Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1776  Delaware Valley  Jack R Martin (52)
 Dot Munger (52)
 Therese Harrigan (45)
 Robert B Jones (52) 
 2:00.66 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Tim D Erickson (47)
 Anne G Laborwit (53)
 R Anderson-Burns (52)
 George L Schmidt (53) 
 2:02.43 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  David D Casto (51)
 S Walsh Beilman (54)
 Cecilia McCloskey (53)
 Warren J Fisher (47) 
 2:02.96 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Bob DiTolla (49)
 Caren Bidegain (45)
 Sally Bolar (64)
 Barry Roth (48) 
 2:06.72 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Meredith A Moore (54)
 Christie M Hayes (55)
 William Geoghegan (53)
 Jack Geoghegan (61) 
 2:06.94 
 6  METR  Metropolitan  Jack Alexander (55)
 Kathleen Romano (56)
 Richard Merritt (55)
 Karen James (36) 
 2:07.31 
 7  GSM  New Jersey  Judy I Ramirez (45)
 Patricia A Horton (47)
 Edward H Nessel (58)
 Arthur M Wein (53) 
 2:07.43 
 8  NEM  New England  David C Bright (50)
 Tracy L Grilli (46)
 Claire R O'Brien (64)
 Brian W Casey (40) 
 2:07.85 
 9  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Pam Martin (46)
 Charles Miesner (48)
 A Wright-Belknap (53)
 William Tingley (53) 
 2:09.44 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Neil Fenn (50)
 Cathryn Chicola (49)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Mike Wallace (46) 
 2:11.51 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1776  Delaware Valley  Cecilia McCloskey (53)
 Dot Munger (52)
 Craig W Stevens (50)
 Robert B Jones (52) 
 2:11.75 
 2  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (53)
 A Wright-Belknap (53)
 Charles Miesner (48)
 Pam Martin (46) 
 2:19.71 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Debbie K Jaeger (41)
 Lisa A Bennett (47)
 Neil S Watts (61)
 Jim W Miller (53) 
 2:20.68 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (50)
 Melinda J Smith (51)
 Jack R Groselle (49)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (70) 
 2:21.04 
 5  NIAG  Niagara  Jane Y Gram (57)
 Jim Matysek (44)
 Tom J Meade (56)
 Carol W Belva (48) 
 2:23.05 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (52)
 Steve Hansen (52)
 Sally K Guthrie (53)
 Marilyn E Early (46) 
 2:23.24 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Warren J Fisher (47)
 Patricia Timmins (49)
 S Walsh Beilman (54)
 Henry A Detering (58) 
 2:25.21 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mauro Bordovsky (46)
 Jessica Seaton (49)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Charles Larson (50) 
 2:31.95 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Eric VanBoer (49)
 Don David (59)
 Cathy Dial (43)
 Maggie Tevis (55) 
 2:35.66 
 10  NEM  New England  David C Bright (50)
 Carol M Yunker (56)
 Bradley C Davis (51)
 Sue Tendy (54) 
 2:38.11 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SMMM  Pacific  Randy Brown (55)
 Cindy Lee (46)
 Lisa Ryner (44)
 Gary Brenner (56) 
 4:30.42 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Charlene OBrien (46)
 Tom Flickenger (56)
 Suzann HeimBowen (45)
 Jim DeLacy (57) 
 4:38.25 
 3  RHMS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (48)
 Cathy Dial (43)
 Maggie Tevis (55)
 Don Davis (59) 
 5:03.10 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  David Hay (52)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Carole Shigaki (47)
 Mike Wallace (46) 
 5:03.69 
 5  METR  Metropolitan  Patricia Dec (46)
 Edward Dunne (59)
 Mary Carter (48)
 Charles Riley (48) 
 5:26.83 
 6  USF  Pacific  Susan Allen (59)
 Carol Ogilvie (48)
 Bill Burke (49)
 Bryan Andrews (52) 
 5:27.59 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Will Ritter (69)
 Nancy Vincent (44)
 Patricia Jenkins (40)
 Stephen Darnell (49) 
 5:39.13 
 8  UCI  Southern Pacific  Mark Schndkenburg (46)
 Gary Clendenin (52)
 Ellena Peterson (54)
 Sandra Murray (52) 
 5:40.56 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jack Markey (50)
 Vivian Young (47)
 Suzanne Bolton (56)
 Thomas Qualey (53) 
 5:43.26 
 10  MASTERS S TEXAS  South Texas  John Wood (57)
 Ashley Rosilier (33)
 John Holland (55)
 Judy Paukert (55) 
 6:00.47 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (45)
 Jessica Seaton (49)
 Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Mary Church (52) 
 5:39.63 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (49)
 Robert Brown (51)
 John Zeigler (58)
 F Williamson (55) 
 5:56.09 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Allen Todd (54)
 Ginny Flahive (48)
 Mark McCartin (49)
 Elizab Deschenes (50) 
 6:06.76 
 4  MASTERS S TEXAS  South Texas  Judy Paukert (55)
 John Wood (57)
 Susan Ingraham (44)
 Buz Kroner (50) 
 6:20.96 
 5  METR  Metropolitan  Kathleen Romano (56)
 Tom Malcolm (48)
 Kozo Suzuki (39)
 Barbara Love (65) 
 6:24.26 
 6  HLJ  Florida  Joan Glaraton (76)
 Bill Pillmore (55)
 John Byron (45)
 Joyce Daugherty (59) 
 6:56.14 
 7  SOUTHWEST OHIO  Ohio  Ruth Burkman (51)
 Ashley Weeter (26)
 Ken Heuck (59)
 Robert Williams (64) 
 7:00.50 
 8  UCI  Southern Pacific  Philip Bias (49)
 Ellena Peterson (54)
 Allen Murray (59)
 Sandra Murray (52) 
 7:02.42 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (56)
 Bill Donovan (59)
 Wilson Rumble (41)
 Vivian Young (47) 
 7:06.86 
 10  FMM  Florida  Matthew Watkins (30)
 Jean Allen (63)
 James Browne (65)
 Ruth Thompson (53) 
 7:24.76 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SWIM  Florida  Deb Walker (52)
 Lynn Cartee (56)
 Jan Soderstrom (58)
 Kent Ley (45) 
 10:55.35 
 2  METR  Metropolitan  Kathleen Romano (56)
 Barbara Love (65)
 Charles Riley (48)
 Glenn Wharton (48) 
 11:46.45 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mike Wallace (46)
 Mary Church (52)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Charles Larson (50) 
 11:52.42 
 4  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Bob Walker (56)
 Janice Kregor (46)
 David Maehr (48)
 Susan Bradley-Cox (65) 
 12:13.88 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Bill Donovan (59)
 Vivian Young (47)
 Rebecca Halbe (43)
 David Hill (51) 
 13:59.94 
 6  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Betsy Whittemore (50)
 Ralph Johanson (63)
 Lamarce Owens (53)
 Leslie Enander (42) 
 14:17.01 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #25