Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (26)
 Laureen Welting (41)
 Katie A Lyons (26)
 Scott C Greenwood (29) 
 1:31.40 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Darryl D Stich (31)
 Laren A Tiltmann (37)
 Trina R Schaetz (34)
 Jocelyn M Rau (28) 
 1:32.92 
 3  NYCH  Metropolitan  Ngozi R Monu (26)
 Brianne Sullivan (27)
 Matthew T Baker (27)
 Anthony L Ervin (25) 
 1:32.94 
 4  IM  Illinois  Bill Shipley (32)
 Laura Kozlowski (29)
 Kristina Paulsen (30)
 John Javorski (28) 
 1:33.72 
 5  IM  Illinois  Ricky Murphy (27)
 Heather Lingner (31)
 Zsejke Tusa (29)
 Brian Cunningham (34) 
 1:35.38 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Geoff E Campbell (36)
 Laura K Koch (30)
 Christy L Garth (33)
 Ross C Davis (40) 
 1:36.75 
 7  OREG  Oregon  William J Fitzpatrick (34)
 Aubree M Gustafson (26)
 Nikki L Weeks (34)
 Justin C Yee (36) 
 1:37.14 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Lyndsey M Linke (27)
 Kevin Juliano (27)
 Courtney W Mills (28)
 Jared Foster (31) 
 1:37.41 
 9  DAMM  North Texas  Michelle H Chow (38)
 John Kenny (46)
 Mark Glass (32)
 Lia G Oberstar-Brown (30) 
 1:37.80 
 10  IM  Illinois  Sarah Randag (33)
 Sara Krajnik (27)
 Robert Iglinski (31)
 Nickolaus Early (27) 
 1:38.33 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (33)
 Gary N Marshall (25)
 Mc Call J Dorr (25)
 Katie A Lyons (26) 
 1:42.80 
 2  DAMM  North Texas  Jay Yarid (44)
 Katie McClelland (30)
 John Kenny (46)
 Michelle H Chow (38) 
 1:42.99 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (37)
 Trina R Schaetz (34)
 Darryl D Stich (31)
 Jocelyn M Rau (28) 
 1:43.82 
 4  NEM  New England  Brian P Wisniewski (29)
 Jane E Humphries (25)
 Andrea J Yttre (26)
 Rick V Cardoso (28) 
 1:46.15 
 5  IM  Illinois  Kyle Jackson (25)
 Chad Morris (30)
 Leslie Seago (25)
 Laura Kozlowski (29) 
 1:47.36 
 6  USF  Pacific  Karah E Nazor (30)
 Jeff Commings (33)
 Jesse L Gage (26)
 Bonnie B Benjamin (32) 
 1:47.67 
 7  NEM  New England  Jeff Bushnell (33)
 Jared W Walkenhorst (32)
 Elizabeth K Welch (28)
 Lori S Geisler (34) 
 1:48.12 
 8  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Ethan C Bassett (26)
 Justin M Betts (26)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Liz Lauwaert (29) 
 1:48.20 
 9  IM  Illinois  Zsejke Tusa (29)
 Heather Lingner (31)
 Brian Cunningham (34)
 Ricky Murphy (27) 
 1:48.83 
 10  ISF  Indiana  Steve Hartsock (33)
 Ben Christoffel (31)
 Jenni Clarke (27)
 Gerri Fernandez (41) 
 1:48.92 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF  Pacific  Anna T Panighetti (30)
 Jeff Commings (33)
 Iris A Nishimoto (25)
 Jesse L Gage (26) 
 3:33.69 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Tyrone C Hutchinson (31)
 Anna Armentrout (35)
 Samantha Carey (33)
 Jeremy Fain (29) 
 3:35.82 
 3  USF  Pacific  Arjun S Mc Avoy (28)
 Karah E Nazor (30)
 Bonnie B Benjamin (32)
 David A Sway (33) 
 3:45.53 
 4  SRM  Pacific  Lisa M Malecha (31)
 Becky E Beissmann-Curtin (34)
 Brian A Hauck (39)
 Ethan P Stone (29) 
 3:45.73 
 5  NEM  New England  Patrick J Cronin (27)
 Rebekah L Getman (26)
 Sarah A Mooney (26)
 Kevin R Kosiorek (29) 
 3:47.13 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (27)
 Meredith A Stakem (25)
 Leila M Batties (36)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30) 
 3:47.22 
 7  AKMS  Alaska  Shannon Titzel (36)
 Steve Taylor (29)
 Angela DiBernardino (30)
 Christopher Klein (29) 
 3:49.99 
 8  CRUZ  Pacific  Chris J Tainty (47)
 Elizabeth Dane (27)
 Lindsay M Bass (29)
 Adam J Steckley (36) 
 3:52.61 
 9  NEM  New England  Megan E Amuan (31)
 Erica M Allen (27)
 Patrick Fei (25)
 Daniel M Reilly (32) 
 3:57.17 
 10  TVM  Pacific  Loren J Pearson (31)
 Andrew A Abbott (34)
 Daniel Ridosko (33)
 Jennifer E Heid (33) 
 3:57.20 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Lisa M Battaglia (25)
 Eric M Dunham (29)
 Andrea J Yttre (26)
 Brian P Wisniewski (29) 
 3:53.72 
 2  NEM  New England  Jeff Bushnell (33)
 Stephan P Joe (31)
 Elizabeth K Welch (28)
 Lori S Geisler (34) 
 4:00.33 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (42)
 Nina S Bertilsdotter (30)
 Janel Lobur (30)
 Luis E Comulada (31) 
 4:10.38 
 4  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  Vanessa J Hammond (27)
 Scott R Valley (29)
 Benjamin C Weston (25)
 Evelyn W Peelle (26) 
 4:12.07 
 5  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Kathleen E Bergin (29)
 Ethan C Bassett (26)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (30)
 Frank O Barrett IV (27) 
 4:25.90 
 6  NEM  New England  Jay Jones (60)
 Elizabeth V Clarke (25)
 Katy M Hunchar (25)
 David P Riley (45) 
 4:31.64 
 7  GBM  New England  Darren Johnson (25)
 Jana Slezak (41)
 Carol L Prescott (37)
 Brian Grandjean (25) 
 4:36.83 
 8  NBAC  Maryland  Katherine C Hennessey (28)
 Gil Mandel (40)
 Kathy A Webster (38)
 Jet Lowe (60) 
 4:37.54 
 9  NEM  New England  Kyle F Oliver (32)
 Daniel M Reilly (32)
 Laurie A Voke (40)
 Megan E Amuan (31) 
 4:39.71 
 10  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (26)
 Courtney R Busch (25)
 Noble E Jarrell (30)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (26) 
 4:40.40 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BATC  Maryland  Stacy Karwacki (45)
 Hollie Kenney (34)
 Kevin Joubert (34)
 Brian Benda (36) 
 8:44.56 
 2  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Emily K Biroscak (25)
 Julie A Oplinger (30)
 Brian W Ellis (39)
 John S Neikirk (42) 
 8:46.03 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Matt Hooper (33)
 Meredith A Novack (31)
 Heidi Hester (26)
 Tim D Erickson (50) 
 8:52.08 
 4  SLAM  Ozark  Bruce Hopson (41)
 Emily Scott (25)
 Stephanie Hiebert (29)
 Karl R Gunderson (37) 
 9:03.70 
 5  AKMS  Alaska  Christopher Klein (29)
 Kelly Reppert Piazza (30)
 Holly Willman (27)
 Steve Taylor (29) 
 9:04.30 
 6  NAAC  Maryland  Laura Gerken (33)
 Michelle English (46)
 Michael Mulhern (46)
 James Schofield (44) 
 9:20.18 
 7  LBG  Southern Pacific  Brian J Kremers (33)
 Kurt Murdoch (41)
 Patricia F Powers (49)
 Patricia C Hayes (53) 
 9:32.44 
 8  NEM  New England  Jennifer M Schott (30)
 Steven M Schaefer (48)
 Mary E Pohlman (49)
 Pieter A De Hart (28) 
 9:35.39 
 9  SCMC  Southern Pacific  Brian Roney (47)
 Kerry Valentine (28)
 Cheri Ellington (49)
 Patrick Hartman (39) 
 9:36.71 
 10  CUBU  Potomac Valley  David R Hughes (39)
 Kathleen E Bergin (29)
 Frank O Barrett IV (27)
 Maureen L Murray Jr (27) 
 9:45.31 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25