Kathy Marsh (41)
 Bert Petersen (70)
 Scott Culbertson (46) 
 2:28.65 
 6  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott Woolley (43)
 Theresa Ryan (49)
 Jack Cothren (59)
 Kathleen Davis (54) 
 2:29.67 
 7  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (61)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (59)
 Jim Clemmons (58)
 Kathleen Kline (52) 
 2:31.33 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Errol Graham (49)
 Laura L Labelle (44)
 Paulo Figueiredo (62)
 Susan D Shore (46) 
 2:32.17 
 9  VSMS  Pacific  Seana Hogan (49)
 Michael Brown (62)
 Rick Bota (48)
 Cindy L Ennis (51) 
 2:34.59 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Allison M Czapracki (25)
 Warner F Brundage (65)
 Chris L Stevenson (44)
 Betsy Durrant (67) 
 2:36.56 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (57)
 Leslie L Silva (53)
 Kerry L O'Brien (51)
 David E Boatwright (47) 
 4:37.22 
 2  RHMS  Pacific  Michelle Y Hartwell (44)
 Mary Mammoser (46)
 Ken C Ericsson (48)
 Don M Davis (64) 
 4:40.19 
 3  RHMS  Pacific  Heather Walsh (30)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (56)
 Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Maggie H Tevis (60) 
 5:12.99 
 4  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott Woolley (43)
 Theresa Ryan (49)
 Kathleen Davis (54)
 Jack Cothren (59) 
 5:13.44 
 5  SPM  Florida  Barbara A Mc Nulty (51)
 Stephan J Freeman (52)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (52)
 Robert E Aldrich (59) 
 5:14.98 
 6  BAY  Pacific  William F Tull (58)
 Laurie J Lewis (47)
 John "Scooter" Morris (54)
 Barbara J Klencke (51) 
 5:20.46 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kim Miller (53)
 Kristin M Liekhus (26)
 Daniel W Henry (66)
 Fabio Astudillo (56) 
 5:28.95 
 8  DAS  Ohio  Carl Bromer (62)
 Barb Riazzi (49)
 Kathleen Loeper (26)
 Burt Bronk (77) 
 5:35.31 
 9  MVM  Pacific  Sharlene L Gee (42)
 Diane Renshaw (63)
 Phillip C Dibner (60)
 Sherwin J Gormly (47) 
 5:42.69 
 10  AKMS  Alaska  Sarah Hill (34)
 Carmen Stephl (49)
 Ken Winterberger (55)
 Edward Mjolsnes (69) 
 6:05.63 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Don Cholodenko (52)
 John W Dauser (52)
 Susanne B Simpson (48)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (50) 
 4:54.17 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy McDonnell (53)
 John Grzeszczak (50)
 Alicia Mena (37)
 Scott Woodburn (65) 
 5:13.79 
 3  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott Woolley (43)
 Theresa Ryan (49)
 Kathleen Davis (54)
 Jack Cothren (59) 
 5:41.81 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  Kathleen Jaeger (45)
 Miriam Tuliao (47)
 Larry Smith (54)
 Michael D'Amico (55) 
 6:29.28 
 5  NEM  New England  Bruce D Hadley (53)
 Andre Martecchini (52)
 Katherine A Kardok (43)
 Sandra B Witten (52) 
 6:48.80 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (51)
 Elizabeth Shanklin-Selby (51)
 Craig Franz (55)
 Ellyn Vail (59) 
 6:48.82 
 7  MESC  New England  Kristi Panayotoff (60)
 Nancy O'Brien-Mackinnon (56)
 John A Gale (52)
 Bruce Wentworth (54) 
 6:50.31 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kristin M Liekhus (26)
 Michael W Little (45)
 Diane M Hirakawa (59)
 Jordan B Wolle (80) 
 7:02.66 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matthew V Young (32)
 Kim Miller (53)
 Raymond H Summers (44)
 Marian E Wolle (80) 
 7:25.73 
 10  SPM  Florida  Peter R Betzer (66)
 Pat Marzulli (60)
 Flavia L Zappa (41)
 Sandy L Steer (69) 
 7:34.06 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mark Wussler (53)
 Frank Williams (68)
 Jasmine Stiles (42)
 Linda K Rudolf (45) 
 10:03.45 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Matthew Gill (52)
 Maureen Hughes (55)
 Barbara Protzman (54)
 Larry E Caldwell (44) 
 10:36.93 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Nancy A North (40)
 Al F Graham (52)
 Robin L Sherg (47)
 David E Szuch (65) 
 11:15.89 
 4  MAM  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (58)
 Susie A Caso (62)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (58)
 Rebecca R Perry (44) 
 11:40.27 
 5  TNYA  Metropolitan  Wiley Kidd (48)
 Miriam Tuliao (47)
 Janet Piez (56)
 Charles Carson (54) 
 11:56.81 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kim Miller (53)
 Darrell L Jett (50)
 Diane M Hirakawa (59)
 Jim W Harden (45) 
 12:23.17 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jean C Koeberle (48)
 Steve F Hamilton (73)
 Bruce C Allen (61)
 Dana L Kowalski (22) 
 12:30.43 
 8  BAY  Pacific  Ralph E Brott (69)
 Jean E Allan (50)
 Kathy R Bailey (59)
 John A Walker (41) 
 13:32.42 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marilyn Redman (52)
 Rebecca S Halbe (49)
 Dawson Nash (55)
 Wilson B Rumble (47) 
 13:33.25 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Gary F Morgan (48)
 Gerrianne E Leitner (55)
 Gloria Raupp (57)
 Craig Bailo (47) 
 17:08.55 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #14