Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Tyler J Blessing (36)
 Mike J Varozza (41)
 Anders M Rasmussen (45)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (51) 
 1:35.44 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (40)
 David Andriole (44)
 Christopher E Beach (39)
 Dan Wegner (37) 
 1:35.52 
 3  GBM  New England  Edmund J Gendreau (46)
 Guy S Davis (49)
 Jim E Robertson (39)
 Kirk K Larsen (31) 
 1:42.64 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (44)
 Jim Harper (41)
 James N Jacobson (46)
 Brian P McGloin (37) 
 1:44.81 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Alex Blavatnik (44)
 Jeffrey S Stafford (38)
 Terry L Lage (40)
 Andrew Farrell (38) 
 1:46.28 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff J Dash (28)
 Robert J Ditolla (54)
 John C Becker (44)
 Al Jaegers (46) 
 1:46.85 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (46)
 Eric C Bohm (42)
 Tom T Nootbaar (45)
 David E Boatwright (47) 
 1:47.10 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  Sabri Ozun (45)
 Tryggvi Helgason (45)
 Bradley N Boodt (40)
 Sam D Franklin (51) 
 1:47.51 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Lindsey Kopp (51)
 Paul Quigle (42)
 Chris Andersen (55)
 Brian Jacobson (35) 
 1:48.20 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Katsuya Takahashi (41)
 Abel S Tong (44)
 Aaron P Marinari (44)
 Ray Greene (39) 
 1:49.94 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (45)
 Todd A Bartee (39)
 Tyler J Blessing (36)
 Mike J Varozza (41) 
 1:45.13 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (34)
 Sean Frampton (42)
 Jonathan Olsen (45)
 Jim Harper (41) 
 1:55.11 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Al Jaegers (46)
 Barry Roth (54)
 Jeff J Dash (28)
 John C Becker (44) 
 1:55.98 
 4  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  David Andriole (44)
 Christopher E Beach (39)
 Peter F Egan (44)
 Dan Wegner (37) 
 1:56.53 
 5  NEM  New England  Edward M Anthos (40)
 Kevin R Kosiorek (31)
 Glenn S Dixon (44)
 Douglas M Bosley (46) 
 1:57.34 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Brad Masterson (31)
 Tryggvi Helgason (45)
 Sabri Ozun (45)
 Sam D Franklin (51) 
 1:59.26 
 7  JAM  New Jersey  Robert S Gannon (43)
 Andrew E Lippitt (38)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (42)
 Scott R Carpenter (44) 
 1:59.89 
 8  GSM  New Jersey  Jeffrey J Jotz (38)
 Benn W Doyle (50)
 Jim W Teipel (41)
 Ed M Tsuzuki (50) 
 2:00.57 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Gary M Bice (51)
 Mike Schmitz (50)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (48)
 Scott A Tyler (47) 
 2:00.60 
 10  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (55)
 Michael J Ruelf (55)
 Matt Hart (25)
 Mark A Calvert (49) 
 2:02.24 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Frampton (42)
 Jonathan Olsen (45)
 Jim Harper (41)
 Luis Comulada (33) 
 3:39.80 
 2  JAM  New Jersey  William N Segal (44)
 Scott R Carpenter (44)
 Robert S Gannon (43)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (42) 
 3:42.91 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Kinney (38)
 Corey Carlisle (37)
 Enrique Quinones (45)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (49) 
 3:51.12 
 4  AWJ  Georgia  David Eng (50)
 Matthew Bailey (47)
 Lorenzo Benucci (41)
 Steve Mortimer (38) 
 3:52.17 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mark Wussler (53)
 Matthew J Shade (41)
 Kenton R Jones (41)
 Matthew V Young (32) 
 3:58.83 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick M Harrington (37)
 Tim D Erickson (52)
 Rion M Broshears (35)
 Andrew Farrell (38) 
 4:00.21 
 7  NEM  New England  Jim Flanagan (46)
 Dave Titus (32)
 Jon P Wilkinson (37)
 Douglas M Bosley (46) 
 4:01.58 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  John J Kirker (37)
 Bill Sieck (45)
 Mike G McNeill (41)
 Michael D Collins (42) 
 4:02.73 
 9  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (42)
 Markus Boedtker (44)
 Pablo Stansbery (47)
 Blake Blackwell (27) 
 4:08.22 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (44)
 David Walley (43)
 Phillip King (42)
 Christopher DiGilio (45) 
 4:09.24 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (45)
 Todd A Bartee (39)
 Tyler J Blessing (36)
 Mike J Varozza (41) 
 3:50.93 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (44)
 Evan R Davis (41)
 Dave Holland (41)
 Bill Winters (41) 
 4:10.47 
 3  GBM  New England  Kirk K Larsen (31)
 Edmund J Gendreau (46)
 Jim E Robertson (39)
 Guy S Davis (49) 
 4:19.69 
 4  JAM  New Jersey  Robert S Gannon (43)
 Andrew E Lippitt (38)
 Scott R Carpenter (44)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (42) 
 4:22.43 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (44)
 David Walley (43)
 R Daniel Arlotto (38)
 Brian McGloin (37) 
 4:24.73 
 6  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (50)
 Kevin R Kosiorek (31)
 Douglas M Bosley (46)
 Rick Osterberg (34) 
 4:30.46 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matthew T Pentland (32)
 Kenton R Jones (41)
 Matthew J Shade (41)
 Mark Wussler (53) 
 4:31.16 
 8  AWJ  Georgia  David Eng (50)
 Lorenzo Benucci (41)
 Steve Mortimer (38)
 Matthew Bailey (47) 
 4:32.82 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B McGinley (45)
 Peter M Hixson (42)
 Dan Borton (40)
 Julio Cienega (42) 
 4:33.54 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  Francesco Di Maio (48)
 Jason Klugman (37)
 Jim Jordan (43)
 Robert Kannegieser (51) 
 4:38.49 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (34)
 James Jacobson (46)
 Jonathan Olsen (45)
 Sean Frampton (42) 
 8:24.22 
 2  LBG  Southern Pacific  Brian Kremers (35)
 Kenneth Bixler (38)
 Thomas C Boyd (52)
 Erik Scollon (37) 
 8:44.54 
 3  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (40)
 Tony K Austin (51)
 Daniel F Muth (42)
 Brad Magit (50) 
 8:51.76 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Jim Matysek (49)
 Bill Sherman (50)
 Tony A Stewart (35)
 Tony Rezek (36) 
 9:13.57 
 5  FINS  Delaware Valley  Dennis Clegg (39)
 George Horan (54)
 Jeffrey Rice (34)
 Robert Kannegieser (51) 
 9:42.97 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Charles Larson (56)
 Gregg Ogorzelec (42)
 Mike Wallace (52)
 Joel McKenna (38) 
 9:44.41 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mark Kowalak (41)
 John Roe (40)
 Christopher DiGilio (45)
 Eric Search (41) 
 9:59.39 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gregory L Fowler (55)
 Coochung (JJ) Chao (52)
 Philip W Albright (48)
 Michael J Lewis (43) 
 10:40.43 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Gregory Foley (41)
 Kei Koizumi (40)
 Jonathan Horsford (36)
 Steven Dickens (43) 
 10:49.24 
 10  1776  Delaware Valley  Ronald L Marks (50)
 Jeff M Reilly (47)
 Christopher S Dana (55)
 Thomas J Patterson (31) 
 10:57.41 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #29