Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David McIntyre (67)
 Anne Laborwit (54)
 Alan Rapperport (71)
 Peggy McDonnell (49) 
 2:04.01 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (42)
 Donald Baker (73)
 Lynne Lund (64)
 Vinus van Baalen (62) 
 2:04.52 
 3  ISF  Indiana  Mel Goldstein (66)
 Susan Francis (51)
 George Quigley (64)
 Susan L Meyers (62) 
 2:19.70 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Nabil Costandy (73)
 G Van Meeteren (57)
 Susan Husson (60)
 Hans Van Meeteren (60) 
 2:41.31 
 5  GBM  New England  Alice C Seidel (63)
 Manya Hult (59)
 Alan T Johnson (67)
 John M Lewis (58) 
 2:52.29 
 6  NEM  New England  Carol A Mitchell (55)
 JoAnne F Young (72)
 Peter P Phildius (74)
 Robert C Hicks (54) 
 3:08.48 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (77)
 Winifred Prall (57)
 Sandy Skarsaune (61)
 John Zeigler (59) 
 3:13.88 
 8  ES  Southern  Diane Lepler (61)
 Cecile Many (50)
 Elmer A Frost (81)
 Walter Block (63) 
 3:17.94 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (42)
 Donald Baker (73)
 Lynne Lund (64)
 Vinus van Baalen (62) 
 2:25.60 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Beth Schreiner (63)
 Joann Leilich (65)
 Stephen J Tassi (52)
 Bob Leilich (64) 
 2:49.09 
 3  ES  Southern  Patricia F Arnold (65)
 Edward F O'Brien (55)
 Robert S Reimers (61)
 Barbara M Bower (66) 
 3:11.33 
 4  MELO  Pacific  Richard L Bennett (74)
 John V Collin (59)
 Ann Kay (70)
 Edith Collin (59) 
 3:13.55 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Susan Husson (60)
 G Van Meeteren (57)
 Bob Husson (59)
 Nabil Costandy (73) 
 3:16.81 
 6  GBM  New England  Alan T Johnson (67)
 Susan Read (59)
 Manya Hult (59)
 Phil Read (62) 
 3:23.31 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David McIntyre (67)
 Anne LaBorwit (54)
 Alan Rapperport (71)
 Peggy McDonnell (49) 
 4:44.24 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Janet Gettling (56)
 Joy Ward (62)
 George Thayer (68)
 Robert Smith (61) 
 5:06.15 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Don Ferencz (61)
 Laura Gogola (68)
 Sally Guthrie (54)
 Joe Buys (60) 
 5:48.23 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  John Zeigler (59)
 Sandy Skarsaune (61)
 Winifred Prall (57)
 George Gfroerer (71) 
 6:17.60 
 5  MELO  Pacific  Richard L Bennett (74)
 Ann Kay (70)
 Edith Collin (59)
 John V Collin (59) 
 6:19.69 
 6  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  David Szuch (61)
 Patricia Emerich (51)
 Gene Sapper (75)
 Sue Brassy (57) 
 6:27.90 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (42)
 Mike Freshley (63)
 Lynne Lund (64)
 Donald Baker (73) 
 5:26.79 
 2  GBM  New England  Alan T Johnson (67)
 Susan H Barbary (54)
 Manya Hult (59)
 Phil Read (62) 
 7:03.93 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Nancy L Reed (77)
 Gene Sapper (75)
 Patty M Starks (44)
 Bruce Menzies (55) 
 7:19.50 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Richard Evans (80)
 Jennifer Parks (61)
 Donald Kroeger (61)
 Laura Gogola (68) 
 8:27.85 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy McDonnell (49)
 Anne LaBorwit (54)
 Alan Rapperport (71)
 David McIntyre (67) 
 10:54.03 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Donald Kroeger (61)
 Jennifer Parks (61)
 Wally Dobler (70)
 Joyce Kowalski (62) 
 13:40.14 
 3  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Tom Spence (60)
 Prudy Hall (66)
 Doug Brogan (72)
 Marianne Brogan (69) 
 14:35.03 
 4  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  David Szuch (61)
 Gene Sapper (75)
 Nancy Reed (77)
 Patricia Emerich (51) 
 15:40.52 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #36