Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Alan O'Connor (30)
 Brian M Furlong (26)
 Denise M Morales (23)
 Emily Mullet (23) 
 1:51.94 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jessamyn Miller (23)
 Fiona Petersen (30)
 Adam Craun (29)
 Keith Ryan (19) 
 1:52.15 
 3  FIRE    Joseph Cordaro (26)
 Suzanne Baker (28)
 Catherine Liang (29)
 Colin Dingler (23) 
 1:54.06 
 4  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Austin Walker (28)
 Sarah Katz (24)
 Abby Walker (28)
 Steve Petnsky (26) 
 1:55.23 
 5  ORLM  Florida  Chris McKee (24)
 Brian Spaulding (33)
 Niki Downs (26)
 Linda Visser (33) 
 1:58.68 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Nik Bonovich (24)
 Kira Walker (36)
 Susan Trainer (26)
 Colin Chih (21) 
 2:00.18 
 7  NEM  New England  Rebekah Lorenz (23)
 Elizabeth Lazar (23)
 Rick Osterberg (29)
 Ken Kwa (30) 
 2:04.05 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matt Alder (29)
 Carolina Sandoval (24)
 Andrea Lindenberg (32)
 Antonio Sandoval (27) 
 2:04.20 
 9  TSUN  Pacific  Donald Gonzales (25)
 Sara Gilliland (27)
 Waifa Chau (23)
 Carrie Smith (27) 
 2:04.52 
 10  NEM  New England  Erin Livensparger (25)
 Charles Redington (36)
 Jennifer Rocca (24)
 Nick Voikos (32) 
 2:04.57 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  G Diaz De Leon (27)
 Claire Hedenskog (23)
 Juan Beltran (29)
 Camilla Johansson (29) 
 1:53.12 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Keith Ryan (19)
 Jessamyn Miller (23)
 Adam Craun (29)
 Fiona Petersen (30) 
 2:03.27 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (32)
 Karin Riesenfeld (22)
 Matthew Kinney (33)
 Krista Prescott (23) 
 2:03.56 
 4  SCAM  Pacific  Marcus Chung (27)
 Helen Salcedo (28)
 Kiet Tran (32)
 Amber Rhett (31) 
 2:05.85 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chris Fugate (27)
 Katherine C Mason (25)
 Bryan Fugate (25)
 Joy Stover (27) 
 2:12.28 
 6  GSM  New Jersey  Paul Buren (23)
 Nicole Marcus (26)
 Ivan Ermanoski (31)
 S Koppenwallner (27) 
 2:13.62 
 7  NEM  New England  Wendy Johnson (29)
 Henry Baker (36)
 Jason Eaddy (27)
 Elizabeth Lowe (27) 
 2:14.38 
 8  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Eric Mojock (23)
 Emily Mullet (23)
 Joseph Morozin (43)
 Megan L Meyer (29) 
 2:14.40 
 9  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Greg Davis (30)
 Robert Mackenzie (29)
 Marissa Wong (25)
 Natalie Shukov (31) 
 2:14.92 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeff Brooker (25)
 Mia Scampini (25)
 Susan Trainer (26)
 Nik Bonovich (24) 
 2:15.02 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SCAM  Pacific  Marcus Chung (27)
 Amber Rhett (31)
 Helen Salcedo (28)
 Kiet Tran (32) 
 4:08.51 
 2  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Brian M Furlong (26)
 Joseph Morozin (43)
 Emily Mullet (23)
 Denise M Morales (23) 
 4:12.46 
 3  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Guillermo Cintron (34)
 Victoria Anderson (23)
 Phoebe E Scheel (26)
 Michael J Roberts (34) 
 4:33.35 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey A Daniels (24)
 Nicole L Houvig (24)
 Jennifer L Halem (32)
 Bryan A Main (30) 
 4:35.84 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jason Eaddy (27)
 Elizabeth Lazar (23)
 Rebekah Lorenz (23)
 Rick Osterberg (29) 
 4:48.37 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Marilyn Chua (23)
 Susan Trainer (26)
 Nik Bonovich (24)
 Brandon Del Campo (27) 
 5:07.10 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Melinda Wulf (25)
 Katherine C Mason (25)
 Bryan Fugate (25)
 Chris Fugate (27) 
 5:09.13 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Thomas Buerger (33)
 Christina West (27)
 Matthew Holder (26)
 Amy Oggel (33) 
 5:15.88 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Brian M Furlong (26)
 Patricia Flynn (27)
 Denise M Morales (23)
 Joseph Morozin (43) 
 9:15.67 
 2  NEM  New England  Sarah Mooney (22)
 E Reisenweber (24)
 Peter Couto (28)
 Jeff Bushnell (30) 
 9:48.05 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chris Fugate (27)
 Lisa Elsener (34)
 Bryan Fugate (25)
 Joy Stover (27) 
 10:04.33 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeremy Rausch (26)
 Karin Riesenfeld (22)
 Amy Oggel (33)
 Steven Dickens (38) 
 10:04.36 
 5  TSUN  Pacific  Carrie Smith (27)
 Sara Gilliland (27)
 Waifa Chau (23)
 Casey Cheung (30) 
 10:21.61 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Rebecca Lesher (33)
 Andrea Lindenberg (32)
 Matt Alder (29)
 Sam Duke (25) 
 10:51.73 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #13