Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  James P Leahy (24)
 Mc Call J Dorr (24)
 Nicole D Omphroy (26)
 Carl J Hessler (24) 
 1:32.55 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Matthew S Eisenhuth (31)
 Kimberly A McDermott (24)
 Jill Myers (27)
 Robert T Putnam (31) 
 1:35.19 
 3  REDT  Metropolitan  Patrick D Bridges (38)
 Kristin J Gary (37)
 Ngozi R Monu (24)
 Marc S Gomberg (30) 
 1:35.20 
 4  TERR  Potomac Valley  Kelly M Ryan (25)
 Kelly E Bowman (24)
 Petra Martin (26)
 John W Keefe (21) 
 1:35.36 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Cheryl Conlin (37)
 Rab H McClure (35)
 Alice W Phillips (39)
 Benjamin C Garrett (19) 
 1:35.84 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kevin M Casey (19)
 Liz C Dwors (24)
 Katherine O Noland (18)
 Ronald A Meyers (19) 
 1:35.95 
 7  TVM  Pacific  Todd R Schwendinger (24)
 Daniel Ridosko (31)
 Shawna N Schwendinger (29)
 Nicole L Fiud (19) 
 1:36.01 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nancy E Levine (22)
 Sean C Devanney (22)
 Sharon C Taylor (19)
 Bruno C Darzi (26) 
 1:36.45 
 9  USF  Pacific  Josefa L Carlin (21)
 Mikhail I Blinkov (19)
 Iris A Nishimoto (23)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 1:37.12 
 10  DOC  Indiana  Andrew C Cornett (23)
 Jessica L Hoffman (23)
 Jessica J Eaton (24)
 Michael L Porter (24) 
 1:38.10 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  New England  Catherine L Metz (49)
 Michael M O'Brien (43)
 Kimberly Rathmann (22)
 Michael S Chapman (36) 
 1:39.24 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Margo S Diamond (27)
 James P Leahy (24)
 Mc Call J Dorr (24)
 Carl J Hessler (24) 
 1:43.64 
 3  OMAH  Nebraska  J B Barr (36)
 Julie Barr (35)
 Drew C Olson (19)
 Carol C Olson (42) 
 1:46.34 
 4  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kathie Byrnes (22)
 Chris Anderson (30)
 Ronald A Meyers (19)
 Elise G Thieler (24) 
 1:46.37 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Greg R Gooch (33)
 Todd Dimsdale (47)
 Doracy K Robison (24)
 Alexis D Keto (26) 
 1:49.56 
 6  MICH    Melissa Karjala (25)
 Daniel Paglio (22)
 Erin McIntyre (23)
 Karl Hoalst (24) 
 1:50.60 
 7  ISF  Indiana  Tom Krajewski (26)
 Nichole Ellis (26)
 Jenny Garman (24)
 John Fero (34) 
 1:50.71 
 8  PNA  New England  Robert Howells (23)
 Renee Hukkanen (28)
 Mark Arnold (30)
 Margaret Pizer (29) 
 1:50.88 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Wes Merkle (24)
 Joni Davidson (23)
 Jeff Campbell (28)
 Jennifer Hunley (32) 
 1:51.64 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (32)
 Jennifer Kappler (30)
 Jose Manuel Nieto (24)
 Jerrod Kappler (28) 
 1:52.05 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Rab H McClure (35)
 Cheryl Conlin (36)
 Erin Burlovich (24)
 Frank Byskov (29) 
 3:37.92 
 2  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Lauren Trocchio (24)
 Audrey Gray (25)
 Jim Lamastra (29)
 Jeff Juergens (29) 
 3:45.80 
 3  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  Darlene Hunt (23)
 Jason Parnes (32)
 Maria Crompton (27)
 Joe Thomas (35) 
 3:50.39 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Sean T Martin (29)
 Cindi K Harkes (36)
 Christopher Natoli (24)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (33) 
 3:50.49 
 5  GAS  Georgia  Ashley Scott (21)
 Pamela Splichal (21)
 Tom Northcutt (39)
 George Patton (44) 
 3:54.14 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Pieter Bergmans (34)
 Hillary Madson (21)
 Kelsey Holmberg (23)
 Scot Eliott (30) 
 3:55.07 
 7  NEM  New England  Benjamin Hohmann (26)
 Alexandra Paparsenos (18)
 Elisabeth Beierle (25)
 Tod Pierce (30) 
 3:57.77 
 8  MERR  Maryland  Tim McGough (47)
 Mark Wright (51)
 Juliana Galan (21)
 Amy Cole-Kirby (29) 
 3:57.86 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Arianna R. Gardner (24)
 Patrick A. Dwyer (54)
 Tami J. Engel (41)
 Terry L. Tongate (44) 
 3:58.93 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Karol Welling (44)
 April Gellatly (22)
 Rob Copeland (48)
 Ryan Mallam (26) 
 4:02.60 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TVM  Pacific  Todd R Schwendinger (24)
 Shawna N Schwendinger (29)
 Nicole L Fiud (19)
 Michael P Bonner (27) 
 4:00.08 
 2  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (19)
 Casie D Barton (24)
 Iris A Nishimoto (23)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 4:03.95 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (34)
 Rebecca R Tukua (22)
 Brian Mirkovich (23)
 Christian E Horner (26) 
 4:06.78 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Frank Byskov (29)
 Patricia M Powis (44)
 Tanya Forneris (27)
 Matt L Miller (23) 
 4:10.99 
 5  METR  Metropolitan  Scott G Woolley (39)
 Arthur J Boyko (38)
 Diane L Ingram (24)
 Kathryn F Polumbo (25) 
 4:16.87 
 6  UCI  Southern Pacific  Jennifer E. Santoro (31)
 Monica M. Fox (30)
 Danny P. Giometti (18)
 Jesse M. Trowbridge (23) 
 4:21.85 
 7  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (24)
 Austin J Love (21)
 Billy W Tam (18)
 Josefa L Carlin (21) 
 4:22.10 
 8  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  Evelyn W Kwok (24)
 Benjamin C Weston (24)
 Tracey R Siddle (24)
 Dj Heller (28) 
 4:23.07 
 9  MERR  Maryland  Tim McGough (47)
 Mark Wright (51)
 Juliana Galan (21)
 Amy Cole-Kirby (29) 
 4:29.28 
 10  USF  Pacific  Lindsay K Tanigawa (18)
 Rachel Perry De Carvalho (24)
 Kevin D Wong (19)
 Matthew D Christensen (22) 
 4:29.83 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (19)
 Josefa L Carlin (21)
 Sarah L Groskopf (24)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 7:53.60 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Daniel Ridosko (31)
 Eileen Castillo (30)
 Mary A Moruza (20)
 Todd R Schwendinger (24) 
 8:04.39 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Sarah J Quinte (22)
 Gerald C Livingston (46)
 Janet G Coover (41)
 Kenton R Jones (37) 
 8:29.75 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Arianna R. Gardner (24)
 Laurel Rodin (22)
 Andy D. Villarete (33)
 James J. Bergen (37) 
 8:29.93 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Benjamin V Fell (23)
 Allison L Higgins (21)
 Marissa G Wong (26)
 Andy J Nonaka (25) 
 8:35.32 
 6  DAM  Pacific  Matthew J Henry (24)
 Tovah E Skiles (26)
 Isabel Rute Faria (29)
 Matthew D Roper (24) 
 8:38.16 
 7  TVM  Pacific  Michael P Bonner (27)
 Talia C Branaugh (23)
 Jaime D Marian (31)
 Christine N Paulson (25) 
 8:39.99 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Rebecca R Tukua (22)
 Paul J Turek (41)
 Ron A Johnson (40)
 Kara L Gray (39) 
 8:48.95 
 9  Swim Kentucky    Laura Kraemer (20)
 Jose Manuel Nieto (24)
 Mitchell Reinhart (23)
 Alexandra Nieto (32) 
 9:06.29 
 10  SPM  Florida  Daniel Cordero (19)
 Christine Forkois (28)
 Christie Bruner (26)
 Peter Lehmann (30) 
 9:07.56 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42