Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Florencia Szigeti (27)
 Whitney M Warman (25)
 Kyle Davis (28)
 Joel M Wainwright (35) 
 1:47.88 
 2  TNYA  Metropolitan  Erin Ballentine (28)
 Merrill Dobson (30)
 Hugh McGowan (31)
 Win Chesson (25) 
 1:55.19 
 3  NEM  New England  Jeffrey M Ash (32)
 Ulrike S Kjellberg (33)
 Alicia B Kaye (25)
 Shawn J Lavana (28) 
 1:55.94 
 4  NEM  New England  Jay L Schotter (18)
 Carrie J Byron (29)
 Kristin J Wilkes (37)
 Jeffrey J Kosiorek (30) 
 2:00.17 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Cheryl G Ramancionis (30)
 Kristin M Liekhus (26)
 Chattrin Homcheon (29)
 James A Coloma (29) 
 2:02.19 
 6  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (37)
 Sarah R Swoch (23)
 Adrienne M Forkois (29)
 Jeffery C Swisher (28) 
 2:02.22 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Kyle D Jonas (20)
 Robin P Segnitz (41)
 Breana L Lewis (32)
 Avery S Adams (22) 
 2:05.66 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jason Bricker (30)
 Sarah Preis (30)
 Elizabeth Engelmeier (25)
 Mason Chuang (29) 
 2:11.32 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  David A Giraldo (27)
 Alex H Cheung (28)
 Kathleen A Meloney (28)
 Sonia Cicolini (34) 
 2:13.74 
 10  YMTN  Southeastern  Laura C Smith (25)
 Greg A Bieck (35)
 Eric (Dustin) Owens (32)
 Sarah C Lehner (26) 
 2:19.15 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew Bellows (28)
 Neill C Williams (40)
 Megan Smedinghoff (24)
 Meredith A Stakem (27) 
 1:58.41 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matthew T Pentland (32)
 Heather M DeFelice (29)
 Rachel G Zappalorti (26)
 Nicolas Kintz (31) 
 2:01.23 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Sarah Marshall (26)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Acacia Clark (26)
 Andy M Brown (30) 
 2:01.60 
 4  RAA  Southern Pacific  Rodney S Pilman (26)
 Paloma Dinkel (20)
 Katelyn B Butler (22)
 Joel B Schweiger (32) 
 2:02.94 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (29)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Michelle C Woods (25) 
 2:06.55 
 6  MAAC  Pacific  Beth E Goodridge (35)
 Jaymie Lenz (19)
 Andrew May (22)
 Kevin H Donlon (30) 
 2:07.56 
 7  IM  Illinois  Lauren Moore (28)
 Allison Lloyd (28)
 Tim Methric (30)
 Don Gold (29) 
 2:07.98 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Jindra Skruzny (27)
 Russell Mikuni (26)
 Angela R Haack (34)
 Nicole G Goyette (25) 
 2:08.61 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Wesley J Merkle (27)
 Mark V O'Malley (32)
 Rachel M Ripley (24)
 Raina L Buckalew (28) 
 2:11.00 
 10  NYCH  Metropolitan  Katherine Callaghan (28)
 Ellen Heisler (31)
 Doug Salati (23)
 Bryant Eadon (26) 
 2:16.56 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Erin E Todd (24)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Gina E Pietras (33)
 Andy M Brown (30) 
 4:03.02 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jindra Skruzny (27)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Michelle C Woods (25)
 Paul Smrz (26) 
 4:11.41 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nicole Pierce (20)
 Sheila Arlotto (33)
 Jarrod Gac (26)
 Mance Buttram (28) 
 4:21.67 
 4  SRM  Pacific  Emily Scott (28)
 Kevin Walters (26)
 Lesley M Ouellette (24)
 Ethan P Stone (31) 
 4:24.36 
 5  GBM  New England  Katie L Layman (31)
 Ryan C Drasher (26)
 Britta J Hult (28)
 Darren Johnson (27) 
 4:25.34 
 6  GSM  New Jersey  Jim W Teipel (41)
 Thomas J Alne (20)
 Tracey L Groel (22)
 Kristine Bates (22) 
 4:25.91 
 7  TSUN  Pacific  Rudy E Guadron (34)
 Mari Maekawa (24)
 Michele Kraus (23)
 Marc Weeks (34) 
 4:36.36 
 8  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (31)
 Cheryl L Nelson (28)
 Byron C Ellis (31)
 Sarah M Christensen (27) 
 4:38.69 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellen Wilson (26)
 Christina West (32)
 Daniel I Pisut (30)
 Jeremy Rausch (31) 
 5:18.90 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Juan Carlo Piccio (27)
 Hiro Sugimoto (25)
 Lindsey Hartman (27)
 Jocelyn N Maggard (21) 
 4:45.66 
 2  NEM  New England  Justin R Brinkmeyer (27)
 Jennifer Downing (30)
 Caitlin C Leahy (26)
 Tommy Gainer (32) 
 4:52.99 
 3  NEM  New England  Jeffrey M Ash (32)
 Ulrike S Kjellberg (33)
 Alicia B Kaye (25)
 Shawn J Lavana (28) 
 4:57.95 
 4  DAS  Ohio  Monique L Whitehead (20)
 Cody C Rasmussen (31)
 Jason M Hill (29)
 Ginny Miller (24) 
 5:00.99 
 5  TSUN  Pacific  Mari Maekawa (24)
 Brad Hise (37)
 Waifa (Peter) Chau (28)
 Michele Kraus (23) 
 5:10.86 
 6  NEM  New England  Kristin J Wilkes (37)
 Jay L Schotter (18)
 Carrie J Byron (29)
 Jeffrey J Kosiorek (30) 
 5:12.82 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellen Wilson (26)
 Rachel Rausch (27)
 Daniel I Pisut (30)
 Michael Graham (30) 
 6:15.43 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James Vaucher (25)
 Sheila Arlotto (33)
 Nicole Pierce (20)
 Jarrod Gac (26) 
 10:23.20 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14