Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Tyler J Blessing (35)
 Anders M Rasmussen (44)
 Doug Dickinson (36)
 Mike J Varozza (40) 
 1:24.22 
 2  NITR  South Texas  Steven L Unruh (41)
 Kirk Stackle (40)
 Alexander G Fedorov (36)
 Ron Orris (35) 
 1:27.64 
 3  TXLA  South Texas  Bradley H Bailey (38)
 Todd A Bartee (38)
 Chris Cornman (38)
 Jeff Thibault (37) 
 1:28.14 
 4  MESC  New England  Andrew B Pulsifer (42)
 Douglas M Pride (44)
 Timothy J Lecrone (35)
 Michael S Ross (39) 
 1:28.36 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Peter E Biglin (37)
 Jayson B Field (35)
 Daniel M Israel (40)
 Alec Mull (36) 
 1:28.90 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (44)
 Jonathan E Klein (50)
 Will H Lane (37)
 Norman E Schultz (42) 
 1:29.10 
 7  WMST  Gulf  Tomasz J Gawronski (41)
 Michael T Nordmann (35)
 Gerry P Leutner (44)
 Ross C Davis (41) 
 1:29.19 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Aaron B Bartleson (37)
 Derek P Robinson (38)
 Tim P Lenneman (44)
 Karl M Stewart (42) 
 1:29.49 
 9  JAM  New Jersey  Scott R Carpenter (44)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (41)
 William N Segal (43)
 Darek L Hahn (41) 
 1:30.55 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Morten Andersen (37)
 Dan S Fritsch (43)
 Christopher R Slocum (42)
 Lawrence B Lee (39) 
 1:32.04 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Jeff Thibault (37)
 Todd A Bartee (38)
 Bradley H Bailey (38)
 Chris Cornman (38) 
 1:35.83 
 2  NITR  South Texas  Alexander G Fedorov (36)
 Kirk Stackle (40)
 Ron Orris (35)
 Steven L Unruh (41) 
 1:35.90 
 3  ANCM  Potomac Valley  J Clay Britt (47)
 Chris J Weissman (45)
 Mark C Michael (46)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (39) 
 1:36.67 
 4  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (40)
 Lee F Lindenau (41)
 Benjamin M Morse (36)
 Michael J Schmidt (45) 
 1:38.93 
 5  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (44)
 Jon M Smiley (46)
 Mike J Varozza (40)
 Tyler J Blessing (35) 
 1:39.51 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Daniel M Israel (40)
 John N Allen (44)
 Jayson B Field (35)
 Peter E Biglin (37) 
 1:40.03 
 7  WMST  Gulf  Michael T Nordmann (35)
 Geoff E Campbell (37)
 Tomasz J Gawronski (41)
 Ross C Davis (41) 
 1:40.31 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Karl M Stewart (42)
 Aaron B Bartleson (37)
 Derek P Robinson (38)
 Greg C Scott (48) 
 1:40.68 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Will H Lane (37)
 Morten Andersen (37)
 Henry D Stewart (44)
 Dan S Fritsch (43) 
 1:41.18 
 10  JAM  New Jersey  Darek L Hahn (41)
 Andrew E Lippitt (38)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (41)
 William N Segal (43) 
 1:41.87 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (39)
 Benjamin M Morse (36)
 Timothy J Lecrone (35)
 Michael J Schmidt (45) 
 3:19.55 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Christopher Beach (38)
 Chris Wall (46)
 Brad Magit (50)
 Erik Hochstein (39) 
 3:26.37 
 3  ISF  Indiana  Trey Harrison (37)
 Jeremy Houchens (38)
 Robert Simon (37)
 Jon Shope (42) 
 3:31.76 
 4  NEM  New England  Adam A Mitchell (44)
 Glenn S Dixon (43)
 Stephen A Mugford (40)
 Frank C Wuest (47) 
 3:32.04 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff S Sargent (43)
 Michael Hoffmann (46)
 Roger J Schwanhausser (55)
 Myles G Lynch (41) 
 3:32.29 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Peter E Biglin (37)
 David B Howe (46)
 Jayson B Field (35)
 Daniel M Israel (40) 
 3:32.81 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Gregory Indrisano (38)
 Brian G Daum (41)
 Chris Perreca (44)
 Michael L Waltman (38) 
 3:38.49 
 8  NEM  New England  Tom Karb (46)
 Fred D Myers (56)
 Mark P Mitsch (50)
 Michael D Yunker (38) 
 3:40.80 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Cameron Eckman (41)
 Gil Ines (40)
 Reuben Myer (35)
 Ira Cholodenko (43) 
 3:43.10 
 10  ISF  Indiana  Kevin Sherman (44)
 John O'Dea (49)
 John Fero (37)
 Ryan Stephens (36) 
 3:46.16 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Michael S Ross (39)
 Andrew B Pulsifer (42)
 Benjamin M Morse (36)
 Timothy J Lecrone (35) 
 3:39.96 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (39)
 Stephen A Stahl (42)
 Chris S Bond (40)
 Paul D Vanhoven (43) 
 3:50.38 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  James Riddle (45)
 Steve West (36)
 Katsuya Takahashi (40)
 Dickie Fernandez (36) 
 3:54.32 
 4  NEM  New England  Glenn S Dixon (43)
 Adam A Mitchell (44)
 Robert Carr (42)
 Stephen A Mugford (40) 
 3:56.56 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (43)
 Evan R Davis (40)
 Dave Holland (40)
 Terry J Morton (38) 
 3:59.04 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Daniel M Israel (40)
 John N Allen (44)
 Jayson B Field (35)
 Peter E Biglin (37) 
 4:01.18 
 7  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (53)
 Matthew D Chappell (43)
 Brian K August (37)
 Mikael D Langner (39) 
 4:03.46 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael K Clark (39)
 James Bergen (40)
 Steve Gunnell (37)
 Rick Brotherton (39) 
 4:04.80 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Robert Simon (37)
 Trey Harrison (37)
 Ryan Stephens (36)
 Keenan Hauke (37) 
 4:05.89 
 10  ISF  Indiana  Thomas Huggins (44)
 Jeremy Houchens (38)
 John Fero (37)
 Gary Ordway (41) 
 4:08.90 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2008)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Frampton (41)
 David LeClair (40)
 Daniel Arlotto (37)
 Jonathan Olsen (44) 
 7:45.31 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (44)
 Stephen A Stahl (42)
 Eric C Bohm (41)
 Roque J Santos (39) 
 7:51.16 
 3  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Erik Hochstein (39)
 Tony Austin (50)
 Christopher Beach (38)
 Dan Leonard (53) 
 7:59.44 
 4  USF  Pacific  Matt Harrington (36)
 Lajos Csillik (39)
 John P Marshall (38)
 Mikael D Langner (39) 
 8:02.73 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Ron A Johnson (43)
 Michael E Heaney (41)
 Andrew E Hawksworth (36)
 Neil P Leary (41) 
 8:10.92 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Daniel M Israel (40)
 David B Howe (46)
 Jayson B Field (35)
 Peter E Biglin (37) 
 8:14.00 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Brian R Evans (43)
 Brian G Daum (41)
 Chris Perreca (44)
 Michael L Waltman (38) 
 8:28.13 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephen Andreades (35)
 Frank Brinson (40)
 Andy Fischer (41)
 Karsten Kalthoff (40) 
 8:35.66 
 9  SWOM  Ohio  Franklin M Halley (50)
 Craig F Murray (49)
 Ted Reyes (42)
 Thomas J Herringer (46) 
 8:56.54 
 10  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Mark Jones (45)
 Stuart Booth (49)
 John E Stacy (51)
 William C Sax (39) 
 8:56.77 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #49