Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Brian R Kothe (26)
 Nadine K Day (33)
 Zsejke Tusa (26)
 Neil T Peiffer (26) 
 1:31.25 
 2  DAMM  North Texas  Jennifer M Brooks (27)
 Dean E Putterman (41)
 Bobby Patten (41)
 Sheri Hart (33) 
 1:32.46 
 3  IM  Illinois  Don Dziekanowski (29)
 Laura Kozlowski (26)
 Pamela J Smith (30)
 Patrick J Elder (29) 
 1:34.59 
 4  RMM  Colorado  Jeff P Commings (30)
 Aaron R McCormick (29)
 Kim H Crouch (42)
 Jennifer L Stein (40) 
 1:35.20 
 5  CLVM  Southern Pacific  A Roestenberg (32)
 Diana R Philippi (36)
 Ursula S Moser (34)
 Keith W Hughes (42) 
 1:35.89 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Brandon D McLarty (33)
 Nichole M Ellis (25)
 Laura B Kerns (27)
 William B Simmons (28) 
 1:36.84 
 7  REDT  Metropolitan  Jonathan P Simon (36)
 Michelle A Faurot (43)
 Jennifer S Rissi (29)
 Patrick D Bridges (37) 
 1:37.07 
 8  RMM  Utah  Robbert-Paul Smit (34)
 Philip S Marsh (27)
 Melissa Neal (26)
 M VanSlingerlandt (28) 
 1:37.10 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Mark A Gill (35)
 Cindy Dobyns (41)
 Alexandria Frisch (25)
 David B Malsbury (42) 
 1:37.81 
 10  RMM  Colorado  Lori B Deacon (33)
 C E Gadd-Siegel (32)
 David S Fuller (39)
 Joel F Siegel (32) 
 1:38.14 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Neil T Peiffer (26)
 Herman J Louw (28)
 Zsejke Tusa (26)
 Nadine K Day (33) 
 1:39.35 
 2  DAMM  North Texas  Sheri Hart (33)
 Dean E Putterman (41)
 Bobby Patten (41)
 Jennifer M Brooks (27) 
 1:41.75 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  David A Sheets (33)
 Jennifer Clifford (26)
 John A Stratman (27)
 Christina Sheets (27) 
 1:45.01 
 4  IM  Illinois  Patrick J Elder (29)
 Chris Hagenbaumer (33)
 Meghan Claney (25)
 Sarah T Randag (30) 
 1:46.01 
 5  RMM  Colorado  Jennifer L Stein (40)
 Jeff P Commings (30)
 Aaron R McCormick (29)
 Heather Hagadorn (39) 
 1:46.63 
 6  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Andrew Kelly (29)
 Allison Wagner (26)
 Todd Van Horn (26)
 Joy Whinery (29) 
 1:47.63 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (34)
 Trina R Schaetz (31)
 Ryan S Zahorik (27)
 Carrie L Johnson (32) 
 1:47.80 
 8  RMM  Utah  Jill Myers (26)
 Grant Holicky (30)
 Kim H Crouch (42)
 Rob Putnam (30) 
 1:48.13 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (40)
 Chris Gaarder (39)
 Jennifer N Alden (25)
 Sean C Swain (33) 
 1:48.93 
 10  RMM  Colorado  Mike Gonzales (37)
 Philip S Marsh (27)
 Tiffany A Forbes (37)
 M VanSlingerlandt (28) 
 1:49.41 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Scott Greenwood (25)
 Kelly Shea (25)
 Nicole Omphroy (25)
 Lee Wanie (30) 
 3:26.90 
 2  BADG  Metropolitan  Greg Werlinich (39)
 Magda Stovickova (29)
 Andrea Luallen (38)
 Steven M Newman (42) 
 3:34.58 
 3  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Anya Kolbisen (25)
 Ross Johnston (37)
 Traci Kreppel (32)
 Robert Mac Kenzie (30) 
 3:36.94 
 4  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Joy Whinery (29)
 Loren Siebert (32)
 Jennifer Colllins (32)
 Scott Gagner (29) 
 3:37.29 
 5  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Mike Perkins (32)
 Tito Bianchi (32)
 Tasha Capen (37)
 Jana Matena (41) 
 3:40.65 
 6  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Paul Fordyce (34)
 Molly McGlennen (32)
 Susanne Rublein (33)
 Ili Selinger (30) 
 3:41.38 
 7  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Liesl Taner (27)
 Sean Bertain (28)
 Alicia Trujillo (25)
 Richard Wang (32) 
 3:42.85 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Ben Christoffel (28)
 Adam Dawkins (28)
 Theresa Renie (33)
 Melanie Williams (25) 
 3:42.86 
 9  MOST  South Texas  Susan Ingraham (44)
 Jonathan Doherty (34)
 Christina L Greig (27)
 Adam I Frome (28) 
 3:44.32 
 10  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Amber Nishimoto (25)
 Andrew Kelly (29)
 Lisa Tibor (27)
 Scott Gawel (33) 
 3:45.48 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Katharine Dunn (29)
 Elizabeth Boehm (30)
 Jason Eaddy (28)
 Gian Scozzaro (29) 
 3:56.67 
 2  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Jennifer Brey (26)
 Dale Mercker (37)
 Jarrod Kappler (27)
 Lauren Minto (27) 
 4:07.03 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Karen Duggan (33)
 Beth Jensen (26)
 Trentin Krauss (27)
 Andy Brown (25) 
 4:08.90 
 4  1776  Delaware Valley  Jason S Craig (25)
 Regina Gluchowski (29)
 Scott J Dallamura (25)
 Erica Flickinger (25) 
 4:20.25 
 5  NEM  New England  James Coffman (31)
 Kendra Garrow (29)
 Jim Robertson (34)
 Carol L Prescott (34) 
 4:21.97 
 6  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Cindy Lee (46)
 Jewel Beaman (40)
 Rick Wang (32)
 Brian Gilhooly (31) 
 4:23.50 
 7  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Solette Kummer (25)
 Natalie Horsch (25)
 Rob Harrison (27)
 S Westerberg (25) 
 4:23.70 
 8  CMYM  Maryland  K Hennessey (25)
 Michael Stepanek (27)
 Scott Moffet (36)
 Suzanne Gedney (35) 
 4:27.53 
 9  STAWBERRY CANYO  Pacific  Sari Bushman (25)
 Kevin Williams (34)
 Molly Lohman (27)
 Doug Chuchro (33) 
 4:32.66 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Fant (29)
 Caroline Staub (25)
 Abel Tong (39)
 Steven Willment (45) 
 4:34.05 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Jennifer Ridge (35)
 Nadine Day (33)
 Patrick Elder (29)
 Matt Keller (34) 
 7:25.46 
 2  NEM  New England  Stephan Joe (28)
 Jenny Mooney (26)
 E Reisenweber (25)
 Brian W Casey (40) 
 7:53.72 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Joshua Trotter (26)
 Jennifer Fant (29)
 Abel Tong (39)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 8:33.94 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Susan Strong (32)
 Debbie Santos (35)
 Mike Heaney (37)
 Kerry O'Brien (46) 
 8:40.12 
 5  MARY  Maryland  Matthew Chambers (27)
 Steve Hicks (31)
 Carolyn Voorhees (42)
 Deborah Zimic (41) 
 8:48.74 
 6  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Tiffany Chin (29)
 Andy Brown (25)
 Trentin Krauss (27)
 Shenay Lorente (32) 
 8:50.82 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Don Rambadt (33)
 Jeffrey Nelson (48)
 Erin Sorensen (25)
 Stacey Kiefer (25) 
 9:05.58 
 8  UCI  Southern Pacific  Victor Dober (29)
 Connie Tong (32)
 Jennifer Santoro (30)
 Howard Burns (52) 
 9:11.83 
 9  SLAM  Ozark  Karl Gundersen (34)
 Stephanie Hiebert (26)
 Rita Mocek (25)
 Bruce Hopson (38) 
 9:16.43 
 10  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Mark Olson (30)
 Evelyn Iberra (33)
 Liz Christopher (27)
 Chris Nelson (46) 
 9:46.62 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43