Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  John C Smith (44)
 Paul L Smith (46)
 Sheri L Hart (35)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (40) 
 1:30.79 
 2  IM  Illinois  Liz J Dillmann (41)
 Ted J Soltys (45)
 Nadine K Day (35)
 John Pratt (43) 
 1:34.01 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Elizabeth A Nowak (42)
 Dan S Fritsch (42)
 Heather M Hageman (35)
 Andrew J Farrell (35) 
 1:36.42 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Jeff Holbrook (47)
 Brigitte C Heuer (45)
 Jill E Gellatly (38)
 Allan Kelsey (38) 
 1:36.46 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Randy R Cox (43)
 Ellen A Campbell (43)
 Kim H Crouch (44)
 Steven E Kahl (43) 
 1:36.68 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Viktor L Frengut (36)
 Angela E Hernandez (38)
 Birgit R Lohberg (40)
 Steve S Hicks (40) 
 1:36.71 
 7  OREG  Oregon  David Rice (39)
 Valerie Jenkins (42)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (48)
 Dennis Baker (44) 
 1:37.24 
 8  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Cindi K Harkes (37)
 Glenn H Battle (44)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 James P Halstead (39) 
 1:37.56 
 9  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Rafael G Segarra (42)
 Jennifer A Spencer (36)
 Tracie A Moll (42)
 Peer Snoep (40) 
 1:37.91 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (45)
 Todd S Doherty (35)
 Scott M Lautman (53)
 Charlotte M Davis (56) 
 1:38.45 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Sheri L Hart (35)
 Susan G Von Der Lippe (40)
 Paul L Smith (46)
 John C Smith (44) 
 1:40.16 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim W Harper (38)
 Todd H Pace (37)
 Birgit R Lohberg (40)
 Dara G Torres (39) 
 1:44.85 
 3  IM  Illinois  Kimberly D Bryant (35)
 Jim Tuchler (41)
 John Pratt (43)
 Nadine K Day (35) 
 1:44.99 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Elizabeth A Nowak (42)
 Jon W Blank (45)
 Heather M Hageman (35)
 Andrew J Farrell (35) 
 1:47.80 
 5  IM  Illinois  Teri Peot (44)
 Greg Dillmann (38)
 Liz Dillmann (41)
 Ron Kurza (38) 
 1:50.34 
 6  BDGR  Metropolitan  Andrea Luallen-Egg (40)
 Kenneth D Tremain (42)
 Cheryl Kupan (41)
 Steven M Newman (44) 
 1:50.76 
 7  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (40)
 James P Halstead (39)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 Glenn H Battle (44) 
 1:51.54 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (45)
 Todd S Doherty (35)
 Scott M Lautman (53)
 Charlotte M Davis (56) 
 1:52.74 
 9  MACO  Oregon  Douglas Otto (47)
 Tomas Oliva (43)
 Robin Parisi (51)
 Sharon Foley (45) 
 1:52.83 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (41)
 Patricia M Miller (45)
 Cyle E Sage (40)
 Debbie K Jaeger (43) 
 1:53.33 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Liz Dillmann (41)
 Nadine Day (35)
 Ron Kurza (38)
 Matt Keller (36) 
 3:24.04 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Robert Gary (35)
 Michelle Faurot (45)
 Alfonso W Quiroz (49)
 Kristin Gary (38) 
 3:41.38 
 3  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Glenn H Battle (44)
 Susan O Williams (40)
 James P Halstead (39)
 Christine A Perham (35) 
 3:43.09 
 4  GBM  New England  Matt Craig (35)
 Patti DelGrosso (40)
 Ed Gendreau (43)
 Lynne Rademacher (36) 
 3:55.31 
 5  GMUP  Potomac Valley  David R Oates (55)
 William C Sax (37)
 Cheryl A Ward (39)
 Karlin R Toner (44) 
 4:00.78 
 6  NEM  New England  Matthew R Gilson (38)
 Dawn M Dauray (41)
 Kristen Marshall (38)
 Stuart Cromarty (41) 
 4:07.79 
 7  REDT  Metropolitan  Cliff Schwartz (41)
 Rowan Mestecky (39)
 Khoon-Ying Tay (37)
 Paul Gentry (40) 
 4:10.64 
 8  SWOM  Ohio  Amy Kaspar (36)
 Mag Wright (47)
 Mark Gutowski (49)
 Scott Gundling (41) 
 4:14.04 
 9  NEM  New England  Nick I Johnston (36)
 Barbara Hummel (54)
 Mary Gentry (44)
 John V Dolan (49) 
 4:23.62 
 10  NEM  New England  Alice D Bouvrie (57)
 Lyn M Duncan (44)
 Jay Jones (59)
 Scott VanKuilenburg (41) 
 4:37.10 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Roque J Santos (38)
 Dikan Rendic (35)
 Michelle D Ghiggeri (37) 
 3:56.53 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (40)
 James P Halstead (39)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 Glenn H Battle (44) 
 4:09.43 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (41)
 Patricia M Miller (45)
 Ian Wrightson (41)
 Debbie K Jaeger (43) 
 4:10.07 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Schultz-Santos (37)
 Karen L Duggan (35)
 Stephen A Stahl (41)
 Tom O Montoya (38) 
 4:19.49 
 5  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (49)
 Fred Farley (52)
 Rebecca R Perry (41)
 Jane A Nylund (41) 
 4:20.16 
 6  DAM  Pacific  Stephanie A Koop (42)
 David L Woodruff (49)
 Andrew M Mc Pherson (59)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (48) 
 4:23.54 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Edward Richards (37)
 Peter M Guadagni (51)
 Carol Ann Kessler (41)
 Kara L Gray (40) 
 4:31.26 
 8  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Cheryl A Ward (39)
 Paul A Grecco (45)
 William C Sax (37)
 Debbie L Dilldine (43) 
 4:35.61 
 9  SQST  Virginia  Angela V Howsmon (45)
 David J Frisch (57)
 Sheri S Vaughn (43)
 G Tracy Hernlen (52) 
 4:40.68 
 10  NEM  New England  Mary Gentry (44)
 Barbara Hummel (54)
 John V Dolan (49)
 Nicholas Johnston (36) 
 4:41.22 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Maureen S Chalmers (40)
 Stephen A Stahl (41)
 Roque J Santos (38) 
 8:16.92 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Kara L Gray (40)
 Karen L Duggan (35)
 Eric C Bohm (39)
 Hector Chao (42) 
 8:36.79 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Kurt W Sprenger (36)
 Patricia M Miller (45)
 Debbie K Jaeger (43)
 Ian Wrightson (41) 
 8:39.96 
 4  MAM  Pacific  Granate Sosnoff (43)
 Jane A Nylund (41)
 Christopher Pankey (51)
 William C Hale (35) 
 8:44.27 
 5  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Devin Whatley (37)
 Laura Schreiner (40)
 Richard J Sojka (57)
 Susan McMahon (49) 
 8:49.48 
 6  MAM  Pacific  Rebecca R Perry (41)
 Susanne P Rublein (35)
 Peter C Finney (38)
 Seth J Kaufman (37) 
 9:02.99 
 7  USF  Pacific  Rachel S Lovejoy (37)
 John A Ottersberg (43)
 John A Walker (38)
 Ann L Dunn (41) 
 9:28.27 
 8  GMUP  Potomac Valley  David R Oates (55)
 Patricia S Constantino (51)
 William C Sax (37)
 Rosalyn G Schanzer (63) 
 9:33.97 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  Charles W Tupitza (51)
 Kathy S Gibson (45)
 Mary B Lueker (41)
 Laurence W Paulson (57) 
 9:52.28 
 10  CUBU  Potomac Valley  James P Halstead (39)
 Christine A Perham (35)
 Peter K Cocolis Jr (37)
 Pamela M Franklin (36) 
 9:58.78 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #13