Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Thomas J Rosinski (37)
 Marshall M Lee (48)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (41)
 Anna T Petti Scott (44) 
 1:34.83 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (49)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (43)
 Jon W Blank (47)
 Heather M Hageman (36) 
 1:36.09 
 3  IM  Illinois  Nadine K Day (36)
 Jennifer Ridge (38)
 Phil Dodson (54)
 Robert Young (42) 
 1:38.31 
 4  IM  Illinois  Ron Kurza (39)
 Mark Mattson (36)
 Sara Hacker (42)
 Liz Dillmann (42) 
 1:38.90 
 5  PNA  Pacific Northwest  David E Kays (39)
 Jennifer A Ward (35)
 Tracey A Sondgroth (35)
 Kirk E Nelson (37) 
 1:39.16 
 6  IM  Illinois  Karl Kriegsmann (37)
 Solveig Sullivan (36)
 David Wendel (40)
 Stephanie Mullins (41) 
 1:40.30 
 7  STAN  Pacific  Andrew D Scheiner (38)
 Amanda K Sanguinet (36)
 Brian P Scottoline (42)
 Jody L Smith (38) 
 1:40.46 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Birgit R Lohberg (41)
 Sean P Frampton (40)
 Dale A LeClair (37)
 Terry L Lage (38) 
 1:41.08 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Gerri Fernandez (41)
 Tina Childress-Brown (43)
 Keenan Hauke (36)
 Trey Harrison (36) 
 1:41.81 
 10  NEM  New England  John T O'Horo (36)
 Michele M Roy (42)
 Michele Fox (37)
 Michael D Yunker (37) 
 1:42.05 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Randy R Cox (44)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (41)
 Ellen A Campbell (44)
 Thomas J Rosinski (37) 
 1:46.68 
 2  IM  Illinois  Jennifer Ridge (38)
 Plamen D Alexandrov (46)
 Nadine K Day (36)
 Robert Young (42) 
 1:47.55 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Michelle L Schwartz (35)
 Jon W Blank (47)
 Henry D Stewart (43)
 Heather M Hageman (36) 
 1:48.08 
 4  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin Gary (39)
 Spencer B Neyland (41)
 Michelle Faurot (46)
 Chris Horgan (42) 
 1:52.30 
 5  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (36)
 Susanne P Rublein (36)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (37)
 Suzie E Girard (36) 
 1:52.84 
 6  IM  Illinois  Sara Hacker (42)
 Liz Dillmann (42)
 Dave Pushka (43)
 Ron Kurza (39) 
 1:52.85 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (37)
 Sean P Frampton (40)
 Birgit R Lohberg (41)
 David W LeClair (39) 
 1:54.31 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Gano Butcher (43)
 Elizabeth A Watkins (41)
 Douglas A Kabel (41)
 Laura L Tyrrell (39) 
 1:54.51 
 9  NEM  New England  Michael D Yunker (37)
 Karen M Mareb (48)
 Michele M Roy (43)
 Rick A Battistini (52) 
 1:56.36 
 10  CMS  Colorado  Michelle M Ford (38)
 George Miller (42)
 Steven` Kahl (44)
 Kathleen Steffe (44) 
 1:57.03 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Matthew R Gilson (39)
 Michele D Madden (39)
 Cheryl A Kupan (42)
 Stuart I Cromarty (42) 
 3:41.77 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (37)
 Karen L Duggan (36)
 Ron A Johnson (42)
 Eric C Bohm (40) 
 3:45.28 
 3  NEM  New England  John T O'Horo (36)
 Erin Cammann (36)
 Michele Fox (37)
 Michael D Yunker (37) 
 3:46.12 
 4  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (36)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (37)
 Suzie E Girard (36)
 William C Hale (36) 
 3:46.25 
 5  TVM  Pacific  Lindsey R Aldag (36)
 Robert A Snodgrass (44)
 Keith A Jeffrey (35)
 Denise E Elson (38) 
 3:54.10 
 6  MAM  Pacific  Jane A Nylund (42)
 Carlos A Fernandez (37)
 Rebecca R Perry (42)
 Robert H Heath (50) 
 3:54.35 
 7  NEM  New England  Teresa M Holland (37)
 Kathleen G Kavaney (39)
 Alistair J O'Malley (35)
 Stephen A Mugford (39) 
 3:57.49 
 8  USF  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (35)
 Hilary A Howell (35)
 Katherine G Oneto (35)
 Eric M Miller (40) 
 4:00.38 
 9  NEM  New England  Stephen J Bosic (38)
 Linda C Swartz (39)
 Michele M Roy (42)
 Christopher Moulson (37) 
 4:00.42 
 10  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill McNulty (51)
 Paul D Hedberg (49)
 Surrena Lovell (40)
 Robin L Sherg (45) 
 4:01.99 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Kristine Senkier (37)
 Hardy Lussier (41)
 John Gessner (41)
 Stephanie Schultz (40) 
 4:09.76 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin Gary (39)
 Spencer B Neyland (41)
 Michelle Faurot (46)
 Alfonso W Quiroz (50) 
 4:15.33 
 3  NEM  New England  Edward M Anthos (39)
 Stephanie L Morawski (37)
 Teresa M Holland (37)
 Jon P Wilkinson (35) 
 4:18.45 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Peter K Cocolis Jr (38)
 Anne E Forster (41)
 David R Hughes (39)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (35) 
 5:03.66 
 5  NEM  New England  Patti A Dalimonte (42)
 Helen C Bjornson (38)
 Andre A Kostousov (44)
 Mirza Arifovic (44) 
 5:16.44 
 6  MESC  New England  Chris Matava (40)
 Steven J Pixley (40)
 Katie Killoran (38)
 Anneliese M Pugh (37) 
 5:25.66 
 7  DUTC  Metropolitan  Theresa Ryan (48)
 Noel Whiteley (54)
 Mary E Reed (40)
 Peter C McGinnis (63) 
 5:50.65 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Patrick J Vanderwerf (38)
 Stephen J Kearsey (44)
 Hilary P Scully (41)
 Christine A Schinker (40) 
 7:12.05 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (37)
 Birgit R Lohberg (41)
 Bill S Korey (43)
 Larry E Caldwell (42) 
 8:22.21 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Stephanie Schultz (40)
 Kristine Senkier (37)
 John Gessner (41)
 Kris Calvin (45) 
 8:31.14 
 3  NBAC  Maryland  Kathy A Webster (38)
 Gil Mandel (40)
 Suzanne Gedney (38)
 Jet Lowe (60) 
 9:21.92 
 4  TVM  Pacific  Izzie A Mc Gregor-Crane (47)
 Lindsey R Aldag (36)
 Ron J Emhoff (51)
 Brian M Lucid (39) 
 9:29.48 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Song C Kim (38)
 Debbie K Jaeger (44)
 Amy Conard (36)
 Kurt W Sprenger (37) 
 9:36.03 
 6  MSCM  Southern Pacific  Ray Camacho (42)
 Laura Labelle (42)
 Susan Shore (44)
 Luke Reichle (51) 
 10:07.97 
 7  SCAM  Pacific  Lisa K Goldman (39)
 Chris A Kattchee (43)
 Kathryn A Striebel (48)
 Christian M Nelson (49) 
 10:14.44 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Anna Lea Roof (46)
 David Orwick (47)
 Lisa A Mische-Lawson (35)
 Anthony G Thompson (42) 
 10:44.22 
 9  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Eytan Brandes (58)
 Lee McCollum (58)
 Beth S Hyatt (40)
 Sari P Schechter (42) 
 12:06.87 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jeanne E Sather (49)
 Laura J Thompson (35)
 Joel D Gibson (47)
 Ray P McLaughlin (44) 
 12:36.09 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44