Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Barbara G Dunbar (54)
 Mike Ahern (58)
 K Pipes-Neilsen (41)
 Mike Keeney (49) 
 1:57.11 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Joy Leutner (45)
 Dieter Rapp (50)
 Bob Rolph (72)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 2:12.04 
 3  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Bruce A Amato (52)
 Myriam Pero (54)
 Margot Pettijohn (57)
 David C Harmon (54) 
 2:15.79 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dale Barnhard (56)
 Ken Beier (54)
 Ellyn Vail (54)
 Charlie McManus (42) 
 2:19.11 
 5  HIMA  Hawaii  Spencer Eldred (47)
 Kimberly Delmore (27)
 Susie Baker (55)
 Mo Mathews (76) 
 2:21.06 
 6  NEM  New England  Art Scott (70)
 Helen Bodell (41)
 Lynn Lamore (42)
 Bob Bourassa (62) 
 2:22.36 
 7  ORLM  Florida  Nancy Guinn (50)
 Ana Zoloir (51)
 Christian Iselin (60)
 Jim McIntosh (51) 
 2:22.54 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Bernard LaFianza (41)
 Mary Church (53)
 Jessica Seaton (50)
 Paulo Figueiredo (57) 
 2:27.12 
 9  TEAM GREENVILLE  South Carolina  Alan Robinson (44)
 Mark Stone (47)
 Kim Baxter (55)
 Mary Lou Hill (55) 
 2:28.18 
 10  FINS  Southern  Barbara D Baudot (52)
 Beverly Salvetti (66)
 Robert A Sigerson (66)
 Charlie Hoolihan (50) 
 2:29.56 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (45)
 Timothy Shead (51)
 Birgit Lohberg (38)
 Cav Cavanaugh (68) 
 2:05.70 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Vinus Van Baalen (61)
 Laura Galinson (40)
 Patricia Thomas (45)
 Mike Ahern (58) 
 2:11.82 
 3  SLAM  Ozark  Mary McNamee (37)
 Michael McNamee (62)
 Susan Richmond (42)
 William Cannon (73) 
 2:20.24 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dawson Nash (50)
 Dale Barnhard (56)
 Alan Godfrey (46)
 Vivian Young (48) 
 2:20.45 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie Marr (60)
 K Pipes-Neilsen (41)
 Andrew Haugh (41)
 Don Baker (72) 
 2:24.60 
 6  ORLM  Florida  Ana Zoloir (51)
 L OstertagNewsom (48)
 John McCall (52)
 Frederick Ehmke (49) 
 2:25.08 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Becky Heller (39)
 Bela Sandor (68)
 Mike Ziniel (56)
 Sandra Smith (42) 
 2:25.13 
 8  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Felicia Eriksen (47)
 Don Davis (59)
 Bill Adkison (48)
 Susie Powell (51) 
 2:25.50 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Thomas A Denes (46)
 Margot Pettijohn (57)
 Bruce A Amato (52)
 Myriam Pero (54) 
 2:29.47 
 10  HLJ  Florida  Margaret Rowe (50)
 Bill Pillmore (55)
 Doug Rowe (50)
 Jean Bancks (47) 
 2:30.79 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Barbara G Dunbar (54)
 Mike Keeney (49)
 K Pipes-Neilsen (41)
 Mike Ahern (58) 
 4:10.72 
 2  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (49)
 Susie Powell (51)
 Felicia Eriksen (47)
 Don Davis (59) 
 4:40.18 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Dale Barnhard (56)
 Vivian Young (48)
 Ken Beier (54)
 Peter Beard (44) 
 5:01.69 
 4  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  James Cochrane (45)
 Gillian Clark (55)
 Maggie Tevis (55)
 Bill Adkison (48) 
 5:10.61 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Frank Lenik (57)
 Donald Kroeger (60)
 Maddie Diedo (45)
 Roseann Kirchhoff (45) 
 5:24.15 
 6  BURLINGAME  Pacific  J Vanderfleet-Sco (49)
 Gary Gerttula (49)
 Barb Klencke (46)
 Tom Mackenzie (57) 
 5:36.75 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (53)
 Janet Bereolos (57)
 Kelly L Brown (44)
 Greg Clevenger (50) 
 5:54.43 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  John Zeigler (58)
 Sandy Skarsaune (60)
 Winifred Prall (56)
 Stephen Bussman (49) 
 5:55.29 
 9  NEM  New England  Charles Doleac (56)
 Ann Richard (44)
 Susan Barbary (53)
 Byron Siegal (56) 
 5:56.35 
 10  LBG    Patricia Nielson (71)
 Cathy Heriot (50)
 Edward Mealey (49)
 Howard Ferguson (49) 
 6:44.70 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  John Spire (51)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (45)
 Birgit Lohberg (38)
 Cav Cavanaugh (68) 
 4:49.13 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Patty Webb (46)
 Janet Jastremski (55)
 J Bronfenbrenner (56)
 Warren J Fisher (47) 
 5:35.19 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Vivian Young (48)
 Dale Barnhard (56)
 Dawson Nash (50)
 Jeffrey Kenney (46) 
 5:38.00 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (57)
 Jessica Seaton (50)
 Daniel Evans (47)
 Mary Church (53) 
 6:05.31 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Martha Childs (49)
 Frank Thompson (52)
 Ann Marie Schmidt (52)
 Richard Specht (50) 
 6:29.67 
 6  NEM  New England  Ruth Stavis (66)
 Judith Sharlin (50)
 Ross Fuerman (50)
 Stephen Roach (53) 
 6:44.43 
 7  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Diane Flaherty (58)
 Ron Schafer (46)
 Lee Mench (51)
 Bernie Pollett (67) 
 6:46.64 
 8  ART  Georgia  Kim Viglione (42)
 Michelle Martin (54)
 John Ladky (52)
 David Saitta (53) 
 6:55.06 
 9  SLAM  Ozark  Mary McNamee (37)
 Michael McNamee (62)
 Susan Richmond (42)
 William Cannon (73) 
 7:39.12 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Dave Carchedi (49)
 Nancy Tsonos (52)
 Jacki Hirsty (51)
 Frank McQuiggan (55) 
 10:47.18 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Vivian Young (48)
 Dale Barnhard (56)
 Ken Beier (54)
 Peter Beard (44) 
 11:16.82 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Bill Lotz (54)
 F Williamson (55)
 Teresa McDowell (53)
 John Zeigler (58) 
 11:39.80 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #41