Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jeremy Gross (33)
 Leigh Wiki Royden (49)
 Tracy L Grilli (47)
 Michael Ross (36) 
 1:47.71 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Fritz E Lehman (46)
 Henry D Stewart (41)
 Deborah M Haruta (37)
 Susan Walsh (42) 
 1:51.12 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Steve W Robling (34)
 Joe Shake (46)
 Diana Mc Donough (41)
 Dara Wilber (44) 
 1:51.24 
 4  FACT  Florida  Brian S Starford (41)
 Sylvia C Buxton (39)
 Becky A Nelson (40)
 David S Hefner (50) 
 1:52.06 
 5  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Joan Schriger (40)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Scott Williams T (49)
 David Holmes (50) 
 1:52.23 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami Engel (41)
 Meredith May (30)
 Brian Goodell (45)
 Lincoln Djang (45) 
 1:55.96 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Martha Alexander (55)
 Brandon Wen (35)
 Andy Brown (26) 
 1:56.04 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (50)
 Lisa A Dahl (43)
 Kathrine J Casey (56)
 James Littlefield (44) 
 1:56.51 
 9  SPM  Florida  Melissa Varlas (31)
 Tricia Moses (45)
 Kern Davis (50)
 William Specht (46) 
 1:59.44 
 10  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel Kenny (47)
 Lisa Ryner (47)
 Cindy Lee (47)
 Jim Sweeney (51) 
 2:00.00 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Joan Schriger (40)
 Stuart Corliss (48)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Matthew McKay (33) 
 2:00.53 
 2  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (44)
 Nadine K Day (34)
 Jennifer Ridge (36)
 Thomas J Mc Cabe (47) 
 2:00.80 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Tiffany J Taulbee (29)
 Chris J Weissman (42)
 Bob H Bugg (47)
 Beth O Mc Gee (42) 
 2:01.59 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Susan Walsh (42)
 Todd Dimsdale (47)
 Jeff L Murray (35)
 Patricia A Rohner (45) 
 2:04.62 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Hugh Wilder (57)
 Dara Wilber (44)
 Mark Rutledge (39)
 Diana Mc Donough (41) 
 2:06.88 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Lang H Meem (50)
 Patricia M Powis (43)
 Eric C Cornell (34)
 Alice W Phillips (39) 
 2:08.57 
 7  NEM  New England  Michael Ross (36)
 Michele M Roy (40)
 Paul W Fuller (51)
 Tracy L Grilli (47) 
 2:08.86 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Robyn Brewington (39)
 Andy R Dyer (46)
 Brian L Pakkala (42)
 Maari E Olsen (35) 
 2:09.51 
 9  FACT  Florida  Sylvia C Buxton (39)
 Mark A Drennen (48)
 Jean A Bancks (48)
 Brian S Starford (41) 
 2:09.64 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David H Owen (52)
 Todd H Pace (36)
 Peggy H McDonnell (49)
 Amy S Diebler (28) 
 2:11.28 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Marilyn A Fink (50)
 Janet G Coover (41)
 Matthew J Shade (37)
 Kenton R Jones (37) 
 4:25.80 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Stephen Justinger (52)
 Susan Stein (37)
 Suzi Green (43)
 Toby Haines (35) 
 5:19.38 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Cathy Christie (46)
 Samuel Schiff (54)
 Louis Stoddard (67)
 Marcia Holmes (23) 
 5:27.32 
 4  GSM  New Jersey  George Sproul (42)
 Nancy Shapiro (46)
 Sandra Parham (40)
 Darek Hahn (37) 
 5:36.68 
 5  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Tori Adams (46)
 John Blausey (28)
 Cameron Brown (44)
 Tim Carter (49) 
 5:37.11 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Eric Grubb (40)
 Yvette Marthell (28)
 Mike Miranda (42)
 Patrica Hayes (51) 
 6:10.28 
 7  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Barry Goldfarb (46)
 Leo Sanchez (45)
 Francesca Carr (54)
 Kathy Boyer (50) 
 6:12.61 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GSM  New Jersey  Amy S Carow (43)
 Benn Doyle (46)
 Rebecca Kalibat (41)
 Ed Tsuzuki (46) 
 4:53.99 
 2  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Kristin Henderson (44)
 Kim Macklin (38)
 Steve Wood (44)
 David Koslowsky (46) 
 5:04.50 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin Weissman (42)
 Terry Tongate (44)
 Tami Engel (41)
 Joy Leutner (46) 
 5:11.88 
 4  CRUZ  Pacific  Chris Tainty (44)
 Cynthia Hertzer (35)
 Sarah Hirsch (29)
 Bill Drulias (53) 
 5:18.79 
 5  MELO  Pacific  Peter Shepherd (38)
 Lisa Sheeper (40)
 Al Humphrey (45)
 Julie Applewhite (42) 
 5:32.04 
 6  SMMM  Pacific  Thomas Huggins (41)
 Lezlee Miller (44)
 Sara Nebeling (45)
 John Schwenger (39) 
 5:33.47 
 7  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Brent Bunnell (41)
 Dana Smith (41)
 Chris Osburn (41)
 Nancy Wendell (40) 
 5:35.07 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Stephen Morris (53)
 Ulrike Kreutzer (47)
 David Woodruff (48)
 Isabel Faria (29) 
 5:41.50 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Betsy Ross (38)
 Suzanne Cochrane (44)
 Duncan Ross (39)
 James Cochrane (46) 
 5:42.02 
 10  GOLD COAST  Florida Gold Coast  Heather Moncada (29)
 Kirk Wagner (52)
 Philip Darche (51)
 Robin Ingegno (41) 
 5:56.77 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STAN  Pacific  Linda Gallo (28)
 Susan Preston (42)
 Jim Kemp (49)
 Tim Broderick (53) 
 8:54.20 
 2  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  James Luebbe (37)
 Barry Whaley (45)
 Pam Martin (47)
 Mary Chris Curl (47) 
 10:36.53 
 3  MELO  Pacific  Jane Stites (47)
 Frances Reneau (45)
 Bill Dawson (62)
 Tim Sheeper (41) 
 10:49.41 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lynne H Lund (64)
 James A Ney (46)
 Jescinda Barrett (22)
 Kenton R Jones (37) 
 10:56.24 
 5  BMW  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (41)
 Traci Kreppel (33)
 Bob Kim (44)
 Brian Skuse (48) 
 11:01.02 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Pete Barbrick (41)
 Margaret Reilly (35)
 Jennifer Ball (45)
 Paul Carter (47) 
 11:07.93 
 7  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Patrick Allen (45)
 Mark Hepworth (50)
 Lydia Grace (45)
 Sally Sarles (22) 
 11:19.91 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #21