Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Ben Christoffel (28)
 Brighid M Dwyer (24)
 Caroline A Kilian (23)
 Adam S Dawkins (28) 
 1:30.81 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Ngozi R Monu (23)
 Marc S Gomberg (29)
 Kristin J Gary (36)
 Jeremy S Fain (26) 
 1:32.86 
 3  UCI  Southern Pacific  Gary Singer (51)
 Carrie Gowen (20)
 Howard Burns (52)
 Margaret Miles (51) 
 1:33.52 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Lance Asti (24)
 David A Sheets (33)
 Christina Sheets (27)
 Alexandra Nieto (31) 
 1:34.01 
 5  AMS  Southeastern  Beth Eldridge (33)
 Patricia Hanks (22)
 Jason Dalbey (22)
 David Tucker (24) 
 1:35.41 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jay P Auwerter (24)
 Brian S Perry (32)
 Laura L Kessler (43)
 Georgian M Peric (24) 
 1:36.22 
 7  IM  Illinois  Greg Sorg (32)
 Laurel M Liberty (22)
 Kathy Carroll (24)
 Steve Hartsock (30) 
 1:36.26 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Frank Byskov (28)
 Alice W Phillips (38)
 Trish Seubert (35)
 Matt M Meyer (24) 
 1:36.35 
 9  NEM  New England  Jane Humphries (22)
 Benjamin Lo-Pinto (28)
 Jason Eaddy (28)
 Rebekah Lorenz (23) 
 1:36.79 
 10  BGSU  Ohio  Jeff D Kennedy (20)
 Rachael M Spann (20)
 Alissa K Davies (24)
 Lucas B Womack (22) 
 1:37.05 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ISF  Indiana  Patrick A Morgan (24)
 Ben Christoffel (28)
 Brighid M Dwyer (24)
 Caroline A Kilian (23) 
 1:42.49 
 2  IM  Illinois  Valerie C Gaines (24)
 Plamen Alexandrov (43)
 Kristin Hogan (23)
 Brian R Kothe (26) 
 1:44.56 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Erin E Brown (22)
 Elisa M Annelin (24)
 Allan Kelsey (36)
 Pat Norris (36) 
 1:46.75 
 4  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jennifer Teerlink (24)
 Michael Goodison (31)
 Andrew F Ellis (35)
 Meredith A Stakem (22) 
 1:46.91 
 5  TERR  Potomac Valley  James S Crowder (27)
 Jillian A Martin (23)
 Michael P Doane (33)
 Kelly E Bowman (23) 
 1:47.02 
 6  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (43)
 Nadine Day (33)
 John Pratt (41)
 Kathy Carroll (24) 
 1:47.19 
 7  REDT  Metropolitan  Joshua R Powell (26)
 Chris Radcliff (29)
 Marc S Gomberg (29)
 Ngozi R Monu (23) 
 1:48.28 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Adam P Brown (26)
 Joey Duncan (23)
 Andrew D Boyce (26)
 Sarah J Leone (25) 
 1:49.78 
 9  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Matthew Roper (23)
 Rhonda Feldman (23)
 Mark Callaghan (24)
 Jen Bidwell (22) 
 1:50.07 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Frank Byskov (28)
 Cheryl Conlin (35)
 Alice W Phillips (38)
 Matt M Meyer (24) 
 1:50.18 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jason Eaddy (28)
 Jane Humphries (22)
 Rebekah Lorenz (23)
 Benjamin Lo-Pinto (28) 
 3:31.48 
 2  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Mark Callaghan (24)
 Kim Hills (22)
 Rhonda Feldman (23)
 Matt Roper (23) 
 3:35.57 
 3  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Jen Bedwell (22)
 Andy Nonaka (24)
 Leonela Santiago (19)
 Zeb Lemke (23) 
 3:36.99 
 4  ISF  Indiana  Austin Anderson (23)
 Joey Duncan (23)
 Jennifer Garman (23)
 Patrick Morgan (24) 
 3:42.74 
 5  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Ouida Liu (23)
 Morris Grayson (27)
 Megan Olson (24)
 Andrew Silvestri (28) 
 3:43.41 
 6  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Marcus Mueller (34)
 Erin Flanigan (24)
 Todd Van Horn (26)
 Iris Nishimoto (22) 
 3:44.70 
 7  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (25)
 Monica Fox (29)
 Carrie Gowen (20)
 Liam Murphy (31) 
 3:47.67 
 8  NEM  New England  Thomas J Stockl (30)
 Kate Lamanna (29)
 Britta Hult (24)
 Kau Liem (30) 
 3:50.00 
 9  NEM  New England  Carl Roedel (23)
 Lisa Higgins (33)
 Courtney Smith (27)
 Nick Sheremeta (25) 
 3:52.91 
 10  MERR  Maryland  Tim McGough (46)
 Amy Cole (28)
 Mark Wright (50)
 Juliana Galan (20) 
 3:53.90 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TERR  Potomac Valley  Emad H Elshafei (38)
 Jillian A Martin (23)
 James S Crowder (27)
 Kelly E Bowman (23) 
 3:55.26 
 2  SCMC    Xan Rogers (20)
 Tryggvi Helgason (40)
 Jon Terwilliger (22)
 Desiree Dibene (23) 
 4:12.08 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Frank Byskov (28)
 Cheryl Conlin (35)
 Jennifer A Dean (25)
 Matt M Meyer (24) 
 4:16.48 
 4  CYCL  Gulf  Eric F Heynen (31)
 Mindy Armstrong (28)
 Jon Armstrong (28)
 Rachel Armstrong (24) 
 4:18.40 
 5  MERR  Maryland  Tim McGough (46)
 Mark Wright (50)
 Juliana Galan (20)
 Amy Cole (28) 
 4:20.02 
 6  DAS  Ohio  M Pujalet-Devitt (46)
 David Gebbie (22)
 Cody Rasmussen (26)
 Matthew Morgan (26) 
 4:20.45 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Heidi Burmeister (23)
 Don Rambadt (33)
 Stacey Kiefer (25)
 Jeffrey Nelson (48) 
 4:22.91 
 8  MARY  Maryland  Erin O'Brien (23)
 Caitlin O'Brien (26)
 Nick Burley (49)
 Frank Damico (37) 
 4:24.12 
 9  UCI  Southern Pacific  Carrie Gowen (20)
 Monica Fox (29)
 Liam Murphy (31)
 John Wingender (25) 
 4:24.99 
 10  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Andy Abbott (31)
 Beck Watkins (32)
 Todd Schwindinger (23)
 Loren Pearson (28) 
 4:27.37 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Todd Schwendinger (23)
 Daniel Ridosko (30)
 S Schwendinger (28)
 Karin La Berge (40) 
 7:53.95 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Frank Byskov (28)
 Debbie K Jaeger (41)
 Trish Seubert (35)
 Matt M Meyer (24) 
 8:13.19 
 3  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Nils Lofgren (24)
 Jose Manuel Nieto (23)
 Katie O'Brian (25)
 Alexandra Nieto (31) 
 8:23.61 
 4  SCMC    Jon Terwilliger (22)
 Xan Rogers (20)
 Jeff Mitchell (35)
 Desiree Dibene (23) 
 8:25.38 
 5  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (25)
 Carrie Gowen (20)
 Monica Fox (29)
 Liam Murphy (31) 
 8:26.97 
 6  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Lance Asti (24)
 Beth Atnip (24)
 Molly Wilson (25)
 Marshall Atnip (27) 
 8:41.75 
 7  SEMS  Minnesota  Jerry Simpson (62)
 Katie J Peterson (24)
 Karen S Haerle (39)
 James M Heilman (52) 
 10:15.19 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42