Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TSUN  Pacific  Alissa Perrucci (33)
 Lisa Congdon (35)
 Gabriel Speyer (30)
 Steve Martel (33) 
 1:51.33 
 2  REDT  Metropolitan  Jonathan P Simon (36)
 Anna S Armentrout (32)
 Nick Bristol (34)
 Ngozi Mony (22) 
 1:52.47 
 3  DAMM    Dean Carter (38)
 Mark Stori (38)
 Jennifer Hinkle (31)
 Stacy Mullikin (30) 
 1:53.30 
 4  NEM  New England  Jeremy Gross (32)
 Brandy Hugo (31)
 Amy Skrobis (38)
 Matthew Camelio (33) 
 1:55.13 
 5  NEM  New England  Karen Mareb (45)
 Michele Fox (34)
 Stephen Bosic (35)
 Richard Landry (39) 
 1:56.96 
 6  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Monica Hare (29)
 Keith DeSouza (28)
 Kristin Larson (37)
 William Crawford (47) 
 1:58.86 
 7  UTAH    Kyle Treadway (43)
 Nicci Van Dyke (25)
 Elizabeth Watkins (38)
 Doug Fadel (34) 
 2:00.56 
 8  ART  Georgia  Ian Gibson (32)
 Kim Viglione (42)
 Lisa Capicik (35)
 Stephen Julien (36) 
 2:00.71 
 9  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Angie Richardson (23)
 Cynthia Snyder (38)
 Steve Kirchner (43)
 David Bird (40) 
 2:01.57 
 10  UCI  Southern Pacific  Magid Ahmadi (31)
 Mara Matl (36)
 Monica Fox (29)
 Liam Murphy (31) 
 2:01.75 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin Gary (36)
 Russel J Leighty (35)
 Karen Schneider (36)
 Joshua R Powell (25) 
 2:05.57 
 2  DAMM    Stacy Mullikin (30)
 Mark Stori (38)
 Dan Joyner (40)
 Jennifer Hinkle (31) 
 2:06.64 
 3  ORLM  Florida  Sean Harrison (34)
 Brian Spaulding (33)
 Kim Rizzo (37)
 Linda Visser (33) 
 2:08.89 
 4  NEM  New England  Missie Bankes (38)
 Richard Landry (39)
 Mark Mitsch (46)
 Michele Fox (34) 
 2:09.23 
 5  NEM  New England  Jeremy Gross (32)
 Matthew Camelio (33)
 Brandy Hugo (31)
 Lisa McNamara (27) 
 2:11.87 
 6  GSM  New Jersey  Benjamin Diemer (26)
 Laurie DiTommaso (41)
 Rhett Brewer (31)
 Judy I Ramirez (45) 
 2:11.98 
 7  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Kristen Bergmann (31)
 Greg Turocy (40)
 Todd Stultz (43)
 Georgian Peric (23) 
 2:12.36 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kyal M Hackett (30)
 Peter G Koback (35)
 Eunice Tey (33)
 B Westerman Kobac (36) 
 2:12.43 
 9  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Bob Eberwine (43)
 Cynthia Snyder (38)
 Steve Kirchner (43)
 Angie Richardson (23) 
 2:12.81 
 10  UTAH    Daniel Woods (42)
 Elizabeth Watkins (38)
 Kyle Treadway (43)
 Julie Bills (35) 
 2:15.06 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FIRE    Johan Steiner (38)
 Suzanne Baker (28)
 Catherine Liang (29)
 Terry DeBiase (38) 
 4:00.11 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Kinney (33)
 Karin Riesenfeld (22)
 Amy Oggel (33)
 Corey Carlisle (32) 
 4:08.23 
 3  NEM  New England  Jeremy Gross (32)
 Matthew Camelio (33)
 Brandy Hugo (31)
 Lisa McNamara (27) 
 4:10.55 
 4  DAMM    Brad Levinson (47)
 Mark Stori (38)
 Stacy Mullikin (30)
 Jennifer Hinkle (31) 
 4:15.15 
 5  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Susie Grant (35)
 Lisa Sheeper (39)
 Andres Mediavilla (28)
 Ed Owen (32) 
 4:18.70 
 6  NEM  New England  Michele Fox (34)
 Michele Roy (39)
 Richard Landry (39)
 Stephen Bosic (35) 
 4:21.37 
 7  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Chris Chalmers (36)
 Felicia Ferlin (40)
 Karin Skaggs (31)
 Greg Davis (30) 
 4:27.18 
 8  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Thomas Huggins (40)
 Caroline Chow (24)
 Cindy Lee (46)
 Dan Kenny (46) 
 4:29.89 
 9  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Alan OConnor (30)
 Gene Kane (53)
 Shannon Kelly (20)
 Jillian Kist (23) 
 4:31.11 
 10  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Susan Donahue (43)
 David Ferguson (41)
 Karla Rees (31)
 Chris Campbell (42) 
 4:41.48 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Michele Fox (34)
 Karen Mareb (45)
 Richard Landry (39)
 Stephen Bosic (35) 
 4:50.17 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke L Swanson (42)
 Esther S Chang (31)
 Arthur T Zawodny (37)
 Chris Lebold (35) 
 4:50.51 
 3  DAMM    Stacy Mullikin (30)
 William Kritzer (46)
 Dan Joyner (40)
 Jennifer Hinkle (31) 
 4:56.54 
 4  GOST  Ohio  Sophie Dryer (33)
 Todd Radel (31)
 Hugo Caldas (26)
 Julia Applegate (33) 
 4:59.24 
 5  MVM  Pacific  Dave Furgeson (41)
 Lisa Barella (28)
 Susan Donahue (43)
 Emeric Mc Donald (41) 
 5:00.97 
 6  MVM  Pacific  Misa Suguira (34)
 Alan Liu (31)
 Kathy Hoerber (35)
 Kurt Scheinpflug (32) 
 5:03.95 
 7  NEM  New England  Jeremy Gross (32)
 Matthew Camelio (33)
 Brandy Hugo (31)
 Wytske Kingma (41) 
 5:07.69 
 8  ART  Georgia  Stephen Julien (36)
 Wendy Kellner (28)
 Sean Fitzgerald (40)
 Andrea Timpeiro (37) 
 5:08.18 
 9  MVM  Pacific  Chris Campbell (42)
 Cathryn Donohue (33)
 Laura Mauer (26)
 Bob McKee (44) 
 5:32.25 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  John Roman (48)
 Michelle Lambert (31)
 Tuan Vu (41)
 Carolyn Placke (39) 
 5:34.29 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TSUN  Pacific  Alissa Perrucci (33)
 Lisa Congdon (35)
 Brad Hise (32)
 Geoffrey Glaser (39) 
 9:21.67 
 2  DAMM    Brad Levinson (47)
 Jennifer Hinkle (31)
 Stacy Mullikin (30)
 Mark Stori (38) 
 9:27.73 
 3  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Emily Mullet (23)
 Terri Cecatiello (44)
 Alan OConnor (30)
 Gene Kane (53) 
 9:57.92 
 4  ART  Georgia  Stephen Julien (36)
 Kim Viglione (42)
 Wendy Kellner (28)
 Sean Fitzgerald (40) 
 10:10.62 
 5  FINS  Delaware Valley  Keith Joslin (39)
 Merrill Hilf (43)
 Blake Marshall (45)
 Michelle Lambert (31) 
 10:46.34 
 6  SWIM  Florida  Rob Irving (34)
 Betzy Borsheski (27)
 Troy Thompson (31)
 Adrienne Seal (38) 
 10:47.66 
 7  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Kirk Buese (43)
 Pamela Haeberlin (40)
 Bobbi Quesenberry (36)
 James Luebbe (36) 
 10:50.30 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Gary Vogin (40)
 Nico Kock (36)
 Liz Myers (29)
 Jennifer Adley (25) 
 11:00.62 
 9  LBG    Jacqueline Cole (23)
 Enrique Ochoa (21)
 Pat Clair Hayes (50)
 Howard Ferguson (49) 
 11:15.49 
 10  GOST  Ohio  Julia Applegate (33)
 Paul Hinders (53)
 Sophie Dryer (33)
 Rick Edwards (37) 
 11:17.91 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #29