Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (51)
 Philipp A Djang (51)
 Lee A Rider (49)
 Bill Adkison (50) 
 1:46.91 
 2  WCM  Pacific  James R De Lacy (59)
 Ken M Burr (61)
 Roque J Santos (37)
 Brad A Gothberg (43) 
 1:49.31 
 3  FACT  Florida  Timothy Carroll (54)
 Michael Ruelf (52)
 Carl Hawkins (53)
 Mark Calvert (46) 
 1:49.98 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Bob Schmitz (53)
 Donald B Gilchrist (51)
 Todd Dimsdale (48)
 Jonathan E Klein (48) 
 1:50.16 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Mark J Longworth (54)
 Steven P Willment (47)
 John F Campbell (58)
 Kevin C Weissman (43) 
 1:53.30 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gerald C Livingston (47)
 Bob Best (73)
 Dana J Groot (46)
 Kenton R Jones (38) 
 1:54.02 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  William W Haines (68)
 Mark Wussler (50)
 Shaun P Whitaker (39)
 Chris A Dixon (48) 
 1:55.16 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (46)
 North A Mc Kinnon (51)
 Mark J Mc Cartin (51)
 Craig D Taylor (52) 
 1:56.03 
 9  ARIZ    Barry Roth (51)
 Bob DiTolla (51)
 R P Jones (57)
 Ted Hinderaker (49) 
 1:57.36 
 10  MELO  Pacific  Philip W Arcuni (47)
 Bill Dawson (63)
 Mike J Fero (47)
 George F Tidmarsh (45) 
 1:58.22 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RHMS  Pacific  Philipp A Djang (51)
 Lee A Rider (49)
 Bill Adkison (50)
 Eric D Van Boer (51) 
 1:57.72 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (48)
 Todd Dimsdale (48)
 Donald B Gilchrist (51)
 Bob Schmitz (53) 
 2:01.80 
 3  VCM  Southern Pacific  Mike G Shaffer (40)
 Hubie Kerns (56)
 John M Derr (56)
 Jim Mc Conica (55) 
 2:02.44 
 4  FACT  Florida  Carl Hawkins (53)
 Michael Ruelf (52)
 Grant Inman (54)
 Mark Calvert (46) 
 2:08.22 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Brian S Goodell (46)
 Michael M Merrell (57)
 Ken C Hoffman (46)
 Mark J Longworth (54) 
 2:09.20 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Lincoln P Djang (46)
 Jeffrey W Boss (49)
 John F Campbell (58)
 Steven P Willment (47) 
 2:09.56 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (38)
 Mark Wussler (50)
 Fabio Astudillo (53)
 Frank Williams (65) 
 2:09.92 
 8  WMST  Gulf  Jeff Holbrook (46)
 Wayne Lewoczko (50)
 Kirk W Langford (47)
 J. Scott Campbell (57) 
 2:15.97 
 9  ARIZ    Barry Roth (51)
 Ted Hinderaker (49)
 Bob DiTolla (51)
 R P Jones (57) 
 2:15.99 
 10  MELO  Pacific  Philip W Arcuni (47)
 Mike J Fero (47)
 Al S Humphrey (46)
 Bill Dawson (63) 
 2:16.03 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Bob Schmitz (53)
 Todd Dimsdale (48)
 Jonathan E Klein (48)
 Donald B Gilchrist (51) 
 4:00.31 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (55)
 John S Grzeszcak (47)
 David R Quiggin (61)
 Sean P Frampton (39) 
 4:01.37 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Bernie Zeruhn (34)
 Dick Stewart (65)
 Henry Greenberg (57)
 Frank A Wasko (45) 
 4:19.96 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Scott Ehrlich (52)
 Dan Mc Cullar (51)
 Michael Ahern (59)
 Mark Wussler (49) 
 4:23.12 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kelly King (46)
 Geoffrey Stier (45)
 Daniel Adams (48)
 Michael Mealiffe (64) 
 4:25.32 
 6  TSUN  Pacific  Jack Hubbard (52)
 Steve Murray (49)
 Cris Meier-Windes (51)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (48) 
 4:35.37 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ken C Hoffman (46)
 John F Campbell (58)
 Byron R Snow (53)
 Chris A Downey (54) 
 4:47.06 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ken Beier (55)
 Steven Leidner (49)
 Ed Suarez (50)
 Jay Moench (49) 
 4:52.08 
 9  UCI  Southern Pacific  Howard W Burns (54)
 Patrick L Schlup (65)
 Allen K Murray (61)
 Magid Ahmadi-Kashani (33) 
 5:00.12 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Frank W Walker (50)
 Val K Trowbridge (51)
 Mark Longworth (54)
 Richard L Carlsen (46) 
 5:16.90 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (48)
 Todd Dimsdale (48)
 Donald B Gilchrist (51)
 Bob Schmitz (53) 
 4:37.41 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michael Mealiffe (64)
 Kelly King (46)
 Bruce Hatton (47)
 Mike Mere (46) 
 4:57.10 
 3  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (51)
 Bill Adkison (50)
 Duncan Ross (40)
 Don Davis (61) 
 4:57.83 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Kirk W Langford (47)
 David Guthrie (45)
 Gregory J Tharp (55)
 J. Scott Campbell (57) 
 5:08.25 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Abel Menchaca (47)
 Mark Wussler (49)
 Michael Ahern (59)
 Scott Ehrlich (52) 
 5:10.63 
 6  TSUN  Pacific  Cris Meier-Windes (51)
 Steve Murray (49)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (48)
 Jack Hubbard (52) 
 5:15.16 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (58)
 Jay Olson (55)
 Phil Hayman (43)
 Charles Larson (52) 
 5:24.78 
 8  UCI  Southern Pacific  Patrick L Schlup (65)
 Allen K Murray (61)
 Howard W Burns (54)
 Magid Ahmadi-Kashani (33) 
 5:30.36 
 9  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  Rick Stecher (40)
 Mark Kraemer (51)
 John M Graham (60)
 Scott Whittemore (51) 
 5:33.95 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ken C Hoffman (46)
 John F Campbell (58)
 Byron R Snow (53)
 Chris A Downey (54) 
 5:37.44 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STAN  Pacific  James E Kemp (50)
 Matthew Kanzler (48)
 Tim Broderick (54)
 Ken Shilling (48) 
 8:46.21 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (48)
 Bob Schmitz (53)
 Todd Dimsdale (48)
 Donald B Gilchrist (51) 
 9:05.62 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (41)
 David R Quiggin (61)
 Geir Ingolfsrud (62)
 John P O'Keefe (38) 
 9:47.34 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (58)
 Charles Larson (52)
 Mike Mere (46)
 Bruce Hatton (47) 
 10:02.00 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Liam N Murphy (33)
 Henry Greenberg (57)
 Dick Stewart (65)
 Frank A Wasko (45) 
 10:41.89 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ken C Hoffman (46)
 John F Campbell (58)
 Byron R Snow (53)
 Chris A Downey (54) 
 10:45.81 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Daniel Adams (48)
 Jay Olson (55)
 Thomas J Wilson (50)
 Brian Murphy (56) 
 10:49.24 
 8  TSUN  Pacific  Jack Hubbard (52)
 Steve Murray (49)
 Cris Meier-Windes (51)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (48) 
 10:50.11 
 9  GMUP  Potomac Valley  William C Sax (36)
 Timothy T Timmons (59)
 Timothy Sullivan (57)
 John Hudson (50) 
 11:01.11 
 10  Swim Kentucky  Kentucky  James Luebbe (38)
 Charles Miesner (50)
 William Tingley (55)
 Jon Shastid (57) 
 11:04.08 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41