Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Michael C Mc Whorter (31)
 Michelle C Deasy (33)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Scott C Greenwood (27) 
 1:34.54 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Darryl D Stich (29)
 Trina R Schaetz (32)
 Sarah M Schneider (29)
 Ryan S Zahorik (28) 
 1:34.69 
 3  IM  Illinois  Laura Kozlowski (27)
 Nicole Lamkey (30)
 Neil Peiffer (27)
 Brian Kothe (27) 
 1:35.30 
 4  1776  Delaware Valley  Paul T Trevisan (53)
 Janet H Bright (49)
 Alicia L Markey (25)
 Shawn W Markey (27) 
 1:35.51 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Enrico G Linscheer (30)
 Lisa McLuckie (26)
 Carolan A Carruth (25)
 Ian C Cross (26) 
 1:36.07 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Ben Christoffel (29)
 Adam Dawkins (29)
 Melanie Williams (26)
 Jennifer Hunley (32) 
 1:36.61 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Jennifer Stringer (29)
 Joe Lohr (30)
 Shandra Johnson (25)
 Sean Stringer (29) 
 1:36.68 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Kasey L Harris (25)
 Hector Chao (41)
 John M Schnugg (45)
 Susan D Strong (33) 
 1:36.90 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeri M Ramsbottom (33)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (36)
 Jessica C Klotz (28)
 J Clay Britt (44) 
 1:37.08 
 10  CONN  Connecticut  Jared W Walkenhorst (30)
 Cheryl A Barany (40)
 Cindy A Hoffmann (27)
 Jon G Rosen (32) 
 1:37.13 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Nicole D Omphroy (26)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Lee G Wanie (31)
 Scott C Greenwood (27) 
 1:44.36 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Jill Myers (27)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (31)
 Erika M Leetmae (34)
 Robert T Putnam (31) 
 1:44.61 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Ryan S Zahorik (28)
 Trina R Schaetz (32)
 Daniel J Schaetz (34)
 Sarah M Schneider (29) 
 1:45.38 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Pamela R Hanson (26)
 Christopher Weissman (42)
 Beth O Mc Gee (43)
 Berry Hamilton (52) 
 1:45.94 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Fritz Lehman (46)
 Jon Blank (44)
 Erika Braun (33)
 Jennifer Stringer (29) 
 1:46.46 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (41)
 Kasey L Harris (25)
 Kelly A Christensen (33)
 Michael P Heaney (38) 
 1:48.44 
 7  YBRC  Delaware Valley  Kirsten E Kenyon (29)
 Nicholas K Mahler (28)
 Brian C Burns (31)
 Kelly J Murphy (26) 
 1:48.74 
 8  NEM  New England  Jennifer Mooney (27)
 Ilana Kavadlo (26)
 Jason Eaddy (29)
 Gian Scozzaro (30) 
 1:48.75 
 9  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (33)
 Greg D Larson (35)
 Sandie Easton (35)
 Michelle C Deasy (33) 
 1:48.97 
 10  CMS  Colorado  Brett Saum (26)
 Amy Fleckinger (29)
 Christy S McCann (34)
 Paul Smith (45) 
 1:49.45 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Wayne Berger (39)
 Alexis Ross (25)
 Brandy Hugo (32)
 Jeremy Gross (33) 
 3:35.63 
 2  MOST  South Texas  Josh Davis (32)
 Michael Guirl (34)
 Shannon Boothe (32)
 Ann Brewer (33) 
 3:39.99 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Phil Reget (35)
 Jenny Marine (30)
 Amy Ward (31)
 Kevin Sivertson (30) 
 3:41.64 
 4  NEM  New England  Erin Cammana (34)
 Carolyn Greico (39)
 Stephen Bosic (36)
 John O'Horo (34) 
 4:03.78 
 5  TTM  Florida  Carol Carter (41)
 Harry Teichman (34)
 Mandy Zipf (39)
 Bret Hamlin (41) 
 4:05.12 
 6  CMYM  Maryland  Raymond Toy (37)
 Katherine Hennessey (26)
 Scott McPherson (38)
 Madie West (37) 
 4:07.55 
 7  NEM  New England  Jeanne Garr (50)
 Amy Rice (41)
 Robert Ballou (45)
 Joshua L Laplante (29) 
 4:09.32 
 8  GAS  Georgia  Jessica Hales (28)
 Keith Starr (44)
 Yuly Jablonski (31)
 Russell Eidman (35) 
 4:09.80 
 9  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  John Bucchieri (39)
 Nicole Mendoza-Martens (28)
 Mary Wagner (32)
 Ashley Martens (32) 
 4:10.85 
 10  NEM  New England  Allison LaCasse (29)
 Steve Cooney (34)
 Karen E Atkinson (29)
 Michael Macomber (28) 
 4:11.69 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jennifer Mooney (27)
 Ilana Kavadlo (26)
 Jason Eaddy (29)
 Gian Scozzaro (30) 
 3:55.73 
 2  YBRC  Delaware Valley  Kirsten E Kenyon (29)
 Nicholas K Mahler (28)
 Brian C Burns (31)
 Kelly J Murphy (26) 
 3:59.50 
 3  USF  Pacific  Allison M Wagner (27)
 Jennifer A Collins (33)
 John R Renko (31)
 Todd H Van Horn (27) 
 4:02.19 
 4  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (34)
 Susanne P Rublein (34)
 Ili R Selinger (31)
 Molly S Mc Glennen (33) 
 4:05.19 
 5  NEM  New England  Jeffrey Ash (28)
 Jeremy Gross (33)
 Brandy Hugo (32)
 Alexis Ross (25) 
 4:07.07 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (26)
 Beth L Jensen (27)
 Bryan A Hoffman (30)
 Joanne E Goodsell (39) 
 4:08.21 
 7  CYCL  Gulf  Allison M Riede (28)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (29)
 Eduardo Nevado (26)
 Rachel Armstrong (25) 
 4:12.67 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Kevin Sivertson (30)
 Phil Reget (35)
 Jenny Marine (30)
 Amy Ward (31) 
 4:14.11 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (34)
 David R Stoddard (40)
 Brendon Y Wen (35)
 Heather J Gravendaal (26) 
 4:19.05 
 10  NEM  New England  Jeff Bushnell (31)
 Lori Geisler (32)
 Ray Gandy (43)
 Kristen Marshall (37) 
 4:23.69 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (26)
 Bryan A Hoffman (30)
 Susan D Strong (33)
 Karen L Duggan (34) 
 8:15.20 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Amy B Creed (39)
 Jamie L Bailey (34)
 Vincent K Lane (34)
 Patrick M Duggan (41) 
 8:50.87 
 3  USF  Pacific  Stewart T Maurer (32)
 Mary H Letson (29)
 Michelle L Velasquez (32)
 John R Renko (31) 
 8:59.85 
 4  USF  Pacific  Aaron J Yu (29)
 Marla E Abodeely (32)
 Kate M Walter (29)
 Kristopher D Giesing (34) 
 9:17.02 
 5  Swim Kentucky    Marci Casey (40)
 Dennis Hamilton (58)
 David Maehr (50)
 Beth Atnip (25) 
 9:17.35 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer M O'reilly (25)
 Stephen P Smith (35)
 David B Schulte (43)
 Roberta G Dillenburg (42) 
 9:23.96 
 7  SLAM  Ozark  Rita J Mannelli (26)
 Bruce E Hopson (39)
 Stephanie Hiebert (27)
 Karl Gundersen (35) 
 9:30.59 
 8  Ohio Splash    Rick Edwards (38)
 Julia Applegate (34)
 Liv Anne Gjestvang (30)
 Michael Ganio (27) 
 9:33.16 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Matt McElwee (28)
 Sara Sousa (33)
 Robin King (26)
 Greg Sousa (35) 
 9:37.45 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  David S. Hayward (44)
 Michele R. Brown (30)
 Danielle B. Chapman (31)
 Mark R. Mc Geady (39) 
 9:49.29 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20