Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Jennifer Ridge (36)
 Nadine K Day (34)
 Bob Young (40)
 Dave Gibson (44) 
 1:48.41 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Mark A Gill (36)
 Debbie K Jaeger (42)
 Eric C Cornell (34)
 Alice W Phillips (39) 
 1:51.05 
 3  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Michelle Heil (34)
 Andy Edmondson (37)
 Darrell Park (33) 
 1:52.54 
 4  MELO  Pacific  Mike Perkins (33)
 Al Humphrey (45)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Jana Matena (42) 
 1:53.22 
 5  GAS  Georgia  Tom L Northcutt (39)
 Ashley Scott (21)
 Joseph R Dromsky (42)
 Holly F Johnson (28) 
 1:53.98 
 6  HEART OF TEXAS  South Texas  Ross Davis (38)
 Laura Koch (28)
 Karen Quinlan (43)
 Michael Trimborn (27) 
 1:55.35 
 7  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (25)
 Liam Murphy (32)
 Monica Fox (30)
 Peggy Gross (36) 
 1:55.72 
 8  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (32)
 Leslie Weeter (27)
 Scott Dick (33)
 Paul Widman (31) 
 1:57.47 
 9  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Alan P O'Connor (31)
 Patricia A Flynn (28)
 Barbara B Burke (43)
 Jay R Platt (57) 
 1:57.51 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jason Dunham (34)
 Margaret Reilly (35)
 Natalie Barrad (39)
 Wiliam Wherritt (38) 
 1:58.81 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Tom Wolf (50)
 Kelly Willis (33)
 Andy Edmondson (37) 
 2:03.21 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Staci K Inscore (32)
 Erik C Crankshaw (32)
 Razvan D Petcu (31)
 Erika L Braun (32) 
 2:03.33 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Daniel E Thomas (21)
 Travis L Mabry (26)
 Tiffany A Forbes (37)
 Heather Hagadorn (39) 
 2:05.04 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Shannon Packard (21)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Lincoln Djang (45)
 Richard Elder (29) 
 2:07.08 
 5  IM  Illinois  Matt C Keller (35)
 Heather N Lingner (28)
 Solveig Sullivan (34)
 Mark E Mattson (34) 
 2:08.20 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Heather M Hageman (34)
 Dan Aber (31)
 Matt G Allen (28)
 Christy D Hall (27) 
 2:10.50 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  M A Vander Wood (21)
 Satish S Lathi (38)
 Kristina Ulveling (32)
 Clayton Angell (47) 
 2:10.88 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  A Vazhenin (20)
 Irina V Vazhenin (40)
 Igor V Vazhenin (40)
 John M Fennessy (26) 
 2:11.54 
 9  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Ryan H Wynn (26)
 Ursula S Moser (35)
 Mark A Magee (36)
 Carolyn H Battin (50) 
 2:12.40 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Caycee Buscaglia (39)
 Charles Cockrell (36)
 Mark A Gill (36)
 Debbie K Jaeger (42) 
 2:13.80 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Darrell Park (33)
 Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Andy Edmondson (37)
 Michelle Heil (34) 
 4:22.07 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Fant (30)
 Meredith May (30)
 Lincoln Djang (45)
 Brian Goodell (45) 
 4:28.42 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Brad Gothberg (42)
 Debbie Santos (36)
 Helen Salcedo (29)
 Andy Brown (26) 
 4:31.59 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jerry Leutner (40)
 Shannon Packard (21)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Mark Hammer (44) 
 4:34.21 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Edward Richards (36)
 Carol Kessler (40)
 Michelle McCurray (28)
 Josh Batie (25) 
 4:58.58 
 6  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Chuck Burr (47)
 Devon Burr (22)
 Debra Denke (44)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33) 
 4:59.97 
 7  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Paul Robinson (37)
 Stacy Brown (26)
 Kirsten Anderberg (34)
 Gregory Park (36) 
 5:00.61 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Jennifer Brooks (27)
 Tom Wolf (50)
 Kelly Willis (33)
 Andy Edmondson (37) 
 4:30.83 
 2  MELO  Pacific  Mike Perkins (33)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Philip Arcuni (46)
 Jana Matena (42) 
 4:51.09 
 3  BMW  Pacific  Jason Pettit (30)
 Jim Fregosi (44)
 Traci Kreppel (33)
 Jan Keele (44) 
 5:15.76 
 4  CYCL  Gulf  Eric Heynen (32)
 Debbie Sturgeon (41)
 Jon Armstrong (29)
 Kimberly Hughes (23) 
 5:16.07 
 5  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Matthew Heil (35)
 Paul Robinson (37)
 Leslie Barnhill (34)
 Kirsten Anderberg (34) 
 5:30.50 
 6  CRUZ  Pacific  Jay Clark (42)
 Tricia Knowles (33)
 Kurt Montgomery (45)
 Maureen Chalmers (38) 
 5:40.24 
 7  USF  Pacific  Sarah Groskopf (24)
 John Rowen (36)
 Diana Harrington (32)
 Art Shmurun (34) 
 5:48.38 
 8  USF  Pacific  Meike Labusch (32)
 Yuko Iwamoto (21)
 Matt Harrington (33)
 Peter Perez (48) 
 5:53.79 
 9  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Amy Bender (33)
 Jessica Rohlffs (29)
 Todd Witherington (32)
 Michael Wright (47) 
 6:21.25 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Connie Barrett (35)
 Abel Tong (40)
 Kayo Shibata (30)
 Alex Alvarado (22) 
 6:40.19 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAM  Pacific  Kari Wilkinson (39)
 Curtis Brennan (26)
 Jane Higgins (50)
 Zeb Lemke (24) 
 10:52.14 
 2  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Ashley Lyons (19)
 Mitchell Reinhart (23)
 Jimbo Martin (46)
 Wendy Medley (50) 
 10:56.40 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Steed (33)
 Bernd Straehle (35)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Danah Jones (33) 
 11:37.44 
 4  CSPF  Pacific  Mark Carter (42)
 Brian Frisby (19)
 Roberta Passman (37)
 Marcella Casebolt (41) 
 13:37.00 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43