Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Noriko Inada (30)
 Kelsey A Dickson (19)
 Kurt F Dickson (41)
 Kohei Kawamoto (29) 
 1:48.09 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Michael H Burton (28)
 Jennifer N Alden (29)
 Aubree M Gustafson (27)
 Kevin M Sivertson (33) 
 1:49.73 
 3  TVM  Pacific  Adam M Conway (30)
 Victoria Taylor (23)
 Trevor Miller (31)
 Christina L Droubay (27) 
 1:50.28 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Domenico Sottile (31)
 Melanie Edgar (21)
 Siobhan C Murphy (22)
 Bryan S Palmer (29) 
 1:54.08 
 5  SPM  Florida  Jeffrey C Swisher (28)
 Carmen C Adams (22)
 Sara A Cantu (26)
 James J Montante (26) 
 2:01.38 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Kraig Erickson (37)
 Jordan Sies (23)
 Amanda Fay (23)
 Scott Reese (36) 
 2:01.85 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Timothy Waud (41)
 Nina Newby (20)
 Emily Peters (26)
 Brian Nagle (23) 
 2:02.24 
 8  SVAM  Pacific  Jim Helm (53)
 Kristen Henry (21)
 Kamaron M Rianda (21)
 Janna Fahmy (20) 
 2:02.89 
 9  USF  Pacific  Iris A Nishimoto (27)
 Matt Lancara (28)
 Ouida Liu (28)
 Matt Lucchio (24) 
 2:04.15 
 10  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Ben L Edwards (36)
 Michelle B Horgan (18)
 Kevin A Jauregui (20)
 Elin J Cheverez (33) 
 2:09.64 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (32)
 Gary N Marshall (26)
 Kris B Willey (26)
 Trent T Holsman (28) 
 2:01.03 
 2  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Dawn Jason (21)
 Domenico Sottile (31)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (23)
 Jennifer M Martin (28) 
 2:03.57 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Jennifer N Alden (29)
 John S Kinder (36)
 Erin M Popelka (27)
 Kennison C Tracy (19) 
 2:07.95 
 4  TVM  Pacific  Victoria Taylor (23)
 Kelly M Gentry (22)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Trevor Miller (31) 
 2:08.74 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Kevin M Pearson (26)
 Brianna Showell (29)
 Kevin H Cleary (25)
 Rachel E Tyler (29) 
 2:12.36 
 6  BYST  Delaware Valley  Kimberly H Moncman (38)
 Jarret P Hitchings (23)
 James W Broughal (32)
 Martha K Florenz (25) 
 2:13.44 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Chris Tingley (26)
 Jamie Morris (24)
 Jessica Nissen (22)
 Kellie Moran-Jones (39) 
 2:14.94 
 8  OREG  Oregon  David Hathaway (48)
 Aubree Gustafson (27)
 Brian Nagle (23)
 Nina Newby (20) 
 2:19.28 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Scott Reese (36)
 Kraig Erickson (37)
 Amanda Fay (23)
 Jordan Sies (23) 
 2:27.26 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Erin Gast (27)
 Ann L Zirnheld (24)
 Simon S Davies (24)
 Mark J Dodge (32) 
 2:28.73 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Zachary A Gray (25)
 Jessica C Knight (28)
 Jessie Ellis-Alcaide (24)
 Andrew Magiera (25) 
 4:28.39 
 2  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Ben L Edwards (36)
 Elin J Cheverez (33)
 Michelle B Horgan (18)
 Kevin A Jauregui (20) 
 4:44.92 
 3  UNAT  Virginia  Martin Hosek (22)
 Wai Angel Ling (30)
 Enette Ngoei (29)
 Jose-Luis Gallagher (32) 
 5:55.74 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Courtney L Crutcher (23)
 Tony Rezek (36)
 Tony A Stewart (35)
 Shannon Skoglund (25) 
 5:15.59 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Evelyn Pryor (31)
 Erin Popelka (27)
 Nathan Boal (31)
 Kevin Pearson (26) 
 5:19.02 
 3  MESC  New England  Jessica C Knight (28)
 Jessie Ellis-Alcaide (24)
 Andrew Magiera (25)
 Son Nguyen (29) 
 5:29.22 
 4  MOO  Florida  Erin L Crabtree (28)
 Colin M Schneider (27)
 John R Schrantz (28)
 Diane M Debrosse (34) 
 5:42.69 
 5  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Michelle B Horgan (18)
 Kevin A Jauregui (20)
 Elin J Cheverez (33)
 Ben L Edwards (36) 
 5:53.69 
 6  USF  Pacific  Anna Lynch (32)
 Margarita S De Jesus (27)
 Matt Lancara (28)
 Jared L Loey (20) 
 6:03.10 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Courtney L Crutcher (23)
 Shannon Skoglund (25)
 Tony A Stewart (35)
 Tony Rezek (36) 
 10:47.85 
 2  USF  Pacific  Iris A Nishimoto (27)
 Catherine M Walter (33)
 Quetzalcoatl Cortes (29)
 Gregory W Ahlbach (27) 
 10:51.84 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  R Daniel Arlotto (38)
 Sheila M Arlotto (33)
 Nicole T Pierce (20)
 Jarrod Gac (26) 
 10:56.63 
 4  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Ben L Edwards (36)
 Michelle B Horgan (18)
 Elin J Cheverez (33)
 Kevin A Jauregui (20) 
 11:00.68 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #41