Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FMM  Florida  Charles H Schlegel (76)
 Patricia A Tullman (69)
 Jean D Troy (78)
 Charles E Weatherbee (73) 
 2:15.40 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Mark A Plummer (69)
 Jane C Oberg (68)
 Patricia C Harkreader (70)
 Dennis A O'Brien (70) 
 2:16.13 
 3  MARY  Maryland  Nancy L Brown (70)
 William T Kirwan (68)
 Jill Coleman (75)
 Phil B Kerr (71) 
 2:21.96 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 Ann M Hirsch (75)
 Donna Monroe (72)
 Norman E Stupfel (73) 
 2:29.16 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Joan E Alexander (74)
 Sally Morner (69)
 Stan F Morner (71)
 A Emory Haworth (69) 
 2:29.26 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Richard O Cheadle (68)
 Thomas F Lyons Jr (72)
 Johnnie Detrick (70)
 Beth Schreiner (65) 
 2:31.65 
 7  USF  Pacific  Christopher Saunders (67)
 Tanako Hagiwara (67)
 Carol A Requadt (68)
 Daniel R Osborne (72) 
 2:32.65 
 8  SPM  Florida  Harry M Piper (71)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (69)
 Sandy L Steer (66)
 Harold Ferris (75) 
 2:37.12 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Joyce M Haworth (68)
 Jean M Duncan (73)
 Ed Lane (66)
 Jim E Perilman (67) 
 2:44.83 
 10  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (81)
 Jean M Allen (65)
 Harrison Homans (78)
 Margaret T Homans (73) 
 2:53.74 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Betsy T Jordan (69)
 Mike R Freshley (65)
 Frank Williams (66)
 Jeanne Little (68) 
 2:15.85 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Jane C Oberg (68)
 Bob W Patten (71)
 Dennis A O'Brien (70)
 Patricia C Harkreader (70) 
 2:32.30 
 3  FACT  Florida  Donald J Puchalski (67)
 Margit H Jebe (67)
 Martha J Henderson (69)
 Karl E Wiedamann (67) 
 2:35.27 
 4  FMM  Florida  Patricia A Tullman (69)
 Charles H Schlegel (76)
 Charles E Weatherbee (73)
 Margaret T Homans (73) 
 2:48.94 
 5  MARY  Maryland  William T Kirwan (68)
 Nancy L Brown (70)
 Frances E Weston (66)
 Phil B Kerr (71) 
 2:49.23 
 6  MESC  New England  Cornelia E Johnson (82)
 Peter F Fredericks (65)
 William I Jones (68)
 Carol L Mudd (67) 
 2:52.00 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Richard O Cheadle (68)
 Thomas F Lyons Jr (72)
 Beth Schreiner (65)
 Laura S Walker (68) 
 2:56.02 
 8  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (75)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (69)
 Mike J Torsney (75)
 Sandy L Steer (66) 
 3:03.82 
 9  IM  Illinois  Steve Mullins (73)
 Alice Hanes (74)
 Richard Hanley (70)
 Ann Stevens (72) 
 3:06.48 
 10  FMM  Florida  Harrison Homans (78)
 Doris C Prokopi (70)
 James F Browne (67)
 Marianne A Vann (74) 
 3:14.25 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAMD  Maryland  George Murray (69)
 Ruth Widdowson (78)
 Betsy Rogan (72)
 Frank Ganoczy (68) 
 6:02.76 
 2  MARY  Maryland  Beverley Little (67)
 Marjorie Pearsall (67)
 Yu-Jim Lee (71)
 Philip Kerr (70) 
 6:06.60 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Ingrid Stine (67)
 John Bauman (75)
 Joanne Moder (68)
 Fred Salzmann (73) 
 6:45.21 
 4  MESC  New England  Frank X Giustra (68)
 Peter E Giustra (67)
 Carol L Mudd (67)
 Dolly J Slater (72) 
 7:01.00 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (66)
 Ann M Hirsch (75)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Donna Monroe (72) 
 6:03.66 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (73)
 Joan E Alexander (74)
 Jim E Perilman (67)
 Norman E Stupfel (73) 
 6:48.73 
 3  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (67)
 Carol A Requadt (68)
 Jack C Fleming (70)
 Christopher Saunders (67) 
 7:14.40 
 4  MESC  New England  Cornelia E Johnson (82)
 Peter F Fredericks (65)
 William I Jones (68)
 Dolly J Slater (72) 
 7:44.27 
 5  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (73)
 Deborah Keeve (69)
 William E Grohe (72)
 Howard J Kline (73) 
 8:50.51 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (75)
 Donna Monroe (72)
 A Emory Haworth (69)
 Robert W Mayo (72) 
 12:17.36 
 2  MARY  Maryland  Nancy Brown (69)
 William Kirwan (68)
 Jill Coleman (75)
 Yu-Jim Lee (72) 
 12:32.29 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Stan Pedder (71)
 Jean M Duncan (73)
 Joyce M Haworth (68)
 Jack C Daniel (73) 
 13:59.33 
 4  USF  Pacific  Christopher Saunders (67)
 Mary A Allen (73)
 Tanako Hagiwara (67)
 Daniel R Osborne (72) 
 14:08.40 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Ingrid Stine (67)
 John Bauman (75)
 Joanne Moder (68)
 Fred Salzmann (73) 
 14:37.84 
 6  USF  Pacific  Deborah Keeve (69)
 William E Grohe (72)
 Janet L Bensu (73)
 Jack C Fleming (70) 
 15:57.05 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #29