Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger Stoudt (33)
 Rodrigo Corcho (28)
 Nicholas Chow (24)
 Luis Comulada (32) 
 1:42.09 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Mark Baxter (26)
 Dan Pisut (29)
 David Brand (34)
 Andrew Bellows (27) 
 1:47.99 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Juan Salas (25)
 Mance Buttram (27)
 Christopher Digilio (44)
 Matthew Bellew (23) 
 1:48.81 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Jason Berry (31)
 Chris Blake (23)
 David Hermann (26)
 Steve Tokraks (33) 
 1:56.25 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Brian Amende (30)
 Alex H Cheung (27)
 Teemu S Kettunen (25)
 Stanley C Espino (31) 
 1:57.68 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Jamie Richardson (27)
 Stephen So (33)
 Michael Munson (27)
 Chris Breitengross (26) 
 1:58.07 
 7  AKMS  Alaska  Andrew Young (41)
 Robert Aten (23)
 Nathan Delgado (22)
 Morgan Sneed (26) 
 2:07.94 
 8  LBG  Southern Pacific  Christopher L Kosienski (23)
 Christopher Hale (36)
 Alex E Macksoud (29)
 John C Lulay (24) 
 2:26.47 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 100-119 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (24)
 Roque J Santos (39)
 Brian Mirkovich (26)
 Andy M Brown (29) 
 1:52.44 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew Bellows (27)
 Dan Pisut (29)
 Mark Baxter (26)
 Jonathan Horsford (35) 
 2:00.71 
 3  SPM  Florida  Edward J Bradley (24)
 John H Reich (31)
 Eric C Herman (36)
 Kerry Sullivan (25) 
 2:02.80 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Tommie Cuticchia (24)
 Rion M Brashears (34)
 Brady J Walker (25)
 Patrick Harrington (36) 
 2:03.02 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeff Brooker (29)
 Mike Crosby (28)
 Carlos Florez (32)
 Bryan Libit (28) 
 2:03.90 
 6  MESC  New England  Sean M Carter (32)
 Son Nguyen (28)
 Simon M Wignall (31)
 Zachary A Gray (24) 
 2:10.03 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Teemu S Kettunen (25)
 Steve D Stehrenberger (30)
 Brian Amende (30)
 Stanley C Espino (31) 
 2:11.30 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Jason Berry (31)
 David Hermann (26)
 Chris Blake (23)
 Scott Willbanks (38) 
 2:13.43 
 9  LBG  Southern Pacific  John C Lulay (24)
 Christopher Kosienski (23)
 Peder O Larsen (37)
 Ralph E Gentzschein-Eaton (27) 
 2:25.95 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger Stoudt (33)
 Rodrigo Corcho (28)
 Nicholas Chow (24)
 Luis Comulada (32) 
 3:45.82 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (28)
 Andy M Brown (29)
 Russell Mikuni (25)
 Aaron J Mikuni (27) 
 3:54.64 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick Harrington (36)
 Tommie Cuticchia (24)
 Brady J Walker (25)
 Bryan Palmer (28) 
 3:55.62 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jean Phillipe Richard (31)
 Brendan Garvin (27)
 Wonkee Moon (33)
 Justin Burkhardt (27) 
 3:56.78 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeff Brooker (29)
 Bryan Libit (28)
 Carlos Florez (32)
 Mike Crosby (28) 
 3:59.35 
 6  SPM  Florida  Edward J Bradley (24)
 Eric C Herman (36)
 Kerry Sullivan (25)
 John H Reich (31) 
 4:05.28 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Brian Amende (30)
 Teemu S Kettunen (25)
 Stanley C Espino (31)
 Steve D Stehrenberger (30) 
 4:18.00 
 8  LBG  Southern Pacific  Christopher L Kosienski (23)
 Ralph E Gentzschein-Eaton (27)
 Alex E Macksoud (29)
 Bill Roberts (32) 
 5:28.10 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 100-119 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andrew Bellows (27)
 Jean Philippe Richard (31)
 Justin Burkhardt (27)
 Brendan Garvin (27) 
 4:15.65 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nicholas Chow (24)
 Rodrigo Corcho (28)
 Roger Stoudt (33)
 Luis Comulada (32) 
 4:20.11 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Steve Tokraks (33)
 David Hermann (26)
 Jason Berry (31)
 Chris Blake (23) 
 5:02.77 
 4  LBG  Southern Pacific  John C Lulay (24)
 Christopher Kosienski (23)
 Jeff Liu (33)
 Kjell N Stava (29) 
 5:42.38 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brendan Garvin (27)
 Wonkee Moon (33)
 Jean Phillippe Richard (31)
 Justin Burkhardt (27) 
 8:46.39 
 2  LBG  Southern Pacific  Jeff Liu (33)
 John C Lulay (24)
 Christopher Kosienski (23)
 Michael S Kienitz (37) 
 11:53.00 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #29