Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (45)
 June Krauser (77)
 Ned E Smith (88)
 Alan S Rapperport (70) 
 2:35.10 
 2  NEM  New England  James K Edwards (81)
 Carol M Yunker (56)
 Joan C McIntyre (75)
 F H Ted Haartz (75) 
 2:54.10 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  David Gladfelter (67)
 Ruth W Aaron (74)
 Joan B Waldbaum (72)
 Barney Hungerford (71) 
 3:01.67 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Lilly Kron (72)
 Nancy Waite (69)
 John Florance (81)
 Julio Aponte (58) 
 3:04.03 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Margit H Jebe (65)
 Suzanne B Graham (77)
 Ted M Simon (81)
 Vladimir Ouchakof (80) 
 3:24.13 
 6  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Gary Weisenthal (90)
 Dorothy Riordan (91)
 Hank Savitch (63)
 Patsy Kaelin (52) 
 4:16.62 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (66)
 Robert MacDonald (75)
 Jean D Troy (76)
 C Weatherbee (71) 
 3:01.38 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jean Duncan (74)
 Ann Hirsch (72)
 Emory Haworth (67)
 Fred Trask (75) 
 3:13.48 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Edith S Glusac (85)
 J John Reese (78)
 John M Cowing (54)
 Laura J Gogola (67) 
 3:20.12 
 4  1776  Delaware Valley  Roger G Franks (76)
 Joan B Waldbaum (72)
 Marianna M Hagan (75)
 Jack Kirlin (65) 
 3:29.25 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Gordon Gillin (73)
 Max vonIsser (83)
 Sally Bolar (64)
 Grace Dyck (62) 
 3:29.81 
 6  CATM  Florida  Elliott Schofield (81)
 Joan Campbell (73)
 Jerry Rutigliano (52)
 Nancy Durstein (74) 
 3:34.40 
 7  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  John Florance (81)
 Nancy Waite (69)
 Lilly Kron (72)
 Julio Aponte (58) 
 3:40.40 
 8  USF  Pacific  Bill Grohe (70)
 Barry Galvin (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65) 
 3:46.15 
 9  SMMM  Pacific  Don Stupfel (75)
 Norm Stupfel (71)
 Gloria Stupfel (77)
 Virginia Jonsson (61) 
 4:10.73 
 10  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Gary Weisenthal (90)
 Woody Turrentine (55)
 Debbie Utz (50)
 Dorothy Riordan (91) 
 4:22.68 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SMMM  Pacific  Dick Peterson (66)
 Miek McCubbin (68)
 Gloria Stupfel (77)
 Roger Campbell (73) 
 7:04.13 
 2  SMMM  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (87)
 Norm Stupfel (71)
 Stan Panko (71)
 Anne Lambertson (73) 
 7:19.34 
 3  USF  Pacific  Bill Grohe (70)
 Barry Galvin (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65) 
 7:19.66 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FMM  Florida  Amar Lathi (67)
 C Weatherbee (71)
 Patricia Tullman (66)
 Jean Troy (76) 
 7:08.71 
 2  CATM  Florida  Elliott Schofield (81)
 Joan Campbell (73)
 Nancy Durstein (74)
 John Best (56) 
 9:09.93 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FMM  Florida  Jean Troy (76)
 Robert MacDonald (75)
 Patricia Tullman (66)
 James Browne (65) 
 12:54.80 
 2  FMM  Florida  Marianne Vann (71)
 Gladys Olsen (77)
 Amar Lathi (67)
 C Weatherbee (71) 
 17:18.13 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #42