Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Laura B Val (54)
 Nancy J Ridout (63)
 Edward G Cazalet (63) 
 2:00.60 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (70)
 Anne G Laborwit (55)
 Alan S Rapperport (72)
 Tanya M Hanson (44) 
 2:01.53 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (43)
 Frank Williams (65)
 Jackie M Marr (62)
 Bob Best (73) 
 2:04.55 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Bob Bailie (70)
 Carolyn F Boak (60)
 Carol M Mitsuda-Bagnall (56)
 Bruce W Rollins (56) 
 2:15.15 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy H McDonnell (50)
 Ned E Smith (90)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (47)
 George L Schmidt (55) 
 2:18.92 
 6  IM  Illinois  Catherine J Quill (55)
 John T Pohlmann (62)
 Fred O Lehman (75)
 Cynthia L Jones (55) 
 2:21.38 
 7  CMS  Colorado  John S Hughes (52)
 Morgan Edwards (61)
 Jane C Oberg (68)
 Marcia Anziano (60) 
 2:24.57 
 8  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Myriam Pero (56)
 Marshall R Greer Jr (69)
 Margot K Pettijohn (59)
 David C Harmon (56) 
 2:24.97 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Christie Altman (56)
 Linda J Webb (60)
 Martin R Hahm (64)
 Phillip Whitten (62) 
 2:25.47 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (72)
 William H Johnston (87)
 Debbie M Schultz-Santos (37)
 Patty Landers (49) 
 2:26.05 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Kenneth A Frost (61)
 Laura B Val (54)
 Nancy J Ridout (63) 
 2:14.03 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Anne G Laborwit (55)
 Cav Cavanaugh (70)
 Tanya M Hanson (44)
 Alan S Rapperport (72) 
 2:30.79 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gerald C Livingston (47)
 Anne H Williams (67)
 Mike R Freshley (64)
 Jeanne Little (68) 
 2:32.03 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (47)
 George L Schmidt (55)
 Peggy H McDonnell (50)
 Ned E Smith (90) 
 2:32.43 
 5  IM  Illinois  Mary M Pohlmann (60)
 John T Pohlmann (62)
 Andrea J Block (44)
 Fred O Lehman (75) 
 2:33.09 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Suzanne E Robbins-Bonitz (72)
 Sally Newell (68)
 Andrew J Farrell (35)
 Jerry Clark (68) 
 2:44.08 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Jane C Oberg (68)
 Mary Anne Nelson (55)
 Mel Dyck (64)
 Richard T Abrahams (60) 
 2:45.42 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (54)
 Norman Stupfel (73)
 Jim Perilman (66)
 Karen Tukua (55) 
 2:47.58 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer Jr (69)
 Margot K Pettijohn (59)
 David C Harmon (56)
 Myriam Pero (56) 
 2:47.75 
 10  SMMM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (60)
 Elizabeth Roepke (65)
 Richard Ennis (61)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (70) 
 2:49.12 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Edward G Cazalet (63)
 Nancy Ridout (63)
 Laura Val (54)
 Richard Burns (62) 
 4:41.62 
 2  SMMM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (60)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (70)
 Elizabeth Roepke (65)
 Gary Brenner (58) 
 5:37.19 
 3  METR  Metropolitan  Barbara Love (67)
 Edward Dunne (61)
 Kathleen Romano (58)
 Richard Merritt (57) 
 5:37.99 
 4  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (71)
 Martin Michael (62)
 Sue Mc Glennon (55)
 Virginia Langmuir (53) 
 5:44.41 
 5  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer Jr (69)
 Myriam Pero (56)
 Margot K Pettijohn (59)
 David C Harmon (56) 
 5:44.88 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Ed L Lane (66)
 Karen Tukua (55)
 Jim Perilman (66)
 Regina Brittingham (54) 
 5:48.03 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Edward H Gaulrapp (63)
 Betsy Durrant (64)
 Ralph B Swiger II (49)
 Beth Schreiner (64) 
 5:55.35 
 8  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (61)
 Barry Galvin (72)
 Barbara Owens (76)
 Duke Dahlin (57) 
 6:04.18 
 9  MELO  Pacific  John V Collin (60)
 Edith Collin (60)
 Bill Dawson (63)
 Cynthia Dutro (57) 
 6:04.51 
 10  TCAM  Pacific  Sheryl A Parola (57)
 Gail Rodd (63)
 David Fairfield (66)
 Richard Todd (63) 
 6:13.15 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (54)
 Donald J Kroeger (62)
 Sally Guthrie (55)
 Laura J Gogola (69) 
 6:34.32 
 2  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer Jr (69)
 Margot K Pettijohn (59)
 David C Harmon (56)
 Myriam Pero (56) 
 6:45.33 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Beth Schreiner (64)
 Joann Leilich (66)
 Edward H Gaulrapp (63)
 Ralph B Swiger (49) 
 13:03.92 
 2  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer Jr (69)
 Myriam Pero (56)
 Margot K Pettijohn (59)
 David C Harmon (56) 
 13:20.79 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #50