Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  Dylan Malagrino (27)
 Darlene L Hunt (24)
 Evelyn W Peelle (25)
 Benjamin C Weston (24) 
 1:34.30 
 2  NAST  Indiana  Meghan M Medendorp (24)
 Kim Bolin (25)
 Jon J Karr (25)
 Brett Findley (24) 
 1:35.35 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Michael A Solley (22)
 Gia Wright (19)
 Barbara G Thomas (18)
 Chris G Vythoulkas (22) 
 1:35.37 
 4  IM  Illinois  Bill Shipley (31)
 Stacy Golden (23)
 Laura Kozlowski (28)
 Christopher Colburn (34) 
 1:36.14 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Horacio D Sottile (28)
 Lisa Plotkin (21)
 Nancy E Levine (23)
 Sean C Devanney (23) 
 1:36.59 
 6  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Yuri F Suguiyama (23)
 Kate M Wrenshall (23)
 Stacy E Peterson (24)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (24) 
 1:36.61 
 6  NEM  New England  Brendan Laracy (25)
 Molly Brethauer (23)
 Jason Eaddy (30)
 Kathleen G Kavaney (38) 
 1:36.61 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Christopher M Roat (31)
 Benjamin V Fell (24)
 Colby D Lindeman (30)
 Britta J Hult (26) 
 1:38.45 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Stephanie Miller (23)
 Alden Kroll (23)
 Kim Harada (25)
 Les Morales (18) 
 1:38.77 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Jason J Merrifield (20)
 Shona D Pierce (21)
 Elisha M Naylor (19)
 Brian M Goldman (20) 
 1:38.77 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Nicole D Tamayo (27)
 Gary N Marshall (24)
 Matthew G Mc Kay (34)
 Mc Call J Dorr (25) 
 1:42.86 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (24)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Bryan D Evangelista (24)
 Liz A D'Auria (24) 
 1:44.05 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Chris G Vythoulkas (22)
 Barbara G Thomas (18)
 Perry Bullock (20)
 Gia Wright (19) 
 1:46.16 
 4  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (38)
 Lindsey A Leeming (21)
 Keith Dennison (35)
 Violet A Colavito (22) 
 1:49.17 
 5  NEM  New England  Molly G Brethauer (23)
 Paul Santoro (23)
 Sarah Mooney (25)
 Devin O'Reilly (31) 
 1:49.95 
 6  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Alden Kroll (23)
 Les Morales (18)
 Tracy Maschman (31)
 Kim Harada (25) 
 1:50.23 
 7  TTM  Florida  Matthew S Baldwin (27)
 Matt T Goodwin (23)
 Bridget M Satinover (27)
 Carol L Carter (42) 
 1:50.39 
 8  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Jon M Fry (26)
 Andrew S Killian (26)
 Jennifer D Navarro (27)
 Ann M Jopke (24) 
 1:50.45 
 9  IM  Illinois  Brian Krenzer (27)
 Melissa Chamberlin (25)
 Stacy Golden (23)
 Bill Shipley (31) 
 1:51.80 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alison N Terry (32)
 Kenton R Jones (38)
 Tim Murphy (36)
 Kathy A Keays (24) 
 1:51.90 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Ray C Gandy (44)
 Lori S Geisler (33)
 Elizabeth Reisenweber (27)
 Matthew Christian (22) 
 3:30.14 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Stacy E Peterson (24)
 Elizabeth N Kernan (40)
 Bryan D Evangelista (24) 
 3:33.61 
 3  NEM  New England  Brendan Laracy (25)
 Molly Brethauer (23)
 Kathleen G Kavaney (38)
 Jason Eaddy (30) 
 3:34.09 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Timothy J Moskalski (24)
 Cynthia R Roller (23)
 Katherine Q Amesbury (24)
 Logan M Kraft (19) 
 3:42.88 
 5  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Shannon M Prendergast (31)
 Rachel P Brown (22)
 Colin K Morgan (26)
 Steven C Dodd (31) 
 3:43.75 
 6  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Ryan A Battle (20)
 Francesca E Di Silvio (24)
 Liz A D'Auria (24)
 Edmund J Caulfield (23) 
 3:43.78 
 7  DUTC  Metropolitan  Scott G Woolley (40)
 Maura Schoonmaker (29)
 Diane Ingram (24)
 Jonathan Churins (30) 
 3:51.30 
 8  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Monica E Heinrich (23)
 Rebecca K Burns (23)
 Thomas W Cooke (22)
 Justin R Reid (23) 
 3:52.31 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Todd L Bassett (41)
 Samantha C Lawrence (20)
 Debbie K Jaeger (43)
 Chadwick L Buist (19) 
 3:53.66 
 10  CMYM  Maryland  Madi West (38)
 Brian Luoma (24)
 Amy Grammas (25)
 Teck Choo (38) 
 3:59.87 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Matthew V Christian (22)
 Stephan Joe (30)
 Elizabeth Reisenweber (27)
 Lori S Geisler (33) 
 3:53.79 
 2  NEM  New England  Molly G Brethauer (23)
 Paul Santoro (23)
 Sarah Mooney (25)
 Kevin Kosiorek (28) 
 4:07.88 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Benjamin V Fell (24)
 Tovah E Skiles (27)
 Britta J Hult (26)
 Christopher Roat (31) 
 4:08.05 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (24)
 William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Cynthia R Roller (23)
 Yuri F Suguiyama (23) 
 4:08.14 
 5  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Lauren E Rowell (23)
 Jennie T Bartlett (23)
 Ryan A Battle (20)
 Logan M Kraft (19) 
 4:13.74 
 6  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (38)
 Lindsey A Leeming (21)
 Keith Dennison (35)
 Kari S Adams (40) 
 4:14.71 
 7  CRUZ  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (29)
 Brian R Adams (42)
 Monica M Carney (23)
 Adam J Steckley (35) 
 4:14.94 
 8  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (20)
 Jennifer A Collins (34)
 Elizabeth A Geri (34)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 4:18.91 
 9  USF  Pacific  Lindsay K Tanigawa (19)
 Allison L Terhorst (21)
 Matthew D Christensen (23)
 Austin J Love (22) 
 4:24.01 
 10  DAM  Pacific  Matthew J Henry (25)
 Andy J Nonaka (26)
 Kari M Fish (21)
 Andrea Hermeline (24) 
 4:25.26 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAM  Pacific  Benjamin V Fell (24)
 Amy L Encalada (21)
 Samantha L Grant (26)
 Andy J Nonaka (26) 
 8:03.17 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Meg Reilly (36)
 Kathleen G Barris (27)
 Patrick J Dideum (24)
 Tim Shumate (44) 
 8:13.95 
 3  TVM  Pacific  Kelly M Gentry (19)
 Mary A Moruza (21)
 Robert A Snodgrass (43)
 Bill Mc Cracken (44) 
 8:22.57 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Chadwick L Buist (19)
 Jennifer A Robinette (32)
 Alice W Phillips (40)
 Chris L Stevenson (41) 
 8:23.88 
 5  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Stacy E Peterson (24)
 Jennie T Bartlett (23)
 Yuri F Suguiyama (23) 
 8:35.40 
 6  SCAM  Pacific  Daniel T Shiosaki (21)
 Molly B Lohman (29)
 Justin P Ritter (30)
 Kelly A Sitts (19) 
 8:38.37 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Schultz-Santos (37)
 Rebecca R Tukua (23)
 Michael P Heaney (39)
 Bryan A Hoffman (31) 
 8:39.78 
 8  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (25)
 Carla D Di Gennaro (28)
 Mikhail I Blinkov (20)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 9:00.99 
 9  USF  Pacific  Kristina P Sangalang (21)
 Allison L Terhorst (21)
 Miles V Smith (41)
 Eric M Miller (39) 
 9:01.90 
 10  CMYM  Maryland  Brian Luoma (24)
 Madi West (38)
 Michael Stepanek (29)
 Amy Grammas (25) 
 9:22.26 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35