Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (61)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (47)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 James R De Lacy (59) 
 1:54.71 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John Grzeszczak (46)
 Michael Dively (66)
 Peggy McDonnell (49)
 Tanya Hanson (43) 
 1:59.78 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Shaun P Whitaker (39)
 Jeanne Little (68)
 Scott M Lautman (53)
 Janet G Coover (42) 
 2:00.50 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Hop Bailey (58)
 Stephanie S Rollins (51)
 Evie S Lynch (53)
 James F Bly (59) 
 2:02.30 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  John F Campbell (58)
 Gwen Uthus (51)
 Steven P Willment (47)
 Mary L Woods (46) 
 2:03.20 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gerard Von Hoffmann (49)
 Karen M Mastro (52)
 Elizabeth P Deschenes (52)
 Mark J Mc Cartin (51) 
 2:06.07 
 7  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  Diane Bellafronto (58)
 Kathy Beckovich (38)
 Thomas Mester (54)
 Larry Hunt (58) 
 2:06.46 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Allen Stark (56)
 Elke Asleson (53)
 David Radcliff (71)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (48) 
 2:06.71 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Anastasia Hamilton (51)
 Lee A Jessup (44)
 Tom Angell (65)
 Tim P Shumate (44) 
 2:08.31 
 10  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  Chuck Lambert (48)
 William Tingley (55)
 Pamela Borah (49)
 Wendy Medley (51) 
 2:10.24 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (43)
 Caroline M Krattli (43)
 Scott M Lautman (53)
 Vinus Van Baalen (63) 
 2:02.32 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (49)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 Kerry L O'Brien (48)
 James R De Lacy (59) 
 2:10.28 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Jill E Gellatly (38)
 David M Guthrie (45)
 Carolyn F Boak (60)
 Thomas D Boak (62) 
 2:13.10 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Evie S Lynch (53)
 Bowen M Johnson (39)
 Stephanie S Rollins (51)
 Hop Bailey (58) 
 2:16.23 
 5  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  William Tingley (55)
 Alice Wright-Belknap (55)
 Rick Ransdell (42)
 Pam Martin (48) 
 2:20.43 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kathryn A Hager (49)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (49)
 Mark J Mc Cartin (51)
 Elizabeth P Deschenes (52) 
 2:21.08 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Lincoln P Djang (46)
 Camilla S Richardson (52)
 John F Campbell (58)
 Mary L Woods (46) 
 2:21.29 
 8  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (58)
 Gary Fitschen (60)
 Jane Nylund (40)
 Robert Heath (48) 
 2:21.32 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (48)
 Allen Stark (56)
 Elke Asleson (53)
 David Radcliff (71) 
 2:21.97 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Lisa J Augerson (42)
 Michael M Merrell (57)
 Mark J Longworth (54)
 Gwen Uthus (51) 
 2:26.26 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Dively (66)
 Anne LaBorwit (54)
 Tanya Hanson (43)
 John O'Keefe (37) 
 4:33.37 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (61)
 Karen Duggan (35)
 Leianne Crittenden (49)
 James De Lacy (59) 
 4:36.24 
 3  MELO  Pacific  Bill Kirsch (51)
 Jane Stites-Burks (48)
 Frances Reneau (46)
 Dennis Rodgers (55) 
 4:57.30 
 4  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (50)
 Robert Singer (48)
 Grendel Burrell (54)
 Arthur Mantey (49) 
 4:59.40 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (42)
 Kim Cullen (39)
 Kenneth P Bergquist (61)
 Jerry V Greenberg (64) 
 5:03.37 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Mark A Simon (54)
 Judy Strauss (51)
 Rebecca Pinto (50)
 John Savage (57) 
 5:17.69 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Julie Jewell (40)
 Winifred Prall (58)
 Dieter Freer (47)
 Edward Saltzman (55) 
 5:29.19 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jessica Seaton (51)
 Carmen Berger (59)
 David Nelson (45)
 Mike Mere (46) 
 5:38.31 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Sara Remus (32)
 Harry Evans (62)
 John Elder (63)
 Sandra Smith (44) 
 5:42.80 
 10  SMMM  Pacific  Kristin K La Berge (46)
 Stanley Panko (67)
 Virginia Jonsson (63)
 Scott Chadwick (37) 
 5:44.63 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FACT  Florida  Chris Gilligan (62)
 James Donnelly (56)
 Steve Grossman (44)
 Paige Dean (41) 
 5:37.47 
 2  METR  Connecticut  Kathleen Romano (58)
 Janet Harris (39)
 Charles Carson Jr (50)
 Richard Merritt (57) 
 5:52.06 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Debbie K Jaeger (43)
 Edward H Gaulrapp (63)
 Ralph B Swiger II (49)
 Betsy Durrant (64) 
 6:28.16 
 4  LBG  Southern Pacific  Patricia Hayes (51)
 Bill Butler (48)
 Howard Ferguson (50)
 Cathy Heriot (51) 
 6:39.34 
 5  GBM  New England  Alan T Johnson (68)
 Paul J Griffin (45)
 Julia Malloy (45)
 Mary Susan W Smith (47) 
 7:01.53 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (58)
 Peter Beard (45)
 Wilson Rumble (43)
 Anne Simonsen (58) 
 7:16.37 
 7  JAM  New Jersey  Patric C Mills (63)
 Robert Thompson (52)
 Christine Rodgers (54)
 Zeev Bieder (52) 
 7:21.61 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John Grzeszczak (46)
 Ken Beier (55)
 Anne LaBorwit (54)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (46) 
 10:29.14 
 2  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  Alice Wright Belknap (55)
 Meg Smath (49)
 Richard Carrico (46)
 Woody Turrentine (57) 
 14:01.66 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #29