Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NYCH  Metropolitan  Anthony Ervin (25)
 Elliot Ptasnik (23)
 Shawn Ambrose (27)
 Matthew Baker (27) 
 1:26.04 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Christopher S Smith (22)
 Jonathan P Russell (24)
 Brian J Olver (29)
 Justin S Brannock (26) 
 1:26.25 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Devin F Saez (23)
 Yan Pronin (26)
 Ben Erickson (25)
 Jeffrey S Anderes (30) 
 1:28.45 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Christopher R Gibson (23)
 Estebe Salgado (23)
 Dominick Z Szabo (24)
 Michael C Anstrom (24) 
 1:29.07 
 5  SNM  Pacific  Lance Bohlman (36)
 Tait C Ecklund (25)
 Ian M Lintz (20)
 Erik L Scalise (29) 
 1:30.31 
 6  SPM  Florida  Ted Bradley (23)
 Michael C Halfast (41)
 Eric C Herman (35)
 Robert J Margalis (25) 
 1:31.13 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Matthew E Lang (24)
 Kevin Juliano (27)
 Jared Foster (31)
 Shane R Copsey (24) 
 1:31.30 
 8  IM  Illinois  George Schoenbeck (24)
 Edgar Diaz (26)
 Matt Petrizzo (24)
 Joshua Rogers (23) 
 1:31.63 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Chris D Bernard (21)
 Tim D Erickson (50)
 Jeffrey S Stafford (37)
 Perry Bullock (21) 
 1:31.64 
 10  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (21)
 Kevin I Dolar (19)
 David R Herman (23)
 Matthew D Christensen (24) 
 1:31.68 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Ben Erickson (25)
 Jamie H Zwick (26)
 Devin F Saez (23)
 Jeffrey S Anderes (30) 
 1:36.45 
 2  NYCH  Metropolitan  Matthew Baker (27)
 Elliot Ptasnik (23)
 Shi Nisman (25)
 Anthony Ervin (25) 
 1:37.19 
 3  SNM  Pacific  Lance Bohlman (36)
 Erik L Scalise (29)
 Tait C Ecklund (25)
 Ian M Lintz (20) 
 1:39.85 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Steve W Brennan (22)
 Dominick Z Szabo (24)
 Estebe Salgado (23)
 Michael C Anstrom (24) 
 1:40.58 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Perry Bullock (21)
 Jeffrey S Stafford (37)
 Chris D Bernard (21)
 Tim D Erickson (50) 
 1:40.62 
 6  NEM  New England  David C DeHart (22)
 Antonio E Fonseca (28)
 Ross J Mooney (22)
 James C Welch (31) 
 1:41.10 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Alden E Kroll (24)
 Shingo Ito (23)
 David Whitbeck (24)
 Brian M Goldman (21) 
 1:42.10 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Matthew E Lang (24)
 Shane R Copsey (24)
 Kevin Juliano (27)
 Jared Foster (31) 
 1:42.21 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Jeff A Vroegindewey (23)
 Bradley N Boodt (39)
 Kurt A Christensen (41)
 Scott A Vroegindewey (28) 
 1:43.68 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Omar A Hassan (26)
 Benjamin S Swanholm (23)
 Jonathan L Donath (26)
 Nathan T Suida (27) 
 1:43.73 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NYCH  Metropolitan  Anthony Ervin (25)
 Matthew Baker (27)
 Shawn Ambrose (27)
 Elliot Ptasnik (23) 
 3:10.28 
 2  SCAM  Pacific  Daniel T Shiosaki (22)
 Chris A Kattchee (43)
 Raffi J Moughamian (27)
 Justin P Ritter (31) 
 3:14.22 
 3  MESC  New England  Jason B Steinhouser (34)
 Zachary A Gray (24)
 Timothy J Lecrone (34)
 Geoff M Hadam (26) 
 3:22.30 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Estebe Salgado (23)
 Michael C Anstrom (24)
 Steve W Brennan (22)
 Dominick Z Szabo (24) 
 3:24.66 
 5  NEM  New England  Donald D Campos (40)
 Philip R Thompson (46)
 Barry J Flightner (33)
 Sebastian J Neumayer (24) 
 3:25.03 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Brian Goldman (42)
 Carlos Sacerio (32)
 Duncan Rougier-Chapman (39)
 Michael Krayer (24) 
 3:25.77 
 7  SWOM  Ohio  Franklin M Halley (49)
 James T Radtke (23)
 Cody L Rasmussen (29)
 Trevor W Warren (27) 
 3:27.30 
 8  NEM  New England  Jared W Walkenhorst (32)
 Jeff Bushnell (33)
 James C Welch (31)
 Ross J Mooney (22) 
 3:29.10 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Charles J Malki (30)
 Nicholas K Chow (23)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (27)
 Luis E Comulada (31) 
 3:32.44 
 10  ISF  Indiana  Nathan Johnson (20)
 John Hubbard (26)
 Oleg Chebotarev (38)
 Steve Hartsock (33) 
 3:34.76 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NYCH  Metropolitan  Matthew Baker (27)
 Elliot Ptasnik (23)
 Shi Nisman (25)
 Anthony Ervin (25) 
 3:35.23 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Christopher R Gibson (23)
 Dominick Z Szabo (24)
 Estebe Salgado (23)
 Michael C Anstrom (24) 
 3:39.75 
 3  NEM  New England  David C DeHart (22)
 Antonio E Fonseca (28)
 Ray C Gandy (45)
 Jared W Walkenhorst (32) 
 3:44.95 
 4  TVM  Pacific  Keith A Jeffrey (35)
 Danny J Weber (21)
 Adam M Conway (28)
 Michael C Kilpatrick (23) 
 3:48.87 
 5  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (21)
 Kevin I Dolar (19)
 David R Herman (23)
 Matthew D Christensen (24) 
 3:49.51 
 6  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (43)
 Michael J Schmidt (44)
 Hodding Carter (44)
 Zachary A Gray (24) 
 3:53.27 
 7  NAST  Indiana  Mark Wolfred (23)
 Jonathan Karr (26)
 Zach Smith (26)
 Chris Sikich (28) 
 3:53.71 
 8  NEM  New England  Donald D Campos (40)
 Barry J Flightner (33)
 John P Kelleher (23)
 John Melczer (42) 
 4:03.32 
 9  CSI  Indiana  Tommie A Cuticchia (23)
 Rob Bell (30)
 Joshua Dobbs (34)
 Eric J Arnold (35) 
 4:06.40 
 10  ASAM  Potomac Valley  Andrew J Wood (27)
 Drew A De Cagna (22)
 Shane R Schwarz (23)
 Justin P Southard (20) 
 4:12.83 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2007)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Justin S Brannock (26)
 Matthew B Schmidt (28)
 Brian J Olver (29)
 Jonathan P Russell (24) 
 7:09.51 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Michael C Kilpatrick (23)
 Kurt Stoll (47)
 Bill Mc Cracken (45)
 John Crane (55) 
 7:59.41 
 3  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Joseph H Morozin Jr (47)
 Geoffrey A Meyer Jr (24)
 Michael S Matz (45)
 Adam K Reuter (33) 
 8:02.53 
 4  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (19)
 Ryan J Byars (29)
 Gregory W Ahlbach (26)
 Matthew D Christensen (24) 
 8:06.08 
 5  ASAM  Potomac Valley  Denis J Crean (46)
 Mark S Jamieson (24)
 Andrew J Wood (27)
 Bruckner Chase (40) 
 8:28.78 
 6  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Alexander A Shakibnia (20)
 Chad R Young (43)
 Pablo Fuentenebro (24)
 Steven E Bolanos (19) 
 8:37.25 
 7  CMAM  Pacific  Joseph C Mahach (19)
 Steven M Lafrenz (21)
 Joseph M Schlosser (19)
 Jonathan J Morris (20) 
 8:43.13 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kirill A Choulga (24)
 Andrew C Donnelly (21)
 James C Goodwin III (25)
 Cory M Davis (26) 
 8:51.25 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Jose Manuel Nieto (26)
 Simon Davies (22)
 David Redinger (33)
 Chris Hutchens (29) 
 8:55.78 
 10  USF  Pacific  Igor Litvak (21)
 Aaron Yu (31)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (37)
 Austin J Love (23) 
 9:02.45 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #42